Masterpoint Races
District 17 2020 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 2/06/2020

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Kathryn Heineman Tucson AZ 4.12
2 Mary Peachin Tucson AZ 3.73
3 Shae Patnoe Denver CO 3.56
4 Diana Conly Scottsdale AZ 3.17
5 Charles Stierman Fountain Hills AZ 2.55
6 William Kopp Goodyear AZ 2.49
7 Carla Moyer Cedar Crest NM 2.36
8 Cynthia Kaiser Albuquerque NM 2.25
9 Matthew Smith Scottsdale AZ 2.17
10 Thomas Tinsman Lakewood CO 2.03
11 Linda Ward Bernalillo NM 1.95
12 Carol Livingston Mesquite NV 1.84
13 Anita Brauch Westminster CO 1.80
Dedra Couey Westminster CO 1.80
15 Gigi Spurgeon Santa Fe NM 1.73
16 Jane Warach El Paso TX 1.69
17 Kathy Barker Steamboat Spgs CO 1.68
18 Katherine Fern Parachute CO 1.62
Joseph Fern Parachute CO 1.62
20 Larry Krantz Fort Collins CO 1.57
21 John Mitchiner Albuquerque NM 1.55
22 Mary Hollinger Westminster CO 1.53
23 Bob Wagstaff Colorado Spgs CO 1.52
24 Phyllis Bachelor Surprise AZ 1.50
25 Hal Abel Tucson AZ 1.45

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 David Barbour Albuquerque NM 10.64
2 John Williams Scottsdale AZ 10.52
3 Deborah Buescher Denver CO 7.41
Thomas Buescher Denver CO 7.41
5 Don Wills Pine Bluffs WY 5.62
6 John Palmer Lakewood CO 5.56
7 Maureen Milich Albuquerque NM 5.38
John Noe Albuquerque NM 5.38
9 Linda Knox Steamboat Spgs CO 5.03
10 Lynne Montague-Clouse Denver CO 4.89
11 Mary McClurkin Tucson AZ 4.54
12 Glenda Heideman Grand Junction CO 4.21
13 David Olinger Lakewood CO 3.88
14 Genia Gallagher Breckenridge CO 3.66
15 Donna Stinson Yuma AZ 3.57
16 Sarah Pearson Alamogordo NM 3.56
17 Alan Greenbaum Phoenix AZ 3.38
18 Cindy Boone Los Alamos NM 3.35
19 Robert Stiber Vail CO 3.29
20 Edward Smieszek Sedona AZ 3.28
21 Sharold Britt El Paso TX 3.21
22 John Haeck Lakewood CO 3.15
23 Rick Mishkin Denver CO 3.08
24 Debra DeVault Mesa AZ 2.94
Nancy Queen Surprise AZ 2.94

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Elizabeth Williams Scottsdale AZ 13.46
2 Grant Gaalema Fort Collins CO 10.95
3 Richard Cramer Santa Fe NM 10.12
4 Hal Gensler Tucson AZ 9.60
5 Laura Pantano Santa Fe NM 9.28
6 Lee Machado Longmont CO 8.87
7 William Camp Cedar Crest NM 8.75
8 Donn Rouge Frederick CO 8.58
9 Sanjiv Damle Colorado Spgs CO 8.45
10 Sue Kelly Albuquerque NM 8.26
11 Karen Coble Las Vegas NV 7.49
12 Linda Bechky Tucson AZ 6.37
13 Bill Andrews Louisville CO 6.28
14 James Pearson Alamogordo NM 6.07
15 Douglas Cave Yuma AZ 5.92
16 Anthony Morley Green Valley AZ 5.81
17 Michael Barry Tucson AZ 5.68
Julie Bosserman Scottsdale AZ 5.68
19 Timothy Smith Albuquerque NM 5.51
20 Allen Ettenger Oro Valley AZ 5.40
21 Helga Hussel Sedona AZ 5.32
22 Richard Borys Greeley CO 5.28
23 Laura Franklin Tucson AZ 5.24
24 Donald Waldman Boulder CO 5.02
25 Ann Rickard Albuquerque NM 5.01

