Masterpoint Races
District 17 2019 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Awards
Updated 11/06/2019

0 to 5 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Michael Eustice Sedona AZ 57.40
2 John James Scottsdale AZ 39.19
3 Stephanie Morgan Las Cruces NM 38.96
4 Sanjiv Damle Colorado Spgs CO 22.49
5 Mark McAnelly Albuquerque NM 21.84
6 David Divine Scottsdale AZ 20.41
7 Ann Rickard Albuquerque NM 19.71
8 Pamela Stewart Tucson AZ 19.70
9 Carl Yoder Paradise Valley AZ 19.15
10 Sharon Applewhite Phoenix AZ 17.76
11 Sandra Mummert Glendale AZ 17.65
12 Charlotte Cannon Steamboat Spgs CO 17.48
13 Cheryl Maher Aurora CO 17.17
14 Cathy Revers Tucson AZ 16.41
15 Ann Ross Santa Fe NM 16.28
16 Mary Halsted Los Alamos NM 16.27
17 Judy Schlak Saddle Brooke AZ 16.15
18 Jill Summit Fort Collins CO 15.98
19 James Pearson Alamogordo NM 15.77
20 Laura Franklin Tucson AZ 15.75
21 Sonja Waldin Albuquerque NM 15.01
Greg Westerwick Durango CO 15.01
23 Hal Gensler Tucson AZ 15.00
24 Ruth Munn Phoenix AZ 14.42
Dale Munn Phoenix AZ 14.42

Back to top

5 to 20 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Denise Klein Aurora CO 48.26
2 Christine Morton Santa Fe NM 44.46
3 Ralph Milnes Santa Fe NM 38.84
4 Patrick Haughey El Paso TX 38.40
5 Steven Gyde Scottsdale AZ 37.38
Rita Gyde Scottsdale AZ 37.38
7 Wolfgang Schmidt-Nowara Santa Fe NM 34.95
8 Christiane Magnuson Rio Rancho NM 32.98
9 Catherine Uttech Steamboat Spgs CO 31.23
10 Richard Van Camp Santa Fe NM 29.67
11 Rita Soller Steamboat Spgs CO 28.76
12 J Elizabeth Detloff Tucson AZ 26.64
13 Dennis Simpson Grand Junction CO 24.72
14 Edith Burin Lake Havasu Cty AZ 24.57
15 Susan Kessler Phoenix AZ 23.38
16 Catherine Norris Santa Fe NM 23.09
17 Bonnie Gallagher Longmont CO 22.84
18 Donna Mader Henderson NV 22.66
19 Patricia Konrad Taos NM 21.19
20 Byron Kohr Santa Fe NM 20.91
21 Jerome Bodmer Green Valley AZ 20.86
22 David Busse Scottsdale AZ 20.22
23 Vicki Ahl Santa Fe NM 20.18
24 Carel Carter Henderson NV 19.90
25 Marlene Morgan Mesa AZ 19.61

Back to top

20 to 50 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 David Johnson Sedona AZ 82.81
2 Pranav Barve Broomfield CO 79.84
3 Suzann Mohr Tucson AZ 48.41
4 James Williams Scottsdale AZ 45.64
5 Carol Wirkus Sedona AZ 42.87
6 Kathleen Ritchie Cornville AZ 40.88
7 Ruth McBride Steamboat Sprg CO 36.89
8 Irwin Sheer Sedona AZ 36.10
9 Jeanne Gorman Scottsdale AZ 36.03
10 Peter Mattingly Rio Verde AZ 35.81
11 Loren Moore N Las Vegas NV 35.49
12 Jeanne Sholl Tucson AZ 33.93
13 Shari Smart Gilbert AZ 33.05
14 J.B. Smart Gilbert AZ 32.93
15 Rebecca Cooper-Baker Tucson AZ 32.73
16 Mary Guthrie Cheyenne WY 30.60
17 David Loring Colorado Spgs CO 29.93
18 Kathleen Nimz Manitou Springs CO 29.37
19 Carol Ritter Chandler AZ 28.87
20 Janet Mattingly Rio Verde AZ 28.86
21 Dick Atkins Cheyenne WY 28.05
22 William Thompson Taos NM 28.02
23 Phyllis Miley Howard CO 27.05
24 Karen Sapp Goodyear AZ 26.79
25 Sandra Woodall Santa Fe NM 25.62

