Masterpoint Races
District 2 2021 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 4/06/2021

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Stephen Wengle Thornhill ON 28.62
2 James Morin Tecumseh ON 25.27
3 Detra Connolly Tecumseh ON 24.31
4 Sandy Munro Aurora ON 16.59
5 Gina Rothwell Bridgenorth ON 15.61
6 Jan Carmichael Winnipeg MB 15.34
7 John Chuipperfield Markham ON 14.59
Peter O Brien Unionville ON 14.59
9 Frank Fazzari Markham ON 14.41
10 Kristen Tamlin Newmarket ON 13.53
Kim Schultz Unionville ON 13.53
12 Debbie Dunn Torotno ON 13.34
13 Gina Logan Toronto ON 11.85
14 Laura Fairbairn Ontario ON 11.53
Douglas Fairbairn Ontario ON 11.53
16 Kelly Gill Sharon ON 11.38
17 Johann Hollerer Oakville ON 11.22
18 Donna Smith Ivey Toronto ON 10.89
19 Anne Rowland Whitby ON 10.52
20 Tony Francolini London ON 10.45
21 Peter Cumming Toronto ON 10.43
22 Janet Newlands Toronto ON 9.02
23 Brent Stief London ON 8.73
24 Jane Wilson Kitchener ON 8.63
25 Michael Proudfoot Oakville ON 8.48

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Mel Rotstein Toronto ON 28.62
2 Richard Allen Welland ON 21.34
3 Lynda Morin Espanola ON 20.86
4 Gene Machida Toronto ON 19.60
5 Lynn Munro Aurora ON 18.30
6 Nancy Cattanach Waterloo ON 16.53
Valerie Shaw Toronto ON 16.53
8 Jishen Liang Richmond Hill ON 14.77
9 Peggi Rieger Guelph ON 13.96
10 Patricia Malvern London ON 13.94
11 Stephen Gill Sharon ON 13.92
12 Arthur English Toronto ON 13.81
13 Margaret Nicolson Toronto ON 13.74
14 Paul Iacono Toronto ON 13.70
15 Barbara Ball London ON 13.37
16 Maggie Hall Oakville ON 13.35
17 Nancy Kirkpatrick Mississauga ON 13.11
18 Fareed Rabbani Mississauga ON 13.00
19 Maureen Rankin Toronto ON 12.74
Norm Rankin Toronto ON 12.74
21 Kathy Chandler Waterloo ON 12.65
22 Belinda Burt Kitchener ON 12.64
23 Dolly Goyette Mississauga ON 12.57
24 Manjula Jhamb Hamilton ON 12.51
25 Tory Molgat Mississauga ON 12.45

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ron McBride Toronto ON 64.00
2 Peggy Lee Toronto ON 57.71
3 Salvatore Pace Waterloo ON 43.45
4 Mark Rowe Etobicoke ON 43.24
5 Sue Fenwick Toronto ON 31.91
6 John Martin Etobicoke ON 31.19
7 Verena Smith Brampton ON 30.42
8 Linda Tindale London ON 28.64
9 Nancy Van Zant Newmarket ON 28.25
10 Holle Watts Toronto ON 28.23
11 Donald Rieger Guelph ON 27.59
12 William Morin Espanola ON 27.42
13 Rashid Rajah Toronto ON 26.68
14 David Wilmshurst Vineland ON 26.03
15 Phil Mercurio Toronto ON 25.92
16 Edie Michel Toronto ON 25.16
17 Katherine Ross Toronto ON 24.47
18 Robert Perrault Port Elgin ON 24.24
19 Barb Neibert Kitchener ON 23.08
20 Mimi Marrocco Toronto ON 23.03
21 Claudette Blunderfield Winnipeg MB 22.37
22 Ludmila Revah Thornhill ON 21.28
23 Catherine Colburn Mississauga ON 21.19
24 Linda Carter Toronto ON 21.10
Michael Carter Toronto ON 21.10

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Frank Indelicato Hamilton ON 73.48
2 Casey Baron Guelph ON 53.66
3 Helen Kay Toronto ON 48.49
4 Shelley Metcalfe Kitchener ON 47.54
5 Tamara Angelides Toronto ON 46.43
6 Janet Caskey London ON 42.68
7 Eileen Phillips Toronto ON 41.28
8 Lee Coplan Toronto ON 38.22
9 Greg Mudry London ON 34.99
10 Carla Mann Toronto ON 34.85
11 Douglas Knights Toronto ON 34.80
12 Brian Barrett Waterloo ON 34.60
Mary Barrett Waterloo ON 34.60
14 Gordon Lee Toronto ON 34.30
15 Mary Zadorozniak Oakville ON 34.22
16 Jane Yates Aurora ON 33.44
17 Gloria Kay Toronto ON 32.40
Bruce Rubin Thornhill ON 32.40
19 Angel Langmuir Toronto ON 32.33
20 Kathleen Magladry Toronto ON 32.26
21 Derek Jones Toronto ON 32.23
22 Sharon Ranson Toronto ON 31.97
23 Walter Dyba Newmarket ON 31.67
24 James Baird Niagara On Lake ON 31.24
25 Alasdair Barclay Etobicoke ON 31.19