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 James McFarland Durango CO 14.35
Cathie McFarland Durango CO 14.35
3 Ramzi Fawaz Denver CO 13.27
4 Rita Soller Steamboat Spgs CO 12.36
5 Bonnie Gallagher Longmont CO 11.66
6 Bettina Brill Tucson AZ 11.53
7 Kathleen McBride Fort Collins CO 11.35
8 Owen Porterfield Las Vegas NV 10.81
9 Stephanie Morgan Las Cruces NM 10.53
10 Phyllis Miley Howard CO 10.46
11 Jared Gearhart Albuquerque NM 10.19
12 Mary Strong Albuquerque NM 9.79
13 Patrick Zetterholm Albuquerque NM 9.29
14 Philip Sackinger Albuquerque NM 8.77
15 Catherine Uttech Steamboat Spgs CO 8.31
16 Gary Galusha Boulder CO 8.01
17 Terry Galusha Boulder CO 7.99
18 Mary Guthrie Cheyenne WY 7.91
19 Marjorie Gustin Clark CO 7.69
20 Christiane Magnuson Rio Rancho NM 7.37
21 Rhoads Hollowell Lafayette CO 6.98
22 Steven Gyde Scottsdale AZ 6.83
Rita Gyde Scottsdale AZ 6.83
24 Marian Ford Las Cruces NM 6.78
Susan Elkin Las Cruces NM 6.78

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Alan Bell Boulder CO 28.89
2 Denise Klein Aurora CO 24.84
3 Amy Hillenbrand Steamboat Spgs CO 23.83
4 Betty Coleman Tucson AZ 22.38
5 Sharon Bacon Tucson AZ 19.62
6 Randy Rush Colorado Spgs CO 18.15
7 Jim Wyss Monument CO 16.31
8 Ronnie Conour Tucson AZ 14.36
9 Laura Brice Phippsburg CO 13.87
Brian Knowles Boulder CO 13.87
11 Mickey Muse Tucson AZ 13.59
12 Bill Keese Tucson AZ 12.73
13 Michelle Stansbury Littleton CO 12.43
14 Michelle Harlow Durango CO 12.26
15 Stephen Campbell Tucson AZ 11.73
Patricia S Calhoon Las Cruces NM 11.73
17 Sandy Thompson Albuquerque NM 11.71
18 Ann Urick Sedona AZ 11.66
19 Ellen Switzer Fort Collins CO 11.45
20 Eileen Feltes Albuquerque NM 11.32
21 Jeanette Perich Fort Collins CO 11.12
22 Holly Field Fort Collins CO 10.75
23 Wally Erbes Denver CO 10.71
24 Linda Hayden Salida CO 10.46
25 Mike Levenstein Mesa AZ 10.45

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Mitchell Hayne Eagle CO 33.90
2 Lisa Geiger Boulder CO 33.41
3 Keith Schwols Fort Collins CO 32.01
4 Taylor Spence Albuquerque NM 23.86
5 Jack Shoemaker Marana AZ 21.32
6 Murlene Williams Colorado Spgs CO 19.33
7 Sylvia Koehler Albuquerque NM 18.66
8 Debra Kirkendall Colorado Spgs CO 18.01
9 Maureen Sabo Denver CO 17.65
10 Kathy Adelsheim Santa Fe NM 17.19
11 Sandra-Leigh Serio Boulder CO 17.10
12 Michael Bording Vail AZ 15.88
13 Richard Buck Lyons CO 15.57
14 Philip Anderson El Paso TX 14.96
15 Patricia Lama El Paso TX 14.26
16 Pat Kotten Tucson AZ 14.00
Michael Kotten Tucson AZ 14.00
18 Robin Spaulding Cascade CO 13.03
19 Chuck Searl Yuma AZ 12.67
20 Bruce Rhoads Buckeye AZ 12.61
21 Suzanne Greenwood Tucson AZ 12.45
22 Tad Kelly Denver CO 12.12
23 Gene Covington Santa Fe NM 12.04
24 David Smith Centennial CO 11.94
25 Stephanie Angus Loveland CO 11.91

