Rookie of the Year | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Lian Bonds | Albuquerque NM | 84 |
2 | Julianne Glinski | Albuquerque NM | 42 |
3 | John Dorney | Albuquerque NM | 33 |
4 | J Ed Casados | Albuquerque NM | 25 |
5 | Patricia Plummer | Albuquerque NM | 23 |
6 | Clement Koogler | Albuquerque NM | 19 |
7 | H Stephen Doonan | Peralta NM | 16 |
8 | David Kilpatrick | Albuquerque NM | 16 |
9 | Dawne Parker | Albuquerque NM | 14 |
10 | Muriel Hartt | Albuquerque NM | 14 |
Junior Master of the Year | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | David Kelsey | Albuquerque NM | 50 |
2 | Jackie Bradley | Albuquerque NM | 41 |
3 | Nancy Burleson | Placitas NM | 38 |
4 | Marx Cohen Jr. | Albuquerque NM | 35 |
5 | Antje Muir | Albuquerque NM | 29 |
6 | Peter Sullivan | Albuquerque NM | 27 |
7 | Richard Armstrong | Albuquerque NM | 18 |
8 | Pat Young | Cedar Crest NM | 17 |
9 | Macauley Taylor | Sandia Park NM | 16 |
10 | Lorraine Taylor | Sandia Park NM | 16 |
Club Master of the Year | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Mary Symons | Albuquerque NM | 81 |
2 | Teddy Rhodes | Albuquerque NM | 66 |
3 | Robert Zipp | Albuquerque NM | 62 |
4 | Barbara Sims | Albuquerque NM | 47 |
5 | Jim Johnson | Rio Rancho NM | 46 |
6 | Doyce King | Albuquerque NM | 44 |
7 | Mary Wyckoff | Albuquerque NM | 41 |
8 | Tim Hastings | Albuquerque NM | 39 |
9 | Carol Stroud | Albuquerque NM | 38 |
10 | Glynn Franchini | Albuquerque NM | 36 |
Sectional Master of the Year | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Erik Lauer | Albuquerque NM | 170 |
2 | Mike Modern | Albuquerque NM | 110 |
3 | Louis Christen | Albuquerque NM | 96 |
4 | Keesha Ashanti | Albuquerque NM | 96 |
5 | Susan Zimmerman | Albuquerque NM | 78 |
6 | Geraldine Borin | Albuquerque NM | 78 |
7 | Sally Van Valin | Bernalillo NM | 69 |
8 | Kay Fahy | Albuquerque NM | 64 |
9 | Carl Fesler | Albuquerque NM | 64 |
10 | James Munroe | Albuquerque NM | 62 |
Regional Master of the Year | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Patricia Kelley | Albuquerque NM | 112 |
2 | Robert Warriner | Albuquerque NM | 109 |
3 | Buck Schreyer | Albuquerque NM | 95 |
4 | Nathan Crane | Albuquerque NM | 94 |
5 | Jane Morgan | Albuquerque NM | 90 |
6 | Cathy River | Albuquerque NM | 89 |
7 | David White | Rosamond CA | 84 |
8 | Lillian Fesler | Albuquerque NM | 78 |
9 | Gloria Hopler | Albuquerque NM | 64 |
10 | Michael Gray | Albuquerque NM | 64 |
NABC Master of the Year | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Carol Weiser | Albuquerque NM | 132 |
2 | Janis Maclay | Albuquerque NM | 113 |
3 | Sue Weix | Albuquerque NM | 111 |
4 | Lise Sullivan | Albuquerque NM | 106 |
5 | Marian Schreyer | Albuquerque NM | 105 |
6 | Marian McClure | Albuquerque NM | 103 |
7 | Cynthia Mottle | Corrales NM | 98 |
8 | Edwina Corn | Dallas TX | 98 |
9 | Christa Cooper | Albuquerque NM | 95 |
10 | Franklin Fine | Albuquerque NM | 94 |
Life Master of the Year | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Sudip Dosanjh | Albuquerque NM | 260 |
2 | Joy Sjogren | Albuquerque NM | 214 |
3 | Deborah Reichman | Algodones NM | 206 |
4 | Gerald Duncan | Albuquerque NM | 180 |
5 | Gay Gillia | Albuquerque NM | 134 |
6 | Roland Kurth | Albuquerque NM | 109 |
7 | Jo Parish | Albuquerque NM | 109 |
8 | Francie Straw | Albuquerque NM | 100 |
9 | Nancy Kruger | Albuquerque NM | 88 |
10 | Ms. B. J. Finnerman | Albuquerque NM | 79 |
Bronze Life Master of the Year | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Jay Armstrong | Albuquerque NM | 323 |
2 | Kathryn Ritterbush | Albuquerque NM | 220 |
3 | Felicity Moore | Albuquerque NM | 194 |
4 | Jayne Simonds | Albuquerque NM | 175 |
5 | Dixie Hornby | Albuquerque NM | 171 |
6 | Viorel Atudorei | Albuquerque NM | 144 |
7 | Rick Carter | Albuquerque NM | 141 |
8 | Sara Doonan | Bosque Farms NM | 138 |
9 | Jim Hull | Albuquerque NM | 129 |
10 | Richard Ristine | Albuquerque NM | 123 |
Silver Life Master of the Year | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Josh Sher | Albuquerque NM | 334 |
2 | Ted Stein | Albuquerque NM | 330 |
3 | Jo Crumley | Albuquerque NM | 276 |
4 | William Isham | Albuquerque NM | 251 |
5 | Jeff Brown | Albuquerque NM | 226 |
6 | James McHollan | Albuquerque NM | 212 |
7 | Albert Postar | Albuquerque NM | 209 |
8 | John Pendergrass | Albuquerque NM | 196 |
9 | Ron Short | Albuquerque NM | 187 |
10 | Al Beebe | Albuquerque NM | 177 |
Gold Life Master of the Year | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Steven Cooper | Albuquerque NM | 842 |
2 | Eddie Walker | Albuquerque NM | 327 |
3 | Mark Jones | Albuquerque NM | 325 |
4 | Jackie Evans | Albuquerque NM | 273 |
5 | Rodney Wilton | Albuquerque NM | 267 |
6 | Larry Bertholf | Albuquerque NM | 266 |
7 | Jerry Shinkle | Albuquerque NM | 220 |
8 | Cindy Harris | Albuquerque NM | 211 |
9 | Karin Griffin | Albuquerque NM | 175 |
10 | Mary Erickson | Albuquerque NM | 171 |
11 | Donn Erickson | Albuquerque NM | 171 |
Diamond Life Master of the Year | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Kitty Cooper | Albuquerque NM | 831 |
2 | Joe Harris | Albuquerque NM | 644 |
3 | Clement Jackson | Albuquerque NM | 527 |
4 | William Kass | Albuquerque NM | 376 |
5 | Rudy Krall | Albuquerque NM | 311 |
6 | Rodger Arnold | Albuquerque NM | 306 |
7 | Ann Ingram | Albuquerque NM | 221 |
8 | Merlene Krall | Albuquerque NM | 187 |
9 | John Griffin III | Albuquerque NM | 126 |
Grand Life Master of the Year | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Judy Randel | Albuquerque NM | 159 |