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ron Lawrence Oakville ON 106.45
2 Fay Greenholtz Toronto ON 63.82
3 Dieter Gamm Thornhill ON 62.21
4 Gale Small Hamilton ON 58.44
5 Ross Johannsen Brampton ON 57.85
6 Stephen Nantes Kitchener ON 57.75
7 Brian Kirkconnell Cambridge ON 56.06
8 Brian Silva Kitchener ON 55.90
9 Ross Libby South Porcupine ON 55.47
10 Lyn Cowan Toronto ON 55.24
11 Suzanne Edwards Waterloo ON 53.46
12 Grant Roberts Waterloo ON 53.20
13 Gordon Martin Oakville ON 52.67
Paul Martin North York ON 52.67
15 Jenny Yuan Unionville ON 52.53
16 Jim Hardy Waterloo ON 52.46
17 Janis Silvestri Thornhill ON 47.30
18 Anne Cuff Toronto ON 45.80
Vic Cuff Toronto ON 45.80
20 David Olenic Winnipeg MB 45.51
21 Michael Kirsh Mississauga ON 45.29
22 Danielle Barry Corbeil ON 43.54
23 Barbara Arthur Kitchener ON 43.40
24 James Caskey London ON 42.68
25 Sally Loates Maple ON 42.02

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Joanne Pooley Toronto ON 86.05
2 Gary Stoller Thornhill ON 75.77
3 Peter Rival Ancaster ON 72.56
4 Sharon Ridsdale Toronto ON 70.10
5 Susan Samuels Toronto ON 65.38
6 Jill Gray Toronto ON 63.97
7 Ted Kennedy Port Elgin ON 63.53
8 Linda Brent Toronto ON 60.69
9 Wayne Walker Winnipeg MB 55.92
10 Graham Baldwin Toronto ON 52.89
11 David Bodnaryk Toronto ON 50.68
12 Liz Orolowitz Toronto ON 50.12
13 Jay Hamann Mississauga ON 49.06
14 Ron Angst Waterloo ON 48.29
15 Glen Davison Toronto ON 47.47
16 David Allan Toronto ON 45.65
17 Peter Archibald Barrie ON 44.60
18 Joanne Garside North York ON 42.56
19 Jerry Howarth Toronto ON 42.42
20 David G Willis Minden ON 42.27
21 Sheila Robinson Toronto ON 42.25
22 Virginia Minnaar Toronto ON 42.17
23 Susan Wehrmann Toronto ON 40.37
24 Helen Lerberg Toronto ON 39.43
25 Anna Adamus London ON 39.38

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Cinzia Vettese Toronto ON 120.78
2 Utpal Patel Toronto ON 117.34
3 Julie Wood Toronto ON 91.65
4 Donna Angst Waterloo ON 76.71
5 Tom Perris St Catharines ON 73.49
6 Peter Morawetz North York ON 71.72
7 Priscilla Healy Toronto ON 70.55
8 Susan Celentano North Bay ON 61.68
9 Lorna Anderson Saint George Bermuda 60.13
10 Amina Hafez Toronto ON 57.81
11 Peter Schmitt Stoney Creek ON 57.53
12 Marianne Krumm St Thomas ON 56.99
13 Andy Potovszky Meaford ON 56.97
14 Luigi Giammarco Oakville ON 56.84
15 Lalie Harcourt-Park Toronto ON 56.70
16 John Ross Toronto ON 55.03
17 Kathleen Hart Toronto ON 54.45
18 Phyllis Chenoweth Barrie ON 53.36
19 Rory Ryan Mississauga ON 52.98
20 Anne Lloyd Pontypool ON 51.94
21 Amy Yin Mississauga ON 51.88
22 John Hanemaayer Baden ON 51.80
23 Caryl Marcellus Toronto ON 51.26
24 Jennifer Thompson Toronto ON 51.07
25 Tamara Colbourne Toronto ON 50.81

