Masterpoint Races
District 17 2020 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 9/06/2020

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Richard Monroe Highlands Ranch CO 60.59
2 Timothy Ellis Edwards CO 58.21
3 Kristi Brown Steamboat Spgs CO 50.96
4 Charles Stierman Fountain Hills AZ 44.11
5 William Wagner Sedona AZ 41.30
6 John Burns Vail AZ 34.28
7 Steven Esposito Tempe AZ 30.01
8 Julie Eckerman Phoenix AZ 25.52
9 Marianne Burns Vail AZ 25.23
10 Shae Patnoe Denver CO 24.54
11 Elizabeth Moya Albuquerque NM 23.18
12 Roberta Haynes Espanola NM 22.19
13 Mary Peachin Tucson AZ 21.91
14 Michael Lewis Tucson AZ 20.32
15 John Mitchiner Albuquerque NM 18.02
Roger Johns Phoenix AZ 18.02
17 Jonas Brodie Denver CO 17.88
18 Kelly Walker Albuquerque NM 17.20
19 James Chamness Jr. Clark CO 17.12
20 James Surette Ft Mohave AZ 16.74
21 Elizabeth McGuire Sandia Park NM 14.93
22 Anita Estey Louisville CO 14.38
23 Michael Toomey Boulder CO 13.51
24 Cynthia Kaiser Albuquerque NM 12.63
25 Mary Freitag Snapp Greeley CO 12.29

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 David Barbour Albuquerque NM 161.08
2 Susan Ashley Tempe AZ 72.89
3 Craig Marks Phoenix AZ 58.79
4 Patricia McCreary Sedona AZ 53.33
5 Tom Orr Scottsdale AZ 50.52
6 Geneva Fisher Lafayette CO 48.63
7 Linda Knox Steamboat Spgs CO 46.91
8 Mary McClurkin Tucson AZ 44.60
9 Brandt Wilkins Denver CO 38.49
10 Ronald Martinez Sedona AZ 35.38
11 Linda McCormick Scottsdale AZ 35.09
12 Regina Doorn Los Alamos NM 32.20
13 Don Wills Pine Bluffs WY 31.81
14 Janet Smalley Boulder CO 31.54
15 John Noe Albuquerque NM 29.43
16 Marilyn Fisher Wheat Ridge CO 28.25
17 James Volz Oracle AZ 27.15
18 Susan Sendrow Phoenix AZ 26.66
19 Gail Lurie Boulder CO 25.96
20 Penny Goldstine Albuquerque NM 24.80
21 Maureen Milich Albuquerque NM 23.91
22 Carole Malan Tucson AZ 23.12
23 Anne Hackstock Englewood CO 23.11
24 Claudia Doffing Oro Valley AZ 21.70
25 Lynne Montague-Clouse Denver CO 21.00

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Tiffany Destefano Las Vegas NV 99.46
2 Catherine Averkamp Scottsdale AZ 86.62
3 Glenn Heath Las Vegas NV 72.71
4 Donn Rouge Frederick CO 70.54
5 Richard Cramer Santa Fe NM 66.44
6 Kate Rozsa Mesa AZ 63.49
7 Linda Bechky Tucson AZ 62.47
8 Patricia Konrad Taos NM 60.22
9 Molly Walsh Denver CO 53.90
10 Laura Pantano Santa Fe NM 53.62
11 Laura Franklin Tucson AZ 51.48
12 William Camp Cedar Crest NM 50.62
13 Sue Kelly Albuquerque NM 48.74
14 Kenneth Peoples Tucson AZ 47.59
15 Jane Perla Paradise Valley AZ 47.24
16 Frances Harvey Tucson AZ 46.99
17 Richard Borys Greeley CO 45.04
18 Cathy Revers Tucson AZ 44.56
19 Charlotte Cannon Steamboat Spgs CO 43.64
20 Kathy McMahon Denver CO 41.10
21 Michael Barry Tucson AZ 39.00
22 Lori Ward Tucson AZ 38.45
23 Wayne Leanza Boulder CO 37.98
24 Karlene Spivak Gypsum CO 36.40
25 Beth Gaffney Boulder CO 36.22