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Lee Brown Woodland Park CO 43.22
2 Billy Trabaudo Albuquerque NM 27.26
3 Subhas Shah Albuquerque NM 27.19
4 Daverille Sher Durango CO 27.04
5 Leonie Wellman Albuquerque NM 26.75
6 Marilyn O Neil Castle Rock CO 25.78
7 Gregory Newcomb Boulder CO 24.66
8 Lee Erdman Green Valley AZ 24.32
9 Samuel McInturff Durango CO 23.12
10 Patti Tussey Boulder CO 22.46
11 Anita Davis Durango CO 21.98
12 Heather Harwick Albuquerque NM 21.40
13 Nevin Harwick Albuquerque NM 21.06
14 Kathy Feeney Tucson AZ 21.05
15 Richard Bryant Tucson AZ 20.86
16 Anita Holmes Denver CO 20.43
17 Claudine McAnelly Albuquerque NM 19.36
18 Nancy Teel Colorado Spgs CO 18.82
19 Maureen Rizzoli Albuquerque NM 18.44
20 Mark Vitale Bernalillo NM 18.43
21 W Gordon Graves Pagosa Springs CO 17.47
Cathy Graves Pagosa Springs CO 17.47
23 Susan Sackinger Albuquerque NM 17.12
24 Patty Stevens Santa Fe NM 16.98
25 Donna Romm Albuquerque NM 16.46

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Martyn Cooper Gunnison CO 75.72
2 Greg Smith Denver CO 40.51
3 Charlie Drotar Parker CO 38.51
4 Cindy Shoemaker Marana AZ 37.58
5 Ying Zhang Longmont CO 36.77
6 Richard Houston Durango CO 34.62
7 Wayne Caplan Durango CO 34.09
8 Alan Pope Albuquerque NM 30.70
9 Michael Lynch Edwards CO 30.40
10 Bert Solomon Edwards CO 29.92
11 Scott Kelly Aurora CO 29.76
12 Terry Moynihan Albuquerque NM 27.66
13 Stan Weinstein Santa Fe NM 26.51
14 Alan Mannheimer Albuquerque NM 26.16
15 Robin Elliott Boulder CO 25.22
16 Timothy Niebauer Boulder CO 24.39
17 Donna Wortham Santa Fe NM 23.76
18 Susan Schweppe Boulder CO 23.45
19 Barbara Olsen Marana AZ 22.76
20 Trish Fillo Edwards CO 22.21
21 Joshua Mullins Albuquerque NM 21.78
22 Glenn Nixon Peoria AZ 21.77
23 Susan Fallon Estes Park CO 21.38
24 Sam Hankins Tijeras NM 20.92
25 John Witkowsky Albuquerque NM 20.35

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Donna Sirubi Santa Fe NM 81.00
2 Michael Thorpe Montrose CO 77.31
3 Spencer Carr Broomfield CO 71.39
4 Charles Wilkins Santa Fe NM 55.99
5 Doug Couchman Tucson AZ 52.65
6 Dorothy Hyden Colorado Spgs CO 47.98
7 Arjun Singh Lakewood CO 44.67
8 Ann Gruidel Boulder CO 43.47
9 Cara-Lyn Lappen Durango CO 42.59
10 Elizabeth Underwood Henderson NV 42.39
11 Rick Clelland Boulder CO 38.89
12 Egda Delaney Placitas NM 36.77
13 Paul Hummel Santa Fe NM 35.43
14 Michael Delaney Placitas NM 34.41
15 Kristi Fjare Estes Park CO 33.73
16 Dan Stern Denver CO 30.58
17 Steven Lockwood Albuquerque NM 30.09
18 Donna Ozark Silverthorne CO 28.14
Edward Ozark Silverthorne CO 28.14
20 Susan Kay Schultz Scottsdale AZ 27.99
21 Barbie Corbett Tucson AZ 27.57
22 Leo Comerford Broomfield CO 26.91
23 Jonell Comerford Broomfield CO 26.77
24 Bill Carstens Anthem AZ 26.58
25 Phil Debus Centennial CO 25.21