Back to top

50 to 100 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Paul Gettys Las Cruces NM 64.39
2 Lisa Geiger Boulder CO 61.33
3 Anita Froehlich Tucson AZ 54.17
4 Amy Hillenbrand Steamboat Spgs CO 52.04
5 Frank Bost Gilbert AZ 51.58
6 Laura Brice Phippsburg CO 50.89
7 Jim Wyss Monument CO 50.26
8 Brian Knowles Boulder CO 48.20
9 Pamela Borger Cheyenne WY 45.94
10 Susan Moody Sedona AZ 44.54
11 Deborah Scheper Greenwood Vlg CO 44.46
12 Dolores Aiello-Gormley Longmont CO 43.10
13 Rick Weingardt Cheyenne WY 42.77
14 Janice Shimokubo Scottsdale AZ 41.44
15 Donna Sachrison Tucson AZ 41.08
16 Christine Hunter Prescott AZ 40.98
17 Jacque Tooley Scottsdale AZ 40.61
18 Anthony Spier Henderson NV 37.73
19 Janice Arias Albuquerque NM 35.59
20 Elliott Gordon Albuquerque NM 35.08
21 Thomas Carr Santa Fe NM 34.50
22 Dawn Bernstein Sedona AZ 33.90
23 Gary Williams Las Cruces NM 33.81
24 Alan Bell Boulder CO 33.79
25 Robert Anderson Albuquerque NM 33.54

Back to top

100 to 200 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Claudine McAnelly Albuquerque NM 116.40
2 Paul Boorman Sun City West AZ 114.79
3 Betty Nason Albuquerque NM 84.79
4 Ellen O Hara Mesa AZ 80.81
5 Bruce Rhoads Buckeye AZ 75.21
6 Diane Adams Fort Collins CO 71.56
7 Anita Davis Durango CO 63.46
8 Mark Ducharme Sedona AZ 61.18
9 Janis Merrill Paradise Valley AZ 58.40
10 Charles Lewis Colorado Spgs CO 56.63
11 Cheryl Verlander Sun Lakes AZ 56.32
12 Marjorie J Elson Albuquerque NM 54.75
13 Jodi Wyss Monument CO 53.98
14 Cathie Galloway Phoenix AZ 53.75
15 Christine Durrett Alamogordo NM 53.08
16 Linda Benson Rio Rancho NM 52.84
17 Richard Clemmons Las Vegas NV 50.08
18 Stephen Campbell Tucson AZ 49.71
19 Suzanne Greenwood Tucson AZ 49.51
20 Richard Gormley Longmont CO 48.15
21 Randy Wentross Tucson AZ 48.12
22 Lynne Holmes Scottsdale AZ 48.06
23 Pat Felker Tucson AZ 47.01
24 Diane Ferrell Green Valley AZ 46.94
25 James Libby Sun Lakes AZ 45.34

Back to top

200 to 300 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Lee Brown Woodland Park CO 80.46
2 Fred Cannon Colorado Spgs CO 80.30
3 Leonie Wellman Albuquerque NM 79.19
4 Samuel McInturff Durango CO 76.47
5 Leslie Seldin Scottsdale AZ 76.04
6 Nancy Teel Colorado Spgs CO 75.25
7 Richard Goins Albuquerque NM 72.72
8 Lee Erdman Green Valley AZ 71.77
9 Howard Friedman Albuquerque NM 69.15
Arthur August El Paso TX 69.15
11 Stanford Segal Scottsdale AZ 68.02
12 Patti Tussey Boulder CO 68.01
13 John Lay Ranchos De Taos NM 64.92
14 Marilyn O Neil Castle Rock CO 63.81
15 Greg Bohn Las Vegas NV 63.31
16 Arlo McDowell Tucson AZ 62.68
17 Steven Schaffner Paradise Valley AZ 58.74
18 Deborah Berry Sun Lakes AZ 57.89
19 Elaine Ennis Broomfield CO 56.32
20 Patty Stevens Santa Fe NM 56.04
21 Frank Maresso-Paco Tempe AZ 56.02
22 Diana Winston Scottsdale AZ 55.44
23 Liz Ashby El Paso TX 55.12
24 Abby Renfroe Carefree AZ 54.88
25 Maggie Canup Boulder CO 54.29

