Masterpoint Races
District 20 2022 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 9/06/2022

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jon Udell Wilsonville OR 49.99
2 Scott Church Kailua Kona HI 26.88
3 David Tennant Astoria OR 23.52
4 Treyson Sherk Springfield OR 22.04
5 Jamey Skillings Kailua HI 12.61
6 Rhonda Mueller-Warrant Corvallis OR 11.80
7 Ryan Selden Portland OR 11.16
8 Kathy Henkelman Portland OR 10.78
9 Charles Staser Chico CA 10.07
10 Henry Hamaker Portland OR 9.31
11 Thomas McGill Portland OR 9.13
12 Michael Woodward Chico CA 7.23
13 Kris Young Bandon OR 6.79
14 Bruce Howard Newport OR 6.32
15 William Harwood Kailua HI 6.29
16 Robin Wagner Kailua Kona HI 6.26
17 Jane Nicholson Portland OR 5.88
Jeannie Botelho Portland OR 5.88
19 Helen Cleary Ashland OR 5.61
20 Carol Jack Chico CA 5.38
21 Susan Stangeland Portland OR 4.36
22 Glenda Groff Brookings OR 4.11
23 Judith Fenzl Kailua HI 3.26
24 Bob Shuell Vancouver WA 3.13
25 Vivian Sellers Kailua Kona HI 3.00

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 William Geary Kula HI 29.85
2 Susan Farber Eleele HI 22.61
3 John Magin Waikoloa HI 17.19
4 Alison Smith Corvallis OR 14.54
5 Peter Osborne Portland OR 13.50
6 George Mueller-Warrant Corvallis OR 11.95
7 Mark Muenster Vancouver WA 11.49
8 Roxane Wittmayer Portland OR 10.47
9 George Dzundza Netarts OR 10.14
10 Mark Gardner Beaverton OR 9.95
11 David Smith Eagle ID 9.01
12 Loretta Keesee Brookings OR 8.93
13 Richard Keesee Brookings OR 8.51
14 Valerie Lam Kailua HI 8.29
15 Ysela Cain Chico CA 8.25
16 Judy Pfandler Chico CA 7.46
17 Timothy Ramey Cannon Beach OR 6.71
18 Rochelle Ferran Truckee CA 5.93
19 Susan Retter Port Ludlow WA 5.77
20 Donna Perkins Kailua HI 5.61
21 Joanne Copsey Redding CA 5.39
22 R Brantley Dettmer Lake Oswego OR 5.29
23 Julie Caley Anderson CA 5.04
24 Linda Sorokin Toledo OR 4.45
25 Carol Ogburn Meridian ID 4.26

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Zachary Faltersack Lake Oswego OR 24.71
2 Patricia Summerton Corvallis OR 23.87
3 Philip Rowberg Chico CA 21.57
4 Michael Donnelly Long Beach WA 16.85
5 Wanda Scheer Ontario OR 16.80
Dale Scheer Ontario OR 16.80
7 Beverly Crowley Keizer OR 14.75
8 Mary Judson Fruitland ID 14.73
9 Jan Collins Portland OR 14.64
10 Connie Burdick Albany OR 14.62
11 Elisabeth Stanton Tigard OR 13.86
12 Mysti Weber Corvallis OR 13.61
13 Linda Lonnquist Grants Pass OR 13.45
14 Claudette Coffey Aumsville OR 11.55
Laura Evanisko Corvallis OR 11.55
16 Bob Craveiro Bend OR 11.11
17 Merry Lewis Grant Pass OR 10.96
18 Alberta Simic Chico CA 10.62
19 Laura Graser Portland OR 10.60
20 Julie Headley Portland OR 10.44
21 Carol Hicks Meridian ID 9.83
22 Carol Gilsdorf Waikoloa HI 8.98
23 Marie Navarra Portland OR 8.93
24 Linda Nelson Round Mountain CA 8.79
25 Cindy Milligan Corvallis OR 8.73

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Steve Weinstein Vancouver WA 62.42
2 Sheri Markwardt Milwaukee OR 53.37
3 Nancy Garboden Eugene OR 52.32
4 Pat Pearlman Kailua Kona HI 50.66
5 Cheryl Blatt Coshocton OH 45.15
6 Steven Acker Portland OR 36.60
7 Nancy Berwick Portland OR 36.51
Emilio Berwick Portland OR 36.51
9 Jan Burnham Chico CA 29.39
10 Dana Terhune Tualatin OR 28.46
11 Mark Lance Chico CA 27.67
12 Ronald Ramsey Redding CA 24.78
13 Linda Carney Portland OR 23.85
14 Richard Crist Marylhurst OR 23.23
15 Harold Shrader Prineville OR 22.36
16 Susan Ford Philomath OR 21.72
17 Linda Barstad Kane Hilo HI 19.81
18 Ed Trachtenbarg Portland OR 19.44
19 Cristin Babcock Creswell OR 18.83
20 Donald Starbuck Bandon OR 18.34
21 Sally Floberg Portland OR 17.94
Mary Donley Portland OR 17.94
23 Janice Amend Ocean Park WA 17.38
24 David Platshon Princeville HI 16.95
25 Dave Knoyle Longview WA 16.03

