Masterpoint Races
District 2 2021 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 9/06/2021

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Stephen Wengle Thornhill ON 62.42
2 James Morin Tecumseh ON 61.56
3 Detra Connolly Tecumseh ON 60.60
4 Kim Hauley London ON 46.49
5 Gillian O Hara Sudbury ON 44.80
6 Kelly Gill Sharon ON 36.45
7 Gina Rothwell Bridgenorth ON 35.45
8 Suhasini Vaidya Toronto ON 34.34
9 John Chuipperfield Markham ON 29.40
Peter O Brien Unionville ON 29.40
11 Frank Fazzari Markham ON 29.30
12 Donald Stanbury Aurora ON 29.15
13 Leanne Ly Toronto ON 28.35
14 George Quesnelle Newmarket ON 26.31
15 Anne Rowland Whitby ON 26.22
16 Donna Smith Ivey Toronto ON 26.13
17 Bryan Muldoon Burlington ON 25.24
18 Marshall Egelnick Thornhill ON 25.23
19 Jane Wilson Kitchener ON 25.07
20 Pat Plue Toronto ON 24.62
21 Sandy Munro Newmarket ON 24.50
22 Mary Hannaford Pickering ON 24.36
23 Laura Fairbairn Ontario ON 24.17
Douglas Fairbairn Ontario ON 24.17
25 Marilyn George Toronto ON 23.88

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Mel Rotstein Toronto ON 62.42
2 Gene Machida Toronto ON 43.17
3 Lynda Morin Espanola ON 42.47
4 Amir Dawoodally Richmond Hill ON 42.06
5 Nancy Cattanach Waterloo ON 39.32
6 Stephen Gill Sharon ON 38.91
7 Belinda Burt Kitchener ON 34.75
8 Manjula Jhamb Hamilton ON 33.94
9 Lynn Munro Newmarket ON 33.11
10 Dolly Goyette Mississauga ON 32.92
11 Barbara Ball London ON 32.88
12 Viacheslav Fedorov Toronto ON 31.23
13 Richard Allen Welland ON 31.22
14 Donald Jones Oshawa ON 30.18
15 Maureen Rankin Toronto ON 29.72
Norm Rankin Toronto ON 29.72
17 Patricia Malvern London ON 29.67
18 Valerie Shaw Toronto ON 28.51
19 Judy Vander Doelen Toronto ON 27.77
20 Hubertina Tolpa Scarborough ON 27.43
21 Paul Iacono Toronto ON 26.48
David Smith Aurora ON 26.48
Sandra Peterson Aurora ON 26.48
24 Cindy Halperin Toronto ON 26.36
25 Cveta Prgin Whitby ON 26.22

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Salvatore Pace Waterloo ON 119.89
2 Mark Rowe Etobicoke ON 105.66
3 Ron McBride Toronto ON 103.23
4 Peggy Lee Toronto ON 95.99
5 John Martin Etobicoke ON 72.27
6 Verena Smith Brampton ON 72.22
7 Phil Mercurio Toronto ON 70.58
8 Noah Pace Waterloo ON 68.89
9 Nancy Van Zant Newmarket ON 63.68
10 Sue Fenwick Toronto ON 59.35
11 Katherine Ross Toronto ON 58.29
12 Catherine Colburn Mississauga ON 58.27
13 Holle Watts Toronto ON 56.77
14 William Morin Espanola ON 55.85
15 Claudette Blunderfield Winnipeg MB 53.97
16 Judith Hackett North York ON 51.41
17 Joe Brake Willow Beach ON 51.39
18 Mary Lynn Benjamins Waterloo ON 51.33
19 Betty Reilly East York ON 50.64
20 Barb Neibert Kitchener ON 50.37
21 Ludmila Revah Thornhill ON 45.82
22 David Wilmshurst Vineland ON 45.08
23 Linda Tindale London ON 45.02
24 Sally McIlveen Ajax ON 44.51
25 Rashid Rajah Toronto ON 44.47