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Loren Moore N Las Vegas NV 122.81
2 Bettina Brill Tucson AZ 104.17
3 Ramzi Fawaz Denver CO 92.07
4 Bonnie Gallagher Longmont CO 85.72
5 Kathleen McBride Fort Collins CO 85.34
6 Judy Grow Tucson AZ 71.07
7 J Elizabeth Detloff Tucson AZ 70.98
8 Lou Liebovich Fountain Hills AZ 68.99
9 Rita Soller Steamboat Spgs CO 65.37
10 Ruth Warner Greeley CO 64.80
11 Ralph Milnes Santa Fe NM 57.97
12 Ruth McBride Steamboat Sprg CO 57.01
13 Mattie Ohl Phoenix AZ 55.12
14 Jeanne Gorman Scottsdale AZ 54.22
15 Stephanie Morgan Las Cruces NM 50.30
16 Christie Noble Walnut Creek CA 49.32
17 Catherine Uttech Steamboat Spgs CO 49.26
18 Greg Bell Albuquerque NM 49.14
19 Joyce Hilchie Albuquerque NM 48.28
20 Joyce Keane Sun City West AZ 48.15
21 Patricia Nickerson El Paso TX 46.91
22 Carl Scheerer Colorado Spgs CO 45.08
23 Peter Mattingly Rio Verde AZ 44.49
Janet Mattingly Rio Verde AZ 44.49
25 Shirley Best Albuquerque NM 44.08

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Gianluca Bacchin Albuquerque NM 180.43
2 Denise Klein Aurora CO 175.31
3 Debe Nelson Timnath CO 118.06
4 Shari Smart Gilbert AZ 109.65
5 Ellen Switzer Fort Collins CO 106.50
6 Betty Coleman Tucson AZ 101.17
7 Jeff Matthews Scottsdale AZ 98.20
8 Michael Pickering Tucson AZ 90.66
9 Amy Hillenbrand Steamboat Spgs CO 90.65
10 Jeanette Perich Fort Collins CO 90.09
11 Peter Mastic Mesquite NV 88.03
12 Richard Gormley Longmont CO 87.86
Dolores Aiello-Gormley Longmont CO 87.86
14 James Herbst Longmont CO 83.93
15 Laura Brice Phippsburg CO 83.52
16 Lucille Steiner Fort Collins CO 83.41
17 Holly Field Fort Collins CO 82.67
18 Eileen Feltes Albuquerque NM 80.66
19 Laraine Brokaw Tucson AZ 78.61
20 Rebecca Cooper-Baker Tucson AZ 77.35
21 Stephen Campbell Tucson AZ 77.17
22 Gayle Stenstrom Tucson AZ 77.08
23 J.B. Smart Gilbert AZ 74.38
24 Irwin Sheer Sedona AZ 73.12
25 James Williams Scottsdale AZ 71.04

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Lisa Geiger Boulder CO 171.24
2 Keith Schwols Fort Collins CO 122.25
3 Jerry Neuman Tucson AZ 114.80
Terry Neuman Tucson AZ 114.80
5 Carl Travor Tucson AZ 113.19
6 Richard Clemmons Las Vegas NV 110.09
7 Mitchell Hayne Eagle CO 106.99
8 Robert Davis Durango CO 105.54
9 Phil Motuzko Carbondale CO 100.82
10 John Rogers Paradise Valley AZ 95.37
11 Diane Adams Fort Collins CO 94.48
12 Stephanie Angus Loveland CO 92.48
13 Kay Kennedy Phoenix AZ 87.65
14 Michael Burtch Sun City AZ 84.36
15 Suzanne Greenwood Tucson AZ 84.05
16 Jack Shoemaker Marana AZ 83.05
17 Nancy Stockton El Paso TX 81.38
18 Lydia Delventhal Cornville AZ 79.71
19 Janis Merrill Phoenix AZ 77.14
20 Jim Saracino Englewood CO 72.90
21 Kay Morse Paradise Valley AZ 69.79
22 Joyce Speer Phoenix AZ 69.16
23 Cathie Galloway Phoenix AZ 68.69
24 Cathrine Currie Rio Rancho NM 68.50
25 Jan McPheeters Bernalillo NM 64.55