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Gus Pappelis Sherwood OR 62.82
2 Ellen Reuler Portland OR 55.80
3 Jean Zoeller Kailua Kona HI 55.29
4 Randy Forrest Kelso WA 54.08
5 Kevin Campbell Corvallis OR 52.46
6 William Lide Vancouver WA 51.62
7 Andrzej Proskurowski Eugene OR 48.45
8 Wing Yung Salem OR 48.37
9 Sterling Smith Middleton ID 47.48
10 Jeanne Lawrence Chico CA 44.00
11 Laurie Naemura Salem OR 42.46
12 Elizabeth Schuft Corvallis OR 42.26
13 Carol Schaafsma Eugene OR 41.51
14 Rollie Seibert Wilsonville OR 40.35
15 Melanie Ligh Honolulu HI 40.27
16 Cynthia Dulcich Portland OR 39.38
17 Robert Demaster McMinnville OR 38.02
18 Lynda Bishop Portland OR 37.17
19 Judy Dauble Lake Oswego OR 36.24
20 Mary Sewell Portland OR 36.14
21 Leslie Weaver Bend OR 35.13
22 Gary Stromberg Chico CA 34.91
23 Rochelle Mathieu Hilo HI 34.37
24 Michael Schuft Corvallis OR 32.53
25 Jerzy Glinka Grass Valley CA 32.39

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Elliot Wahba Portland OR 63.80
2 Stephen Jackson Salem OR 63.38
3 Jane Lackey Corvallis OR 59.51
4 Thomas Ahern Wilsonville OR 58.35
5 Catherine Van Fleet Corvallis OR 57.86
6 Kate Claeys Kamuela HI 57.83
7 Susan Jackson Salem OR 54.12
8 Robert Derbyshire Keaau HI 52.55
9 Andrey Dashkov Beaverton OR 52.21
10 Maryon Evans Nampa ID 46.86
11 Sarah Rogers Kapaa HI 45.68
12 Michael Rohm Meridian ID 45.13
13 Johanna Thoeresz Portland OR 44.76
14 Michael Keeney Salem OR 44.57
15 Cheryl Maderazo Boise ID 42.62
16 William Gille Salem OR 42.41
17 Susan Fairchild Corvallis OR 42.16
18 Donna Janicek Eagle ID 41.98
19 Rick Scherer Vancouver WA 40.77
20 Dennis Deromedi Chico CA 39.75
21 Donald Milligan Corvallis OR 38.93
22 Allen Jones Kula HI 38.23
23 Pat Carroll Tigard OR 36.27
24 Elsie Hathaway Vancouver WA 36.05
25 Sue McMullen Eugene OR 35.17

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Michelle Nordyke Honolulu HI 126.67
2 Dennis Viner Kapaa HI 110.90
3 Care Parker Portland OR 97.71
4 Barbara Durkin Honolulu HI 97.15
5 Jonathan Pulvers Portland OR 95.42
6 Rebecca Pelissero Kula HI 87.46
7 Phil Emerson Boise ID 84.80
8 Chuck Lunson Aiea HI 81.41
9 Cary Wirth Nevada City CA 79.61
10 Ali Nice Eugene OR 77.54
11 Karen Douek Portland OR 76.52
12 Martin Nice Eugene OR 73.85
13 Kay Alspaugh Boise ID 70.93
14 Alice Kaye Guyer Boise ID 65.20
15 Luanne Stoltz Portland OR 65.16
16 Beth Unger Portland OR 64.39
17 Randi Conway Honolulu HI 61.23
18 Stephen Prokop Brookings OR 60.44
19 Diane Jones Boulder CO 59.00
20 David Rogers Oliver Jr. Trinidad CA 58.15
Linda Bithell Oliver Trinidad CA 58.15
22 Linda McCalla Kalaheo HI 56.10
23 Deanna Heyser Penn Valley CA 55.23
24 Paula Koeller Portland OR 54.07
25 Elizabeth Scully Portland OR 53.62