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Frank Indelicato Hamilton ON 175.78
2 Shelley Metcalfe Kitchener ON 131.51
3 Casey Baron Guelph ON 109.54
4 Eileen Phillips Toronto ON 93.90
5 Lee Coplan Toronto ON 90.96
6 Greg Mudry London ON 85.65
7 Helen Kay Toronto ON 82.96
8 Murray Shopiro Toronto ON 81.14
9 Derek Jones Toronto ON 80.87
10 Brian Barrett Waterloo ON 79.37
Mary Barrett Waterloo ON 79.37
12 Alasdair Barclay Etobicoke ON 75.27
13 Mary Zadorozniak Oakville ON 73.50
14 Barb Aston North York ON 72.53
15 Jane Yates Aurora ON 70.26
16 Marcia Baker Mississauga ON 69.26
17 Janet Caskey London ON 67.00
18 Robert Giilck Kitchener ON 65.81
19 James Baird Niagara On Lake ON 65.55
20 Mohammad Shafiq Mississauga ON 65.18
21 Sharon Ranson Toronto ON 64.60
22 Sandy Wong Toronto ON 64.57
23 Michele Wake Southampton ON 63.45
24 Tamara Angelides Toronto ON 63.44
25 Angel Langmuir Toronto ON 62.69

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ron Lawrence Oakville ON 280.08
2 Gale Small Hamilton ON 167.88
3 Fay Greenholtz Toronto ON 162.94
4 Ross Johannsen Brampton ON 149.64
5 Stephen Nantes Kitchener ON 145.11
6 Brian Kirkconnell Cambridge ON 141.85
7 David Olenic Winnipeg MB 136.15
8 Ross Libby South Porcupine ON 130.46
9 Lyn Cowan Toronto ON 127.95
10 Dieter Gamm Thornhill ON 124.82
11 Suzanne Edwards Innerkip ON 117.21
12 Dragana Martinovic Toronto ON 114.51
13 Carol Newhouse Newmarket ON 113.75
14 Michael Kirsh Mississauga ON 112.20
15 Adele Woolfe London ON 110.35
16 Veena Sardana Toronto ON 108.45
17 Barbara Arthur Kitchener ON 103.81
18 Grant Roberts Waterloo ON 102.46
19 Gordon Martin Oakville ON 101.56
20 Paul Martin North York ON 100.69
21 Linda Glover Toronto ON 98.55
22 Brian Silva Kitchener ON 98.51
23 Jim Hardy Waterloo ON 95.76
24 Liliane Tremblay Winnipeg MB 93.19
25 Margie Whyte Guelph ON 91.17

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Gary Stoller Thornhill ON 209.47
2 Kathryn Jensen Toronto ON 203.64
3 Susan Samuels Toronto ON 197.35
4 Joanne Pooley Toronto ON 192.07
5 Peter Rival Ancaster ON 182.00
6 Ted Kennedy Port Elgin ON 181.03
7 Sharon Ridsdale Toronto ON 156.96
8 Jill Gray Toronto ON 156.46
9 Wayne Walker Winnipeg MB 153.59
10 Linda Brent Toronto ON 132.51
11 Ron Angst Waterloo ON 130.99
12 David Bodnaryk Toronto ON 104.87
13 Jerry Howarth Toronto ON 102.99
14 Susan Van Toronto ON 101.45
15 Nirmal Bahal Toronto ON 98.41
16 Joanne Garside North York ON 97.65
17 Glen Davison Toronto ON 95.50
18 Virginia Minnaar Toronto ON 95.03
19 Peter Archibald Barrie ON 92.94
20 Manel Hapuarachchi Brampton ON 92.28
21 John Kocjan Whitby ON 89.50
22 Graham Baldwin Toronto ON 89.39
23 Joanne Shenfeld Toronto ON 88.40
24 Susan Wehrmann Toronto ON 87.56
25 Melissa Crossland Coldwater ON 86.34

