Masterpoint Races

Richmond Trophy Leaders
Updated 9/06/2017
Note: Restricted to paid members of the CBF

Rank Player Location Points
1 Shan Huang Toronto ON 1,565.83
2 David Grainger Etobicoke ON 1,324.42
3 David Sabourin Ottawa ON 1,275.08
4 Frederic Pollack Laval QC 1,160.58
5 Daniel Korbel Rockville MD 1,125.06
6 Jonathan Steinberg Toronto ON 777.96
7 Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough ON 603.69
8 Richard Chan Markham ON 598.95
9 Dan Jacob Vancouver BC 532.98
10 Cameron Doner Surrey BC 508.60
11 Tim Edwards-Davies Ottawa ON 439.68
12 Layne Noble Ottawa ON 426.54
13 Sarko Kassabian Saint-Laurent QC 398.38
14 Nicolas L'Ecuyer Montreal QC 394.69
15 Kamel Fergani Montreal QC 379.46
16 Hans Jacobs Brighton ON 376.96
17 Keith Heckley Hamilton ON 374.74
18 Nicholas Stock North Vancouver BC 373.77
19 Judith Gartaganis Calgary AB 361.27
20 John Coone Vernon BC 358.08
21 Nicholas Gartaganis Calgary AB 356.70
22 Gerry McCully Victoria BC 348.85
23 Doug Hansford Surrey BC 347.95
24 J Melvin Norton Burlington ON 342.70
25 William Koski King City ON 340.92
26 Rhonda Foster Victoria BC 339.63
27 Marc Lachapelle Saint-Laurent QC 334.16
28 Daniel Bertrand Calgary AB 332.86
29 Dennis Nelson Saskatoon SK 330.59
30 Deborah Harper Nepean ON 329.90
31 Bob Zeller Kanata ON 328.03
32 Maryse Hambrick Saint-Laurent QC 327.64
33 Susan Peters Vancouver BC 324.70
34 Andy Anderson Saskatoon SK 321.37
35 Robert Tremblay Quebec QC 313.32
36 Gerardo Malazdrewicz Amherst NS 305.88
37 Doug Andrews Etobicoke ON 298.77
38 Terry Shaw Halifax NS 296.72
39 Colin Harrington Cambridge ON 294.45
40 Sylvain Mayer Montreal QC 291.84
41 Greg McKellar Kingston ON 291.73
42 Martin Hunter Mississauga ON 290.63
43 Steven Lawrence Calgary AB 289.58
44 Michael Roche Victoria BC 289.54
45 Curley Anderson Saskatoon SK 289.11
46 Janyne Provencher Montreal QC 287.74
47 Ben Takemori Burnaby BC 286.92
48 Julie Smith Vancouver BC 285.50
49 Hayk Bosnakyan Montreal QC 282.07
50 Ron Smith North York ON 278.93
51 Dwight Bender London ON 276.51
52 Allan Simon Calgary AB 275.56
53 Steven Unger Thornhill ON 273.92
54 Christopher Cowan Oakville ON 271.70
55 Jack Shinehoft Dundas ON 270.90
56 Judy Harris Salmon Arm BC 269.29
57 Gary Zlot Toronto ON 268.79
58 Bill Anderson Tillsonburg ON 268.41
59 David Baker Kitchener ON 267.35
60 Debbie Feldman Oakville ON 266.48
61 Steven Mehta Mississauga ON 264.57
62 Donald Kersey Kingston ON 262.95
63 John Rayner Toronto ON 262.57
64 Michael Kenny Aurora ON 260.13
65 Yves Decelles Baie-Comeau QC 258.46
66 Rashid Khan York ON 258.06
67 Denise Leclerc Baie-Comeau QC 257.92
68 Joseph Sauro North Bay ON 255.58
69 Tom Ramsay Guelph ON 254.46
70 Gerard Turcotte Quebec QC 254.24
71 Craig Symington Ottawa ON 253.38
72 Andre Blanchet Montreal QC 252.96
73 Lee Atkinson Hollywood FL 252.76
74 Ken Bercuson Las Vegas NV 250.45
75 Andrew Tylman Toronto ON 249.33
76 Jan Stewart Toronto ON 246.75
77 Linda Wynston Toronto ON 245.20
78 Julie Berdock Aurora ON 244.05
79 Gary Bernstein Montreal QC 243.32
80 Mike Peng Waterloo ON 242.07
81 Edward Xu North York ON 241.26
82 Abdul Fakih Calgary AB 240.57
83 Bryant Town Edmonton AB 239.58
84 P Drew Cannell Dol-Des-Ormeaux QC 238.06
85 Rick Jenkins Toronto ON 237.80
86 Kevin Loughlin Kingston ON 237.46
87 Alice Anderson Tillsonburg ON 236.43
88 Virginia Giza Timberlea NS 235.74
89 Bill Halliday Halifax NS 234.33
90 J. F. Boucher Chicoutimi QC 234.11
91 Barbara Saltsman Montreal QC 232.25
92 Leslie Amoils Toronto ON 232.05
93 Brian Fraser Victoria BC 230.16
94 Duncan Smith Victoria BC 229.40
95 Edith Ferber Waterloo ON 228.69
96 David McLellan Thunder Bay ON 228.45
97 Pierre Daigneault Montreal QC 228.44
98 Margot Stockie Waterloo ON 227.61
99 Jurek Czyzowicz Gatineau QC 227.02
100 Cliff Campbell Thunder Bay ON 226.76

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.