0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Terri Fuller | Tallahassee FL | 124.19 |
2 | Gail Werth | Miramar Beach FL | 24.63 |
3 | Victoria Adams | Tallahassee FL | 23.79 |
4 | Allen Alsip | Panama City FL | 17.35 |
5 | Mary Pat Cedarleaf | Miramar Beach FL | 15.46 |
6 | Kathy Lowry | Pensacola FL | 15.12 |
7 | Jolene Jobe | Tallahassee FL | 14.60 |
8 | John Eisinger | Pensacola FL | 13.81 |
9 | Doris Odum | Panama City FL | 13.32 |
10 | Maxine Humphreys | Panama City FL | 13.32 |
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Charles Christmas | Tallahassee FL | 174.26 |
2 | Jeri Edge | Pensacola FL | 88.48 |
3 | Audree Newman | Niceville FL | 64.16 |
4 | Barbara Tomlinson | Tallahassee FL | 53.79 |
5 | Alex Gup | Pensacola FL | 43.19 |
6 | Mary Schilling | Panama City FL | 40.93 |
7 | Janet Snyder | Graceville FL | 36.34 |
8 | Parker McDonald | Tallahassee FL | 32.20 |
9 | David Walker | Gulf Breeze FL | 29.27 |
10 | Dorothy Baxter | Marianna FL | 20.24 |
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Philip Potter | Tallahassee FL | 74.34 |
2 | Mary Buff | Pensacola FL | 71.29 |
3 | Cheryl Walker | Pensacola FL | 61.33 |
4 | Gayle Underwood | Tallahassee FL | 52.93 |
5 | Nell Morse | Tallahassee FL | 43.88 |
6 | Joe Labat | Tallahassee FL | 39.21 |
7 | Ruth Southerland | Freeport FL | 35.60 |
8 | Ruth McDonald | Tallahassee FL | 32.20 |
9 | Rini Bartlett | Tallahassee FL | 29.91 |
10 | Nancy Petrandis | Tallahassee FL | 27.87 |
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Raphael Schreiber | Tallahassee FL | 451.41 |
2 | Roy Forman | Tallahassee FL | 153.47 |
3 | John Obrzut | Tallahassee FL | 151.79 |
4 | Armand Grassi | Lynn Haven FL | 131.26 |
5 | Judy Parker | Tallhassee FL | 64.22 |
6 | Pamela Flory-Smith | Tallahassee FL | 56.47 |
7 | Peggy Moore | Tallahassee FL | 47.49 |
8 | Garlan Sisco | Pensacola FL | 46.70 |
9 | Pat Manning | Tallahassee FL | 46.27 |
10 | Irma Waddell | Tallahassee FL | 45.74 |
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Patti Poppell | Thomasville GA | 203.62 |
2 | Sandra Carney | Niceville FL | 141.41 |
3 | Lesley Musselman | Niceville FL | 123.46 |
4 | Cynthia Collins | Tallahassee FL | 117.32 |
5 | Eleanor Anker | Niceville FL | 88.37 |
6 | Patrica Moran | Pensacola FL | 67.98 |
7 | Natalie Forman | Tallahassee FL | 67.18 |
8 | Stephen Ross | Tallahassee FL | 59.82 |
9 | Clara Chandler | Tallahassee FL | 57.69 |
10 | Margaret Kimbrell | Tallahassee FL | 53.75 |
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Lora Ann Tucker | Tallahassee FL | 167.09 |
2 | Erasmo Gerato | Tallahassee FL | 164.25 |
3 | Sylvia Walford | Tallahassee FL | 108.50 |
4 | Jonathan McMinis | Panama City FL | 101.88 |
5 | Michael Evans | Tallahassee FL | 99.39 |
6 | Margaret Joyner | Niceville FL | 94.27 |
7 | Mary Sullivan | Tallahassee FL | 72.96 |
8 | C. G. Marquess | Tallahassee FL | 63.48 |
9 | John Lewis | Marianna FL | 54.38 |
10 | Emma Craig | Niceville FL | 49.11 |
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Mary Anne McDougal | Destin FL | 192.24 |
2 | Bertha Easton | Tallahassee FL | 170.21 |
3 | Ann Canterbery | Tallahassee FL | 155.77 |
4 | Colleen Wiley | Tallahassee FL | 130.40 |
5 | Nancy Myers | Tallahassee FL | 121.81 |
6 | Vivian Sue Smith | Pace FL | 87.26 |
7 | Salle Peyroux | Gulf Breeze FL | 86.51 |
8 | Herman Gregg | Panama City FL | 81.80 |
9 | Stuart Siegel | Pensacola FL | 79.38 |
10 | Mitzi Duncan | Tallahassee FL | 78.81 |
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Theresa Andino | Tallahassee FL | 372.79 |
2 | Bob Soni | Tallahassee FL | 199.23 |
3 | Carmela Sauther | Havana FL | 190.26 |
4 | Douglas Parker | Marianna FL | 162.95 |
5 | Mickey Britt | Tallahassee FL | 157.45 |
6 | Douglas Haseltine | Micosukee FL | 140.85 |
7 | Ginger Bone | Tallahassee FL | 132.42 |
8 | Thomas Rice | Havana FL | 131.29 |
9 | Nancy Roberts | Pensacola FL | 125.01 |
10 | Keith Johnson | Destin FL | 118.63 |
1000 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Robert Todd | Tallahassee FL | 1,559.99 |
2 | Jeannette Winters | Tallahassee FL | 371.39 |
3 | Carla Hickey | Pensacola FL | 251.29 |
4 | Bob Dale | Pensacola FL | 235.57 |
5 | Cynthia Hall | Destin FL | 226.76 |
6 | Raymond Hickey | Gulf Breeze FL | 193.02 |
7 | Daniel Jarboe | Ft Walton Bch FL | 188.31 |
8 | Jennie Legge | Pensacola FL | 183.72 |
9 | Winston Legge Jr. | Pensacola FL | 180.09 |
10 | Steve Whitaker | Tallahassee FL | 178.26 |
2500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Margaret MacNeish | Tallahassee FL | 234.09 |
2 | Barbara Stone | Shalimar FL | 211.43 |
3 | Gayle Marr | Ft Walton Beach FL | 199.47 |
4 | Virginia Waterfield | Destin FL | 190.10 |
5 | Dorothy Brickler | Tallahassee FL | 158.35 |
6 | Kelly Smythe | Pensacola FL | 145.59 |
7 | Peggy Neubeck | Lynn Haven FL | 144.80 |
8 | Sidney Kalishman | Pensacola FL | 120.38 |
9 | Jeannine Law | Eastpoint FL | 112.79 |
10 | James Case | Pensacola FL | 109.07 |
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Melvyn Klein | Tallahassee FL | 436.54 |
2 | Lee Anderson | Shalimar FL | 266.29 |
3 | Dora Anderson | Shalimar FL | 245.16 |
4 | Don Caton | Pensacola FL | 228.58 |
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | John Potter | Panama City FL | 645.52 |
In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races: |