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Julie Wood Toronto ON 303.48
2 Donna Angst Waterloo ON 209.83
3 Cinzia Vettese Toronto ON 198.57
4 Utpal Patel Toronto ON 193.15
5 Peter Morawetz North York ON 178.34
6 Amy Yin Mississauga ON 166.42
7 Amina Hafez Toronto ON 164.89
8 Luigi Giammarco Oakville ON 161.19
9 Anne Lloyd Pontypool ON 156.06
10 Tom Perris St Catharines ON 156.04
11 Priscilla Healy Toronto ON 154.80
12 Sandy Graham Kitchener ON 139.09
13 Andy Potovszky Meaford ON 132.48
14 Jerzy Zakrzewski Burlington ON 131.06
15 Lorna Anderson Saint George Bermuda 131.05
16 Susan Celentano North Bay ON 129.96
17 David Young Brampton ON 128.11
18 Marianne Krumm St Thomas ON 127.65
19 Lalie Harcourt-Park Toronto ON 125.34
20 John Hanemaayer Baden ON 122.68
21 Tamara Colbourne Toronto ON 121.58
22 Linda Payne North Bay ON 120.24
23 Peter Schmitt Stoney Creek ON 120.08
24 Caroline Sutherland Toronto ON 118.92
25 Harland Wake Southampton ON 115.59

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Myrtle Herzenberg Toronto ON 358.01
2 Sue Jordan London ON 279.55
3 David Zhang Markham ON 279.42
4 James Jordan London ON 265.04
5 Sum Tang Mississauga ON 261.85
6 Rick Jordan London ON 215.13
7 Jerry Lenders Toronto ON 211.05
8 C Allan Chapple Chatham ON 200.59
9 Alan Huttung Lam Scarborough ON 188.29
10 Indarjit Ahluwalia Mississauga ON 183.60
11 Jenny Mercer Toronto ON 163.25
12 Russell Baird Mississauga ON 156.79
13 Miriam Kirsh Toronto ON 151.94
14 Yale Zhong Oakville ON 151.48
15 Bob Stuart Scarborough ON 150.27
16 Susan Bond North York ON 149.42
17 Susan Smith Unionville ON 147.32
18 Heinz Hiob Markham ON 147.31
19 Lucia McCurdy Toronto ON 142.78
20 Sue Mallinson Scarborough ON 137.84
21 Danny Tomlinson Burlington ON 135.65
22 Terry Vandenbroek Burlington ON 134.61
23 Joy Warkentin Thunder Bay ON 134.02
24 Stephen Laufer Toronto ON 129.75
25 Linda Davies Burlington ON 129.68

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Iain Macdonald Toronto ON 287.93
2 Raymond Mitchell Etobicoke ON 234.14
3 Graham Dixon Etobicoke ON 221.16
4 Bob Defreyne Simcoe ON 203.97
5 K Dee Glover Burlington ON 177.74
6 Mary Daniher North York ON 153.54
7 Bernice Muma Guelph ON 151.17
8 Pat Dickie Windsor ON 147.04
9 Sandra Garcia Collingwood ON 145.64
10 Marilynne Unger Toronto ON 145.06
11 John Jarman Aurora ON 140.07
12 Zsoka Balla Toronto ON 139.24
13 Michael Pope Hamilton ON 137.35
14 Martin Klaponski Toronto ON 134.40
15 Stephen Carpenter Conestogo ON 134.05
16 David Ryder Toronto ON 130.65
17 Andre Desmarais Waterdown ON 116.81
18 Claude King Mississauga ON 116.68
19 Benjamin Yue Winnipeg MB 116.64
20 Peter Giannandrea Port Hope ON 115.53
21 Lezlie Cullen Toronto ON 108.17
22 Doug Elliott Egmondville ON 106.16
23 Manmohan Bhavra Chilliwack BC 104.44
24 Leszek Wroblewski London ON 102.32
25 William Myers Richmond Hill ON 102.22