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Claudine McAnelly Albuquerque NM 132.73
2 Kathy Feeney Tucson AZ 120.85
3 Richard Bryant Tucson AZ 120.66
4 Subhas Shah Albuquerque NM 114.48
5 Barbara C Leavitt Scottsdale AZ 112.30
6 Leonie Wellman Albuquerque NM 110.97
7 Karie Willyerd Fort Collins CO 110.86
8 Arlo McDowell Tucson AZ 103.08
9 Suzi Borgo Santa Fe NM 95.56
10 Patti Tussey Boulder CO 95.00
11 Susan Sackinger Albuquerque NM 91.85
12 Donna Romm Albuquerque NM 84.72
13 Ellen O Hara Mesa AZ 82.24
14 Cathy Graves Pagosa Springs CO 81.45
15 Leslie Seldin Scottsdale AZ 80.71
16 Ronald Bliss Oro Valley AZ 79.59
17 Abby Renfroe Carefree AZ 79.43
18 Elizabeth Ludlow Steamboat Spgs CO 78.99
19 Mary Thorne Steamboat Spgs CO 78.44
20 Paige Hamner Tucson AZ 78.37
21 Elizabeth McKay Highlands Ranch CO 77.52
22 Jan Heggem Albuquerque NM 77.11
23 Anita Holmes Denver CO 76.84
24 W Gordon Graves Pagosa Springs CO 76.47
25 Richard Goins Albuquerque NM 73.97

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Liz Ashby El Paso TX 260.75
2 Andi Parham Queen Creek AZ 171.88
3 Charlie Drotar Parker CO 150.41
4 Joshua Mullins Albuquerque NM 136.20
5 Timothy Niebauer Boulder CO 132.18
6 Cheryl Lurie Avondale AZ 126.98
7 Linda Hanson Tucson AZ 123.04
8 Sam Hankins Tijeras NM 117.98
9 Cheryl Mathias Scottsdale AZ 113.30
10 Terry Adamik Boulder City NV 108.69
11 Trish Fillo Edwards CO 103.17
12 Larry Saine Santa Fe NM 102.62
13 Dede Brownstein Albuquerque NM 98.82
14 Faye Comstock Cave Creek AZ 96.42
15 Donna Hofer Chandler AZ 96.18
16 William Kinney Flagstaff AZ 94.11
17 Cindy Shoemaker Marana AZ 93.33
18 Barbara Kaspar Albuquerque NM 92.57
19 Elliott Weiss Tucson AZ 90.28
20 Pat Linville Scottsdale AZ 90.16
21 Greg Smith Denver CO 89.20
22 Ying Zhang Longmont CO 88.85
23 Wayne Caplan Durango CO 88.83
24 Richard Dunie Oro Valley AZ 87.76
25 Peter Godfrey Tucson AZ 85.51

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Charles Wilkins Greensboro NC 207.67
2 Arjun Singh Lakewood CO 176.85
3 Spencer Carr Broomfield CO 156.21
4 Doug Couchman Tucson AZ 145.36
5 Kyle Rockoff Gilbert AZ 143.77
6 Michael Shedd Brighton CO 141.88
7 Michael Thorpe Montrose CO 136.76
8 Ann Gruidel Boulder CO 129.12
9 Bradley Leach Oro Valley AZ 118.20
10 Cindy McBride Albuquerque NM 115.48
11 Kristi Fjare Estes Park CO 108.19
12 Patsy Waltemath Bernalillo NM 100.06
13 Lianne Walliser Golden CO 97.70
14 Cara-Lyn Lappen Durango CO 97.64
15 Garrison Singer Phoenix AZ 95.70
16 Rick Clelland Boulder CO 92.96
17 Michael Cuno Oro Valley AZ 88.84
18 Donna Sirubi Santa Fe NM 88.47
19 Paul Hummel Santa Fe NM 87.81
20 Ronald Mohney Sedona AZ 86.49
21 Marcia Christopher Loveland CO 83.00
22 Elizabeth Underwood Reno NV 82.83
23 John McKethen Tucson AZ 82.62
24 Susan Kay Schultz Scottsdale AZ 82.38
25 Don Locrasto Santa Fe NM 80.54

