Masterpoint Races

Richmond Trophy Leaders
Updated 4/06/2018
Note: Restricted to paid members of the CBF

Rank Player Location Points
1 Jonathan Steinberg Toronto ON 462.54
2 David Grainger Etobicoke ON 389.62
3 Richard Chan Markham ON 357.08
4 Michael Gamble Shawnigan Lake BC 250.88
5 Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough ON 246.09
6 Keith Heckley Hamilton ON 238.93
7 Hans Jacobs Brighton ON 234.99
8 Jianfeng Luo North York ON 190.72
9 J Melvin Norton Burlington ON 170.61
10 Lino D'Souza Burlington ON 158.43
11 Andrew Firko Oakville ON 157.84
12 Marc Lachapelle Saint-Laurent QC 151.83
13 Jack Shinehoft Dundas ON 148.20
14 George Colter Fredericton NB 146.67
15 Joe Yassi Etobicoke ON 144.09
16 Cameron Doner Surrey BC 141.40
17 Pierre Daigneault Montreal QC 141.15
18 William Koski King City ON 140.84
19 David Baker Kitchener ON 139.78
20 Jacob Freeman Toronto ON 137.23
21 Ranald Davidson Montreal QC 135.29
22 Doug Baxter Toronto ON 131.89
23 Terrence Rego Mississauga ON 130.30
24 Terri Verret Montreal QC 126.03
25 Heather Peckett Nepean ON 125.73
26 Andy Anderson Saskatoon SK 125.03
27 Susan Peters Vancouver BC 124.83
28 Roman Klein Oakville ON 123.60
29 Curley Anderson Saskatoon SK 122.61
30 Ray Jotcham Scarborough ON 121.83
31 Diane Bourdeau Cambridge ON 118.88
32 P Drew Cannell Dol-Des-Ormeaux QC 117.28
33 Mike Fernane Brampton ON 114.69
34 Ken Eisner Truro NS 112.61
35 Brian Fraser Victoria BC 112.37
36 Wendy Dooley Mississauga ON 110.38
37 Paul Janicki Markham ON 109.66
38 Doug Andrews Etobicoke ON 109.65
39 Denis Murphy Coldbrook NS 107.44
40 Robert Tremblay Quebec QC 107.10
Sarko Kassabian Saint-Laurent QC 107.10
42 Allan Simon Calgary AB 106.99
43 Daniel Bertrand Calgary AB 106.95
44 Doug Hansford Surrey BC 106.94
45 Rick Jenkins Toronto ON 106.64
46 David Colbert Etobicoke ON 106.55
47 Bo Han Zhu Oakville ON 103.32
48 Roisin O'Hara Oakville ON 103.06
49 Alex Fowlie San Marcos CA 102.54
50 Victoria Haines Solana Beach CA 102.47
51 Jane Youngberg Surrey BC 102.32
52 Robert Lebi Toronto ON 102.21
53 Steven Lawrence Calgary AB 102.12
54 Tim Edwards-Davies Ottawa ON 101.76
55 Ernie Tradewell Victoria BC 100.81
56 Paul O'Hara Oakville ON 100.38
57 Stephen Mackay Markham ON 100.36
58 Ron Smith North York ON 100.04
59 David Lindop Toronto ON 99.30
60 Helen Dillen Calgary AB 98.89
61 Gamil Tadros Calgary AB 98.68
62 Debbie Bennett Brighton ON 97.86
63 Louise Zicat Gatineau QC 96.07
64 Pierre Gaudreau Sainte-Sophie QC 94.36
65 Gerard Turcotte Quebec QC 93.95
66 Katrin Litwin Burnaby BC 93.05
67 Grant Godfrey Saint John NB 93.01
68 Andrew Russell St Catharines ON 91.82
69 Bob Robinson Winnipeg MB 91.52
70 Nicolas L'Ecuyer Montreal QC 91.29
71 Joseph Seigel Thornhill ON 90.82
72 Chris Penner Nanaimo BC 90.73
73 Andrew Tylman Toronto ON 90.08
74 Maryse Hambrick Saint-Laurent QC 89.88
75 Edith Ferber Waterloo ON 89.39
76 James Priebe Mississauga ON 89.35
77 Ted Withers Windsor NS 89.23
78 Clay Dahl Toronto ON 88.08
79 Gabriel Tatar North York ON 88.07
Dorin Toma Mississauga ON 88.07
81 Aidan Ballantyne Burnaby BC 88.05
82 Gordon Campbell Calgary AB 86.59
83 Michel Bertrand Dorval QC 86.47
84 Dianne Aves Waterloo ON 85.80
85 Douglas Mann Calgary AB 85.50
86 Cliff Campbell Thunder Bay ON 85.28
87 Peter Jones Edmonton AB 84.49
88 Dan Jacob Vancouver BC 84.45
89 John Rayner Toronto ON 83.50
90 Gary Bernstein Montreal QC 83.31
91 Jan Stewart Toronto ON 82.51
92 Barbara Saltsman Montreal QC 81.98
93 Tom Ramsay Guelph ON 81.73
94 Robert Guerard Brossard QC 81.60
95 Pamela Nisbet Kanata ON 81.55
96 Wendy Krause Markham ON 81.54
97 Andrew Hidi Toronto ON 81.32
98 Adrian Record Fergus ON 80.46
99 Lloyda Jones Edmonton AB 80.14
100 Dave Adelman Calgary AB 80.10

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.