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Peter Peng North York ON 351.76
2 Mike Peng Waterloo ON 293.50
3 Larry Duffy Stouffville ON 239.61
4 Joanne Grandy Toronto ON 229.93
5 Jacob Freeman Toronto ON 227.19
6 Rod McLeod Burlington ON 221.82
7 Rosemary Cheung Toronto ON 219.23
8 Will Sutherland North York ON 215.58
9 Douglas Jordan Toronto ON 173.11
10 Helen Richards Toronto ON 172.74
11 Kim Koski Gilford ON 166.80
12 Max Rutherford Mississauga ON 164.72
13 Eileen Grady Hamilton ON 164.15
14 Paul Pointet Toronto ON 156.07
15 Malkin Howes Waterloo ON 155.43
16 Francee Olch Toronto ON 153.62
17 Paul Crossland Coldwater ON 150.06
18 Bruce Roberts Ingersoll ON 148.42
19 Elizabeth Gallacher Owen Sound ON 146.41
20 Ron Haney Bobcaygeon ON 144.30
21 Amy Batthish Oakville ON 139.92
22 Aaron Hillel Toronto ON 135.71
Sarah Hillel Toronto ON 135.71
24 Bo Han Zhu Etobicoke ON 131.98
25 Carol Baines Toronto ON 129.53

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Daniel Cecchelli Hamilton ON 312.00
2 Robert Griffiths Elora ON 294.22
3 Robert Panchuk Burlington ON 252.69
4 Trevor Dundas Port Hope ON 251.65
5 Danny Ioannidis Grassie ON 226.43
6 Gail Model Aurora ON 194.14
7 Glen Harmer Thunder Bay ON 193.74
8 Margot Stockie Waterloo ON 176.16
9 Steve McGrahan Hamilton ON 173.13
10 Jane Jennings St Catharines ON 172.27
11 Vicki Dale Sudbury ON 170.06
12 Paul Leonard Markham ON 167.38
13 Jennifer O'Hara Sudbury ON 166.04
14 Moira Hollingsworth Waterloo ON 161.80
15 Doug Bennion Toronto ON 159.38
16 Peggy Pearson Waterloo ON 139.50
17 Adrian Record Fergus ON 133.49
18 Judi Waters London ON 132.72
19 Wayne Ruttan Scarborough ON 131.80
20 Peter Kline Richmond Hill ON 131.08
21 Alex Bertrand Winnipeg MB 127.60
22 Susan Wain Toronto ON 127.49
23 Sonia Ostroff Newcastle ON 123.92
24 Deanne Dennison Kleinburg ON 123.84
25 Jill Thompson Toronto ON 122.99

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Vera Carpenter York ON 835.60
2 Doug Brenner Lindsay ON 340.50
3 Steven Mehta Mississauga ON 295.99
4 Paul O'Hara Oakville ON 287.92
5 Barbara Seagram Toronto ON 270.48
6 Julie Berdock Aurora ON 240.93
7 Maureen Nichols Peterborough ON 214.55
8 Lyn Stevens Peterborough ON 197.16
9 Mary Eliza Jacob Toronto ON 195.09
10 Maria Moore Collingwood ON 192.90
11 John Cook Toronto ON 191.25
12 Birte Ayer Peterborough ON 190.57
13 Leigh Ives Barrie ON 169.68
14 Ben Hooyer Brantford ON 161.56
15 Don Jackson Aurora ON 154.19
16 John Stevens St Catharines ON 147.45
17 Janet Galloway North York ON 135.64
18 Irfan Ashraf Ajax ON 134.59
19 Stephen Young Waterloo ON 130.44
20 Deanna Tomas Sarnia ON 129.66
21 Angela Huang Toronto ON 129.17
22 David Longstaff Waterloo ON 113.94
23 Barbara Holmes Thornhill ON 110.36
24 Phyllis Jones Brampton ON 106.88
25 Lena Jackson Aurora ON 106.22