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Kathy Bergman Goodyear AZ 80.89
2 Richard Leonardon Santa Fe NM 80.41
3 Sundaresan Ram Tucson AZ 63.33
4 John Tippet Fort Collins CO 56.23
5 Matthew Waterman Albuquerque NM 44.37
6 Shelbie Bastiaans Arvada CO 43.62
7 Scott McClure Montrose CO 42.64
Phillip Yorston Abiquiu NM 42.64
9 Joan Kushner Denver CO 42.46
10 Robert Underwood Henderson NV 42.39
11 Gerald Wellman Albuquerque NM 41.03
12 Julie Clark Aurora CO 40.97
13 Edward Yosses Denver CO 37.55
14 Athena Kelly Albuquerque NM 34.94
15 Ronald Vickery Oro Valley AZ 34.29
16 Donna Barrow Cherry Hills Vg CO 33.48
17 John Chaison Jr. Peoria AZ 33.26
18 Kathleen Kelly Englewood CO 32.43
Robert Murphy Englewood CO 32.43
20 Charles Bryan Albuquerque NM 32.20
21 Susan Wheeler Castle Rock CO 31.36
G Steve Wheeler Castle Rock CO 31.36
23 Tim Tilton Tucson AZ 28.54
24 Lynda Burch Albuquerque NM 27.26
25 John Lindeman Las Cruces NM 27.21

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Murali Nair Phoenix AZ 89.42
2 William Brackett Longmont CO 65.73
3 Douglas Fjare Estes Park CO 60.76
4 Jim Wallace Durango CO 53.37
5 Mary Udell Albuquerque NM 50.56
6 Edward Texel Colorado Spgs CO 49.54
7 Jared Boulds Tucson AZ 46.67
8 Jeff Brown Albuquerque NM 43.64
9 Katelin Yates Erie CO 40.46
10 Robert Vetter Aurora CO 40.14
11 Kenneth Harris Santa Fe NM 40.10
12 John Erickson Peralta NM 38.65
13 Clinton Heiple Boulder CO 36.71
14 Glenda Chaison Peoria AZ 32.76
15 Margaret Devere Denver CO 32.33
16 Ellen Freedman Erie CO 32.32
17 Larry Anfinson Sun Lakes AZ 27.87
18 Carol Bertz Cherry Hills CO 26.47
19 Ken Batko Scottsdale AZ 26.04
20 Marian Schreyer Albuquerque NM 25.75
21 Joan Curran Castle Pines CO 24.97
22 Junko Hemus Las Vegas NV 24.75
23 Betty Moynagh Surprise AZ 24.34
24 Susan Krassy Colorado Spgs CO 23.96
25 Roger Miller Highlands Ranch CO 23.95

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale AZ 126.89
2 Joan Cremin Paradise Valley AZ 84.32
3 Jim Hoerlein Boulder CO 56.11
4 William Howard Green Valley AZ 54.61
5 Kenneth Grafton Green Valley AZ 49.53
6 Ann Economidy Tucson AZ 48.18
7 John Dukellis Colorado Spgs CO 47.16
8 Robert McKenzie Aurora CO 46.02
9 Jill Burtram Albuquerque NM 44.01
10 Leslie Balascoe Green Valley AZ 43.37
11 John Pendergrass Albuquerque NM 41.96
12 Della Schnell Paradise Valley AZ 41.66
13 Gene Maki Green Valley AZ 40.50
14 Linda Sundbye Broomfield CO 37.78
15 Mark Brownstein Albuquerque NM 34.25
16 Jane Ranney Morrison CO 34.04
17 Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs CO 33.42
18 Dennis Botch Henderson NV 33.26
19 William Curtis Colorado Spgs CO 32.06
20 Harold Paul Santa Fe NM 29.93
21 William Koehler Albuquerque NM 29.76
22 Tom McCrackin Albuquerque NM 28.66
23 Michael Vermilion Albuquerque NM 28.55
24 John Grossmann Greeley CO 27.06
25 Nancy Rassbach Westminster CO 26.91