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Sue Jordan London ON 116.09
2 James Jordan London ON 113.40
3 Sum Tang Mississauga ON 107.16
4 Myrtle Herzenberg Toronto ON 106.14
5 C Allan Chapple Chatham ON 92.61
6 Jerry Lenders Toronto ON 91.96
7 Rick Jordan London ON 89.38
8 Miriam Kirsh Toronto ON 85.86
9 Indarjit Ahluwalia Mississauga ON 78.14
10 Heinz Hiob Markham ON 72.60
11 Bob Stuart Scarborough ON 69.93
12 Lucia McCurdy Toronto ON 66.73
13 Stephen Laufer Toronto ON 66.13
14 Jenny Mercer Toronto ON 66.11
15 Gail Titus Oakville ON 65.88
16 Crystal Ingoldsby Mississauga ON 65.83
17 Joy Warkentin Thunder Bay ON 65.08
18 David Zhang Markham ON 63.12
19 Susan Smith Unionville ON 62.82
20 Yale Zhong Oakville ON 61.33
21 Linda Davies Burlington ON 60.53
22 Shawn Tuttle London ON 60.11
23 Andre Gaudet Newmarket ON 59.56
24 Susan Bond North York ON 59.44
25 Terry Vandenbroek Burlington ON 58.70

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Iain Macdonald Toronto ON 118.82
2 K Dee Glover Burlington ON 86.61
3 Raymond Mitchell Etobicoke ON 86.15
4 John Jarman Aurora ON 85.19
5 Graham Dixon Etobicoke ON 76.46
6 Martin Klaponski Toronto ON 75.62
7 Zsoka Balla Toronto ON 74.85
8 Mary Daniher North York ON 74.15
9 Michael Pope Hamilton ON 73.18
10 Sandra Garcia Collingwood ON 70.74
11 Bob Defreyne Simcoe ON 65.48
12 David Wilson Waterloo ON 62.68
13 Benjamin Yue Winnipeg MB 61.65
14 Leszek Wroblewski London ON 60.67
15 Pat Dickie Windsor ON 58.26
16 Bernice Muma Guelph ON 57.77
17 Rona Cappell Toronto ON 51.82
18 Manmohan Bhavra London ON 51.58
19 Elizabeth Burton Toronto ON 51.12
20 Marilynne Unger Toronto ON 50.76
21 Stephen Carpenter Conestogo ON 50.60
22 William Myers Richmond Hill ON 49.97
23 Andre Desmarais Waterdown ON 47.02
24 David Ryder Toronto ON 46.46
25 Roslyn Stollery Toronto ON 46.01

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Larry Duffy Markham ON 113.01
2 Peter Peng North York ON 112.07
3 Rod McLeod Burlington ON 105.32
4 Mike Peng Waterloo ON 104.56
5 Will Sutherland North York ON 98.68
6 Rosemary Cheung Toronto ON 98.13
7 Joanne Grandy Toronto ON 97.44
8 Helen Richards Toronto ON 82.03
9 Paul Pointet Toronto ON 78.82
10 Francee Olch Toronto ON 76.51
11 Amy Batthish Oakville ON 67.12
12 Paul Crossland Coldwater ON 66.00
13 Joyce Ruttan Scarborough ON 65.87
14 Malkin Howes Waterloo ON 65.47
15 Douglas Jordan Toronto ON 65.30
16 Kim Koski Gilford ON 63.99
17 Joan Renzoni Toronto ON 60.83
18 Eileen Grady Hamilton ON 58.42
19 John Barber Thunder Bay ON 57.36
20 Barbara Staples Welland ON 57.11
21 Donald Lough Unionville ON 54.35
22 Elizabeth Gallacher Owen Sound ON 53.95
23 Ronald Moore Barrie ON 53.47
24 Carol Baines Toronto ON 53.10
25 Bruce Roberts Ingersoll ON 52.99

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Daniel Cecchelli Hamilton ON 165.73
2 Danny Ioannidis Grassie ON 117.44
3 Robert Griffiths Elora ON 117.14
4 Robert Panchuk Burlington ON 117.00
5 Trevor Dundas Port Hope ON 98.41
6 Glen Harmer Thunder Bay ON 87.44
7 Jennifer O'Hara Sudbury ON 79.20
8 Vicki Dale Sudbury ON 77.65
9 Susan Wain Toronto ON 77.12
10 Gail Model Aurora ON 75.81
11 Susan Cooper Thornhill ON 74.50
12 Wayne Ruttan Scarborough ON 68.75
13 Margot Stockie Waterloo ON 67.83
14 Steve McGrahan Hamilton ON 67.43
15 Debbie Feldman Oakville ON 63.00
16 Jane Jennings St Catharines ON 61.97
17 Paul Leonard Markham ON 61.55
18 Peter Kline Richmond Hill ON 60.40
19 Avinash Saxena Toronto ON 58.57
20 Judi Waters London ON 54.62
21 Walter Galloway North York ON 53.93
22 John Mackay St Catharines ON 53.32
23 Peggy Pearson Waterloo ON 52.11
24 Deanne Dennison Kleinburg ON 52.03
25 Donna Fettes Welland ON 51.89