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Gary Haynie Kailua HI 201.41
2 Jared Jenkins Boise ID 186.67
3 David Ouyang Waianae HI 163.65
4 Sheryl Williams Portland OR 137.89
5 Paul Walker Oregon City OR 136.12
6 Ruth Yokoyama Portland OR 127.10
7 Darrel Mooney Boise ID 122.63
8 Ginger McCarthy Portland OR 116.08
9 Donald Pitt Salem OR 110.71
10 Sharon Sandell Makaha HI 104.34
11 Lisa Derock Princeville HI 102.54
12 Jon Gassaway Beaverton OR 99.04
13 Deanne Takasumi Tigard OR 98.94
14 Bonnie Scheeland Portland OR 90.56
15 Noeline Myers Corvallis OR 90.02
16 Dorsie Glen Kihei HI 89.06
17 Mark Hickman Bend OR 88.90
18 Linda Smith Corvallis OR 86.50
19 Kristin Steinmetz Portland OR 84.32
20 Joanne Ruyle Portland OR 82.56
21 Joan Peres Portland OR 79.78
22 Stuart Director Portland OR 79.14
23 Mark Mackenzie Portland OR 78.67
24 Diane Dutton Boise ID 76.39
25 Tad Kelly Denver CO 76.13

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Kevin Marnell Portland OR 196.92
2 Clyde Coon Boise ID 112.55
3 Andrew Nuxoll Portland OR 105.53
4 William Stevenson Honolulu HI 102.10
5 Robert Dutton Boise ID 97.83
6 Julia Christensen Boise ID 95.93
7 Daniel Berman Honolulu HI 95.70
8 Joe Wilson Milwaukee OR 93.31
9 Larry Chase Boise ID 91.37
10 Phillip Frankel McKinleyville CA 80.47
11 Michael Green Newberg OR 78.88
12 Randy Naef McMinnville OR 78.26
13 Cheryl Glaza Kaneohe HI 76.37
14 Richard Rodeman Vancouver WA 76.20
15 William Grady Albany OR 74.91
16 Dennis Kendig Ashland OR 73.32
17 Sherri Faroky Chico CA 70.83
18 John Wolf Eugene OR 70.57
19 Terry Nagel Eugene OR 70.04
20 Rick Gardner Arch Cape OR 69.20
21 Carol Holmes Meridian ID 68.30
22 Michael Hollins Redding CA 65.76
23 Douglas Merritt Grants Pass OR 65.71
24 Ann Grill Vancouver WA 60.91
25 Douglas McCalla Kalaheo HI 59.99

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jim Wiser Portland OR 178.54
2 R. S. Peel Milwaukee OR 147.06
3 Tim Rilling Vancouver WA 135.80
4 Jamie Sparks Portland OR 132.94
5 Don Herring Lake Oswego OR 126.76
6 Mark Bloom Chico CA 121.73
7 Lynda Hirst Vancouver WA 118.31
8 Monica Taylor Astoria OR 113.98
Lewis Richardson Jr. Astoria OR 113.98
10 Pauline Bullert Vancouver WA 113.76
11 Patricia Coontz Meridian ID 111.56
12 Eileen Milligan Corvallis OR 110.81
13 Pat Moore Corvallis OR 109.72
14 Cliff Allen III Camas WA 108.21
15 Kevin Kacmarynski Monmouth OR 102.78
16 Carol Davies Kamuela HI 102.77
17 Janice Boger Corvallis OR 92.15
18 Linda Brinton Boise ID 82.34
19 James Hurlburt Bend OR 81.14
20 Richard Mallon Boise ID 77.00
21 Dick Jarvinen Corvallis OR 76.35
22 Laurie Carr Honolulu HI 76.25
23 Chloe Jarvinen Corvallis OR 76.09
24 Joyce Dickerson Corvallis OR 74.88
25 Jim Nolan Vancouver WA 74.68

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ray Robert Portland OR 250.11
2 Rick Prouser Portland OR 175.61
3 Leslie Kelinson Portland OR 154.04
4 Ben Bomber Portland OR 148.00
5 Hon-Chung Ko Albany OR 143.44
6 Carol Harms Corvallis OR 134.62
7 Robert Liu Honolulu HI 120.64
8 Paul Wrigley Troutdale OR 120.06
9 Will Williams Honolulu HI 114.83
10 Mark Smith Milwaukee OR 111.82
11 Bill Lawrence Happy Valley OR 110.93
12 Loring Harkness Kilauea HI 106.91
13 William Wood Meridian ID 106.80
14 Ginny Stark Eugene OR 105.58
15 Douglas Jansen Happy Valley OR 102.28
16 Rosemary Segall Redmond OR 101.35
17 Elinor Hood Portland OR 99.68
18 Jill Wood Meridian ID 94.32
19 James Flint Ashland OR 85.85
20 Joseph Bussen Kailua HI 79.17
21 Raj Garg Portland OR 77.25
22 Ronald Wong Honolulu HI 76.76
23 Richard Gittleman Kamuela HI 76.65
24 John Cissel Eugene OR 76.54
25 Ronald Resnick Portland OR 74.56