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 John Tippet Fort Collins CO 219.20
2 Sundaresan Ram Tucson AZ 206.29
3 Ronald Vickery Oro Valley AZ 174.66
4 Silas Wasserstrom Scottsdale AZ 170.92
5 Ranjit Bose Albuquerque NM 162.43
6 Gerald Wellman Albuquerque NM 157.88
7 Cayce Blanchard Tucson AZ 149.11
8 Donna Barrow Cherry Hills Vg CO 148.21
9 Athena Kelly Albuquerque NM 147.05
10 Jennifer O'Neill Greenwood Vlg CO 146.34
11 Marc Hay Sierra Vista AZ 134.12
12 Lynda Burch Albuquerque NM 124.50
13 Kathy Bergman Goodyear AZ 120.92
14 Robert Murphy Englewood CO 119.01
15 Edward Yosses Denver CO 116.10
16 Donald Dimmel Prescott AZ 114.85
17 Kathleen Kelly Englewood CO 114.09
18 Susan Doak Albuquerque NM 111.84
19 Kandi Osborne Phoenix AZ 108.30
20 Pamela Thaut Tucson AZ 107.43
21 Richard Leonardon Santa Fe NM 100.05
22 Phillip Yorston Abiquiu NM 99.25
23 Bonnie Hertzog Tucson AZ 97.38
24 Edward Helpert Tucson AZ 96.78
25 Shelbie Bastiaans Arvada CO 94.99

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Murali Nair Phoenix AZ 213.10
2 Douglas Fjare Estes Park CO 186.53
3 William Brackett Longmont CO 184.79
4 Clinton Heiple Boulder CO 181.07
5 Junko Hemus Las Vegas NV 162.02
6 Scott Donaldson Scottsdale AZ 153.55
7 Carol Crawford Albuquerque NM 153.42
8 Mary Udell Albuquerque NM 153.09
9 George Welsh Sedona AZ 148.92
10 Jared Boulds Tucson AZ 147.25
11 Ken Batko Scottsdale AZ 144.06
12 Robert Solick Berthoud CO 132.05
13 Steve Zolotow Las Vegas NV 128.98
14 Ben Franz Edgewood NM 126.87
15 Larry Anfinson Sun Lakes AZ 123.74
16 William Lindgren Tucson AZ 113.09
17 Candace Scott Albuquerque NM 106.11
18 Franklin Fine Albuquerque NM 101.01
19 Larry Hudgens Tucson AZ 100.74
20 Marilee Van Arsdale Florissant CO 100.66
21 Carol Pilmar Tucson AZ 99.42
22 Andrea Johnson Longmont CO 96.39
23 Sheryl Martin Scottsdale AZ 95.15
24 David Rosenstein Henderson NV 92.32
25 Fred Batko Phoenix AZ 91.58

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Della Schnell Paradise Valley AZ 249.49
2 Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale AZ 198.44
3 Joan Cremin Paradise Valley AZ 171.61
4 Mark Brownstein Albuquerque NM 154.71
5 Jill Burtram Albuquerque NM 147.16
6 Tom McCrackin Albuquerque NM 139.08
7 Paul Soper Sierra Vista AZ 139.01
8 Gayle Quiros Scottsdale AZ 135.59
9 David Sackett Prescott AZ 133.91
10 William Howard Green Valley AZ 129.75
11 Dennis Botch Henderson NV 128.66
12 Harold Paul Santa Fe NM 123.74
13 Nancy Rassbach Westminster CO 121.18
14 Robert McKenzie Aurora CO 121.12
15 Darcy White Prescott AZ 113.30
16 Jim Hoerlein Boulder CO 112.06
17 Michael Andrews Albuquerque NM 112.02
18 Curt Soloff Denver CO 104.78
19 James Joy Santa Fe NM 104.70
20 Alice Kinningham Denver CO 103.66
21 William Koehler Albuquerque NM 103.45
22 Jim Lenertz Scottsdale AZ 102.19
23 Ann Economidy Tucson AZ 98.82
24 Robert Nord Cottonwood AZ 97.58
25 Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs CO 96.64