Back to top

300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ken Holtzman Scottsdale AZ 109.54
2 Paul Morris Gilbert AZ 105.19
3 Ellen Schneider Las Cruces NM 101.31
4 William Kinney Flagstaff AZ 99.89
5 Malcolm Kaiser Scottsdale AZ 84.86
6 John Heieck Tucson AZ 76.99
7 Subhas Shah Albuquerque NM 76.72
8 Margaret Randol Scottsdale AZ 76.69
9 Judy Silberman Scottsdale AZ 76.03
10 Peter Godfrey Tucson AZ 68.79
11 Jack Berton, Jr. Fountain Hills AZ 68.68
12 Barbara C Leavitt Scottsdale AZ 68.66
13 Mary Lynn Darcy Denver CO 67.66
14 Herbert Scholl Scottsdale AZ 66.87
15 John Fiterman Sun City West AZ 66.86
16 Ying Zhang Longmont CO 64.59
17 Cindy Shoemaker Marana AZ 63.78
18 Harold Saferstein Scottsdale AZ 62.38
19 Nancy Starr Alamogordo NM 62.07
20 Charlie Drotar Parker CO 61.55
21 Ronald Bliss Oro Valley AZ 60.59
22 Robert Donnelly Sedona AZ 59.95
23 Wayne Eckerling Denver CO 59.73
24 Marilyn Koelling Surprise AZ 59.23
25 John Witkowsky Albuquerque NM 58.89

Back to top

500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Richard Peress Cave Creek AZ 237.74
2 Garrison Singer Phoenix AZ 152.56
3 Charles Wilkins Santa Fe NM 134.65
4 James Linn Albuquerque NM 111.47
5 William Stone Chandler AZ 98.73
6 Patsy Waltemath Bernalillo NM 94.51
7 Jerald Gershowitz El Paso TX 91.79
8 Mohammed Mohiuddin Scottsdale AZ 91.40
9 Deborah Weiss Scottsdale AZ 89.81
10 Julieen Crane Scottsdale AZ 89.51
11 John McKethen Tucson AZ 89.22
12 Stefan Klein Mesa AZ 88.00
13 Bernice Barnett Albuquerque NM 87.19
14 Paul Jacobs Sun City West AZ 86.86
15 Donald Wunsch Albuquerque NM 86.29
16 Jackie Haugen Cottonwood AZ 85.47
17 Shirley Gardner Albuquerque NM 83.82
18 Bryan Carlson Rio Verde AZ 82.50
19 Meg O'Leary Las Cruces NM 82.01
20 Timothy Niebauer Boulder CO 81.85
21 Nancy Fuesz Green Valley AZ 79.04
22 Hugh Kirkpatrick Scottsdale AZ 78.26
23 Lindley Boggess Camp Verde AZ 77.98
24 Jo Lindamood Scottsdale AZ 77.84
25 Donna Hofer Chandler AZ 77.48

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Sundaresan Ram Tucson AZ 217.14
2 Gerald Wellman Albuquerque NM 203.30
3 Steven Lockwood Albuquerque NM 141.72
4 Craig Kippels Albuquerque NM 133.49
5 Dennis Mitchell Scottsdale AZ 131.81
6 Eva Berlin Scottsdale AZ 125.47
7 Don Locrasto Santa Fe NM 121.88
8 Jess Cohen Scottsdale AZ 113.97
9 Ranjit Bose Albuquerque NM 110.17
10 Susan Kay Schultz Scottsdale AZ 109.63
11 John Tippet Fort Collins CO 109.45
12 Jill Grundland Scottsdale AZ 106.03
13 Bradley Leach Oro Valley AZ 104.43
14 Jeanne Schleicher Colorado Spgs CO 99.16
15 Carron Landau Scottsdale AZ 97.65
16 Larry Gioannini Las Cruces NM 97.30
17 Marcia Christopher Loveland CO 96.22
18 Page Walker Colorado Spgs CO 95.06
19 Jane Friedman Prescott AZ 95.01
20 Susan Chun Las Vegas NV 94.65
21 Lynda Burch Albuquerque NM 94.13
22 Charles Kelley Scottsdale AZ 89.70
23 Richard Klamann Los Alamos NM 89.42
24 Timothy Hoy Las Vegas NV 86.62
25 James Kolson Tucson AZ 84.48