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Amy Casanova Portland OR 339.46
2 Gerard Hallee Portland OR 320.52
3 Edward Lee Portland OR 292.79
4 Suzanne Cook McKinleyville CA 265.40
5 Laurie Rowe Eugene OR 248.92
6 Dennis Harms Corvallis OR 225.77
7 David Green Sherwood OR 199.66
8 Eileen Boal Albany OR 195.39
9 Richard Garvin Corvallis OR 156.81
10 Kathy Dowen Boise ID 150.57
11 Craig Jones Boise ID 148.16
12 Dileep Bal Kapaa HI 140.84
13 John Gram Boise ID 136.05
14 Dawn Campbell Portland OR 135.59
15 Cheryl Haines Princeville HI 127.93
16 Stephen Nafus Boise ID 124.79
17 Carol Huston Chico CA 119.79
18 Robert Law Tigard OR 111.52
19 Penny Kallaus Holualoa HI 109.14
20 Steven Pessin Eugene OR 107.00
21 Michael Eyer Lake Oswego OR 95.11
22 Jim Cheney Hilo HI 94.93
23 Robert Johnson Beaverton OR 92.63
24 Charles Burns Vancouver WA 89.22
25 Robert Hope Provost AB 88.23

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Alan Johnson Happy Valley OR 258.93
2 Richard Soohoo Vancouver WA 231.19
3 Ann Rickard Chico CA 191.22
4 Samuel Asai Hood River OR 121.13
5 Duane Christensen Boise ID 116.19
6 Lily Johannessen Honolulu HI 114.17
7 Jean Choi Honolulu HI 111.09
8 Bruce Cuthbertson Vancouver WA 104.97
9 Sue Tripp Bend OR 104.09
10 Joel Datloff Vancouver WA 100.93
11 Carol Christensen Boise ID 92.89
12 Douglas Jacobs Chico CA 83.19
13 David Brower Portland OR 81.52
14 Steven Drew McMinnville OR 73.00
15 Charlene Martindale Boise ID 70.44
16 Robert Scott Ashland OR 67.02
17 James Smith Mapleton OR 65.55
18 Ron Jauch Nevada City CA 62.18
19 Nelda Linman Tucson AZ 40.65
20 Randy Pickett Portland OR 38.40
21 Steven Johnson Honolulu HI 25.13
22 Irene Pickett Portland OR 23.84
23 Albert Wilson Jr. Brookings OR 21.67
24 McKenzie Myers Eugene OR 15.83
25 Flo Savage Portland OR 14.36

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Irva Neyhart Portland OR 474.08
2 J. Jay Roll Kelso WA 341.38
3 Richard Carle Longview WA 291.09
4 Daniel Hoekstra Portland OR 287.48
5 Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III Portland OR 268.30
6 Jon Bartlett Happy Valley OR 257.49
7 Merlin Vilhauer Beaverton OR 207.69
8 Garth Gregory Chico CA 201.59
9 Eric Stoltz Portland OR 192.15
10 Michael Oechsler Chico CA 189.82
11 John Lusky Portland OR 147.14
12 Suzanne St Thomas Boise ID 134.30
13 Dennis Metcalf Vancouver WA 132.97
14 Janie Pearcy Vancouver WA 98.61
15 R Ian Martindale Boise ID 65.48
16 Judy Pede Grass Valley CA 53.47
17 Merle Stetser Honolulu HI 47.45
18 Yasuko Shrenzel Honolulu HI 38.29
19 Ethel Birnbach Portland OR 25.77
20 Hadi Allahverdian Portland OR 7.85

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Roger McNay Beaverton OR 628.65
2 John Ashton Portland OR 355.09
3 Lynne Schaeffer Portland OR 344.29
4 Michael Levy Keizer OR 295.35
5 Connie Coquillette Portland OR 204.62
6 Jeff Roman Bend OR 148.84
7 Hendrik Sharples Brush Prairie WA 126.10
8 Godfrey Chang Honolulu HI 112.46
9 Mark Bennett Honolulu HI 85.71
10 Brenda Keller Meridian ID 50.15
11 Everett Fukushima Aiea HI 41.00
12 Ed Ulman Portland OR 25.49
13 Iku Donnelly Honolulu HI 22.00
14 Stu Swan Portland OR 7.85
15 Jo Morse Boise ID 5.04
16 Thomas Lum Honolulu HI 2.45

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.