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Mel Norton Burlington ON 869.00
2 Keith Heckley Hamilton ON 531.90
3 Roisin O'Hara Oakville ON 392.10
4 Lesley Thomson North York ON 362.37
5 Art Pezzutto Oakville ON 342.53
6 Barbara Shnier Toronto ON 339.65
7 Jack Shinehoft Dundas ON 313.08
8 Alex Kornel Toronto ON 289.56
9 Wendy Dooley Mississauga ON 269.66
10 Cindy Mahn Kitchener ON 265.12
11 Doug Andrews Etobicoke ON 263.43
12 Elizabeth McDowell Kitchener ON 221.82
13 Helen Johnston Peterborough ON 206.44
14 Arnold Krause Markham ON 204.89
15 Robin Stephens Toronto ON 202.21
16 Daniel Lavee Thornhill ON 182.89
17 George Morrissey Welland ON 165.65
18 Wendy Krause Markham ON 158.22
19 Qiang Li North York ON 155.96
20 Tom Ramsay Guelph ON 155.12
21 Charlotte St Amant Trenton ON 148.27
22 Gur Baykal Markham ON 145.33
23 Martin Kirr Toronto ON 141.90
24 Marta Vigneux North York ON 141.46
25 Brian Thomas North Bay ON 125.35

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Andrew Firko Oakville ON 479.54
2 William Boston Sault Ste Marie ON 459.88
3 Gary Westfall Brampton ON 450.25
4 Barry Senensky Toronto ON 417.37
5 Michael Kenny Aurora ON 290.98
6 Michael Cafferata Markham ON 267.95
7 Roman Klein Oakville ON 262.98
8 Joy Phillips Toronto ON 203.67
9 Paul Janicki Markham ON 189.32
10 Douglas Fisher Winnipeg MB 185.65
11 Bob Todd Winnipeg MB 182.98
12 William Woodcock Sarnia ON 147.46
13 Morrie Kleinplatz Windsor ON 143.83
14 Darren Wolpert Toronto ON 140.40
15 Colin Harrington Cambridge ON 138.79
16 Ron Bishop Toronto ON 123.99
17 Janusz Pruski London ON 78.02
18 Keith Balcombe Whitby ON 75.76
19 Ganesan Sekhar Winnipeg MB 72.38
20 Doug Baxter Toronto ON 72.36
21 Lloyd Harris Sudbury ON 72.31
22 David Lindop Toronto ON 55.85
23 Andy Stark Toronto ON 54.24
24 Joan Eaton North York ON 50.04
25 Stephen Mackay Markham ON 45.30

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Rashid Khan York ON 634.98
2 Richard Chan Markham ON 568.56
3 Dudley Camacho Toronto ON 350.44
4 David Baker Kitchener ON 346.75
5 Gerald Laflamme Windsor ON 340.63
6 Linda Wynston Toronto ON 292.93
7 Jonathan Steinberg Toronto ON 226.05
8 William Koski King City ON 201.66
9 Danny Schamehorn Washago ON 200.77
10 Andrew Tylman Toronto ON 166.75
11 Alice Anderson Tillsonburg ON 156.45
12 Bill Anderson Tillsonburg ON 146.80
13 John Rayner Toronto ON 142.28
14 John Carruthers Kingsville ON 140.40
15 Dwight Bender London ON 139.91
16 Nader Hanna Toronto ON 128.60
17 William Treble Winnipeg MB 114.01
18 Robert Lebi Toronto ON 78.27
19 James Priebe Mississauga ON 74.63
20 Martin Hunter Mississauga ON 74.17
21 Anna Dosseva Pickering ON 41.34
22 John Duquette Oshawa ON 7.80
23 William Sheryer Waterloo ON 4.45

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.