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jerry Ruther Santa Fe NM 223.23
2 Deborah Reichman Algodones NM 201.03
3 Vic Quiros Phoenix AZ 194.63
4 David Zapatka Sun Lakes AZ 187.84
5 Greg West Tucson AZ 184.22
6 Kenneth Hirshon Santa Fe NM 182.39
7 Mark Litterman Scottsdale AZ 169.76
8 Jerry Ranney Morrison CO 147.03
9 Bill Heid Santa Fe NM 139.74
10 Michael Gray Albuquerque NM 131.56
11 Marcia Aspinall Mesa AZ 131.20
12 Jay Armstrong Albuquerque NM 121.92
13 Kenneth Klein Scottsdale AZ 115.82
14 Dick Duff Denver CO 113.09
15 Joan Beuchel Scottsdale AZ 112.72
16 Larry Matheny Fort Collins CO 112.13
17 Alain Schreiber Las Vegas NV 110.99
18 Kenneth Titow Scottsdale AZ 110.76
19 Phebe Packer Phoenix AZ 110.10
20 Pam Himes Albuquerque NM 109.28
21 Felicity Moore Albuquerque NM 104.94
22 Sadu Marrott Maricopa AZ 100.74
23 Stephen Maltzman Tucson AZ 98.36
24 Eric Swanson Tucson AZ 97.09
25 Dan Marthaler Jr. Aurora CO 90.78

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 John Schnell Paradise Valley AZ 309.43
2 Allan Deserpa Tempe AZ 308.59
3 Joshua Donn Las Vegas NV 297.67
4 Robert Craig El Paso TX 292.87
5 Kay Enfield Santa Fe NM 267.24
6 Bill Parks Phoenix AZ 190.69
7 Larry Bertholf Albuquerque NM 166.94
8 Danny Sprung Las Vegas NV 154.43
9 Karin Kelsey Albuquerque NM 153.08
10 Ted Stein Albuquerque NM 143.69
11 Jo Crumley Albuquerque NM 135.27
12 Ben Blacik Phoenix AZ 124.59
13 Warren Garrett Wheat Ridge CO 110.20
14 Dennis Goldston Colorado Spgs CO 100.48
15 Richard McCombs Santa Fe NM 95.88
16 Dena Goldston Scottsdale AZ 88.05
17 Alan Goldman Albuquerque NM 86.35
18 Dan Parish Sun City AZ 83.74
19 Jerry Shinkle Albuquerque NM 80.51
20 Edward Schwartz Phoenix AZ 79.32
21 Roger Lee Las Vegas NV 78.94
22 Spencer Jones Denver CO 77.14
23 George Drake Phoenix AZ 75.42
24 Edward Wojewoda Tempe AZ 71.09
25 Tom Grue Las Vegas NV 62.00

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Mesa AZ 604.35
2 Daniel Korbel Las Vegas NV 553.18
3 Geoff Hampson Las Vegas NV 494.54
4 Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas NV 483.18
5 Huub Bertens Las Vegas NV 446.89
6 Ishmael Del'Monte Las Vegas NV 384.78
7 David Caprera Denver CO 373.40
8 Anne Brenner Denver CO 371.57
9 Curtis Cheek Las Vegas NV 368.35
10 Bruce Ferguson Las Vegas NV 351.02
11 Billy Miller Las Vegas NV 350.27
12 Drew Casen Henderson NV 328.18
13 Peggy Craig El Paso TX 305.72
14 William Harker Santa Fe NM 300.91
15 Linda Lewis Las Vegas NV 256.61
16 Paul Lewis Las Vegas NV 230.86
17 Haig Tchamitch Paradise Valley AZ 226.00
18 Markland Jones Phoenix AZ 221.45
19 Roger Bates Las Vegas NV 186.06
20 Martin Schiff Jr. Tucson AZ 183.58
21 Rebecca Rogers Henderson NV 176.21
22 Brenda Keller Las Vegas NV 155.72
23 Brad Moss Denver CO 155.06
24 En Hay Highlands Ranch CO 152.86
Allen Kane Highlands Ranch CO 152.86

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.