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Vera Carpenter York ON 256.92
2 Barbara Seagram Toronto ON 118.13
3 Steven Mehta Mississauga ON 116.17
4 Doug Brenner Lindsay ON 116.01
5 Paul O'Hara Oakville ON 115.54
6 Julie Berdock Aurora ON 94.67
7 Maureen Nichols Peterborough ON 92.18
8 Stephen Young Waterloo ON 80.95
9 Mary Eliza Jacob Toronto ON 80.61
10 Leigh Ives Barrie ON 80.22
11 Maria Moore Collingwood ON 75.00
12 Janet Galloway North York ON 73.89
13 Birte Ayer Peterborough ON 73.54
14 Jan Stewart Toronto ON 71.97
15 Lyn Stevens Peterborough ON 68.67
16 John Cook Toronto ON 68.00
17 Don Jackson Aurora ON 59.27
18 Christopher Cowan Oakville ON 57.27
19 Deanna Tomas Sarnia ON 55.83
20 Ben Hooyer Brantford ON 50.52
21 Phyllis Jones Brampton ON 47.19
22 Stephen Goldin North York ON 46.38
23 Irfan Ashraf Ajax ON 45.42
24 Claude Tremblay Niagara-Lk ON 44.57
25 Edith Ferber Waterloo ON 43.55

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Mel Norton Burlington ON 288.24
2 Keith Heckley Hamilton ON 251.23
3 Jack Shinehoft Dundas ON 137.73
4 Roisin O'Hara Oakville ON 134.70
5 Alex Kornel Toronto ON 123.83
6 Qiang Li North York ON 123.26
7 Lesley Thomson North York ON 116.46
8 Cindy Mahn Kitchener ON 115.95
9 Art Pezzutto Oakville ON 104.50
10 Wendy Dooley Mississauga ON 90.36
11 Doug Andrews Etobicoke ON 85.29
12 Robin Stephens Toronto ON 83.31
13 Elizabeth McDowell Kitchener ON 80.88
14 Helen Johnston Peterborough ON 80.30
15 Arnold Krause Markham ON 78.34
16 Gur Baykal Markham ON 77.04
17 Brian Thomas North Bay ON 69.44
18 Barbara Shnier Toronto ON 67.52
19 Brian Macartney Vineland ON 65.70
20 John Biondi North Bay ON 64.98
21 Lewis Richardson Toronto ON 64.97
22 George Morrissey Welland ON 63.99
23 Gary Zlot W Ppalm Beach FL 58.85
24 Tom Ramsay Guelph ON 58.43
25 Wendy Krause Markham ON 55.14

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Andrew Firko Oakville ON 177.71
2 Gary Westfall Brampton ON 168.54
3 William Boston Sault Ste Marie ON 160.96
4 Douglas Fisher Winnipeg MB 129.33
5 Michael Cafferata Markham ON 128.30
6 Roman Klein Oakville ON 123.19
7 Michael Kenny Aurora ON 122.80
8 Bob Todd Winnipeg MB 111.39
9 Barry Senensky Toronto ON 84.24
10 Joy Phillips Toronto ON 74.88
11 William Woodcock Sarnia ON 62.01
12 Ron Bishop Toronto ON 57.49
13 Colin Harrington Cambridge ON 50.81
14 Paul Janicki Markham ON 50.61
15 Janusz Pruski London ON 44.64
16 Morrie Kleinplatz Windsor ON 40.05
17 Andy Stark Toronto ON 36.45
18 Lloyd Harris Sudbury ON 33.83
19 Ganesan Sekhar Winnipeg MB 31.19
20 Stephen Mackay Markham ON 20.67
21 Naveed Ather Oakville ON 13.85
22 Keith Balcombe Whitby ON 11.31
23 Ron Smith North York ON 4.95
24 David Colbert Etobicoke ON 2.26
25 Paul Thurston Wellington ON 1.84

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Rashid Khan York ON 246.54
2 Gerald Laflamme Windsor ON 177.17
3 Dudley Camacho Toronto ON 128.42
4 Richard Chan Markham ON 128.05
5 David Baker Kitchener ON 117.05
6 Linda Wynston Toronto ON 107.64
7 William Koski King City ON 91.31
8 Danny Schamehorn Washago ON 87.55
9 Andrew Tylman Toronto ON 84.02
10 Alice Anderson Tillsonburg ON 81.82
11 Bill Anderson Tillsonburg ON 73.71
12 Jonathan Steinberg Toronto ON 72.18
13 Dwight Bender London ON 67.67
14 James Priebe Mississauga ON 38.33
15 William Treble Winnipeg MB 32.92
16 Martin Hunter Mississauga ON 32.89
17 Anna Dosseva Pickering ON 28.91
18 John Rayner Toronto ON 27.43
19 Robert Lebi Toronto ON 17.86
20 John Duquette Oshawa ON 6.60
21 William Sheryer Milton ON 2.20

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.