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Bill Heid Santa Fe NM 95.13
2 Alain Schreiber Las Vegas NV 94.13
3 Shirley Scott Colorado Spgs CO 60.03
4 Greg West Tucson AZ 58.55
5 Kenneth Titow Scottsdale AZ 58.25
6 Dan Marthaler Jr. Aurora CO 55.81
7 Dom Di Felice Denver CO 53.67
8 Bonnie Bagley Colorado Spgs CO 48.06
9 Deborah Reichman Algodones NM 47.60
10 Arne Maki Green Valley AZ 46.14
11 Mary Olson Colorado Spgs CO 44.17
12 Donald Vancil Aurora CO 42.98
13 Ronald DeHarpporte Las Cruces NM 40.71
14 Dolores Brenner Santa Fe NM 35.25
15 Jerry Ranney Morrison CO 34.05
16 Kenneth Hirshon Santa Fe NM 33.70
17 Felicity Moore Albuquerque NM 33.65
18 Mary Dougherty Santa Fe NM 33.05
19 Jerry Ruther Santa Fe NM 30.45
20 Judy Hummel Colorado Spgs CO 29.76
21 Vic Quiros Phoenix AZ 29.62
22 Mark Litterman Scottsdale AZ 28.99
23 Bonnie Smith Littleton CO 28.13
24 Pam Himes Albuquerque NM 25.96
25 Colin Van Wallegham Mesa AZ 25.86

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Joshua Donn Las Vegas NV 130.05
2 Bill Parks Phoenix AZ 124.66
3 Kay Enfield Santa Fe NM 108.76
4 Allan Deserpa Tempe AZ 99.73
5 Larry Bertholf Albuquerque NM 87.19
6 Robert Craig El Paso TX 77.21
7 Karin Kelsey Albuquerque NM 72.52
8 Ted Stein Albuquerque NM 56.70
9 Brenda Jacobus Las Vegas NV 54.31
10 Richard McCombs Santa Fe NM 52.00
11 Jo Crumley Albuquerque NM 48.35
12 John Schnell Paradise Valley AZ 42.50
13 Spencer Jones Denver CO 39.95
14 Ben Blacik Phoenix AZ 39.63
15 Edward Schwartz Phoenix AZ 36.20
16 Mary Baptist Green Valley AZ 35.92
17 Dennis Goldston Colorado Spgs CO 35.01
18 Alan Goldman Albuquerque NM 32.66
19 Peggy Ware Denver CO 27.43
20 Sarah Imig Sun City AZ 26.12
21 Warren Garrett Wheat Ridge CO 25.75
22 Roger Pennell Aurora CO 23.05
23 Chris Champion Colorado Spgs CO 22.21
24 Joe Luk Colorado Spgs CO 19.97
25 Jerry Shinkle Albuquerque NM 19.84

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Huub Bertens Las Vegas NV 257.46
2 Daniel Korbel Las Vegas NV 257.17
3 William Harker Santa Fe NM 194.15
4 Bruce Ferguson Las Vegas NV 189.80
5 Drew Casen Henderson NV 187.63
6 Billy Miller Las Vegas NV 187.36
7 David Caprera Denver CO 183.14
Anne Brenner Denver CO 183.14
9 Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas NV 175.44
10 Geoff Hampson Las Vegas NV 170.66
11 Sylvia Shi Las Vegas NV 151.84
12 En Hay Highlands Ranch CO 122.72
Allen Kane Highlands Ranch CO 122.72
14 Linda Lewis Las Vegas NV 121.70
15 Paul Lewis Las Vegas NV 116.21
16 Brad Moss Denver CO 115.06
17 Brenda Keller Las Vegas NV 111.10
18 Curtis Cheek Las Vegas NV 97.05
19 Rebecca Rogers Henderson NV 96.36
20 Gary Sawyer Alto NM 74.60
21 Peggy Craig El Paso TX 73.36
22 Haig Tchamitch Paradise Valley AZ 72.66
23 Markland Jones Phoenix AZ 71.22
24 John Kranyak Las Vegas NV 71.11
25 Jim Looby Las Vegas NV 68.02

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.