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Murali Nair Phoenix AZ 214.31
2 Clifford Podewell Surprise AZ 157.41
3 Ken Batko Scottsdale AZ 154.72
4 Athena Kelly Albuquerque NM 136.98
5 Robert Rose Phoenix AZ 136.14
6 Chuck Duke El Paso TX 123.75
7 Kathleen Tastet Surprise AZ 121.28
8 Ronald Vickery Oro Valley AZ 119.04
9 Susan Doak Albuquerque NM 119.02
10 M. Gregory Goggin Santa Fe NM 118.76
11 Donald Dimmel Prescott AZ 117.88
12 Daniel Halsey Surprise AZ 116.85
13 Jim Wart Gilbert AZ 116.06
14 Edward Helpert Tucson AZ 114.29
15 Betty Moynagh Surprise AZ 113.75
16 John Lindeman Las Cruces NM 113.58
17 Henry Buch Tucson AZ 111.83
18 Marc Stone Moriarty NM 109.31
19 Wayne Kooiker Sun City AZ 108.75
20 Mark Gross Phoenix AZ 107.16
21 Paul Wegfahrt Prescott Valley AZ 107.08
22 Peter Stedman Sedona AZ 106.41
23 Robert Macneal Prescott Valley AZ 105.82
24 Aaron Carnes Tucson AZ 104.20
25 Patricia Jeremia Albuquerque NM 103.34

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Scott Donaldson Scottsdale AZ 287.60
2 Mitchell Weisberg Sun City West AZ 224.07
3 Charles Quenneville Sun Lakes AZ 206.50
4 Mary Udell Albuquerque NM 190.65
5 Ben Franz Edgewood NM 188.10
6 Marc Raphael Scottsdale AZ 186.27
7 Harold Paul Santa Fe NM 149.45
8 John Euler Sun Lakes AZ 148.24
9 Jean McCullough Scottsdale AZ 146.22
10 Bert Kulic Henderson NV 142.17
11 Michael Andrews Albuquerque NM 137.86
12 Alan Salem Scottsdale AZ 137.52
13 Paul Ossip Englewood CO 129.51
14 Della Schnell Paradise Valley AZ 128.61
15 Gini Howells Prescott AZ 127.84
16 Tod Mucci Gilbert AZ 118.96
17 Candace Scott Albuquerque NM 117.73
18 Gayle Quiros Scottsdale AZ 117.32
19 Roger Edwards Sun Lakes AZ 116.20
20 Barbara Gray Mesa AZ 114.86
21 Jill Estrada Sun City AZ 113.48
22 Fred Batko Phoenix AZ 110.40
23 L. E. Hall Tucson AZ 109.41
24 Rick Lepscier Las Vegas NV 108.72
25 Anne Marie Harrington Scottsdale AZ 107.88

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jill Burtram Albuquerque NM 249.40
2 Michael Gray Albuquerque NM 230.21
3 William Howard Green Valley AZ 221.38
4 Mark Brownstein Albuquerque NM 192.45
5 Pam Himes Albuquerque NM 188.28
6 Paul Harris Phoenix AZ 177.68
7 Michael Vermilion Albuquerque NM 172.00
8 Richard Gitter Phoenix AZ 158.40
9 Tom McCrackin Albuquerque NM 157.04
10 Christie Showalter Prescott AZ 154.17
11 Alice Kinningham Aurora CO 152.77
12 Edith Parker Surprise AZ 152.04
13 Donna DePesa Tucson AZ 151.77
14 Joan Beuchel Scottsdale AZ 151.23
15 Kenneth Hirshon Santa Fe NM 149.01
16 Shelley Housley Mesa AZ 141.52
17 Robert Nord Cottonwood AZ 140.48
18 Jerry Himes Albuquerque NM 137.65
19 Max Limbocker Tucson AZ 127.40
20 Jean Joseph Scottsdale AZ 126.10
21 Herbert Woods Jr. El Paso TX 125.13
22 Robert Johnson Las Vegas NV 124.58
23 William Koehler Albuquerque NM 122.84
24 Neil Petrie Fort Collins CO 122.37
25 Dom Di Felice Denver CO 119.67

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jo Crumley Albuquerque NM 285.61
2 Mark Litterman Scottsdale AZ 223.71
3 Kenneth Klein Scottsdale AZ 195.47
4 James Showalter Prescott AZ 192.47
5 Greg West Tucson AZ 183.90
6 Richard Catero Mesa AZ 176.00
7 Larry Bertholf Albuquerque NM 173.50
8 Felicity Moore Albuquerque NM 170.09
9 Clayton Parker Surprise AZ 168.01
10 Deborah Reichman Algodones NM 165.51
11 Sadu Marrott Maricopa AZ 156.37
12 Stephen Maltzman Tucson AZ 154.27
13 Vic Quiros Phoenix AZ 152.42
14 Larry Matheny Fort Collins CO 151.05
15 Donald Housley Mesa AZ 146.63
16 James McHollan Albuquerque NM 146.49
17 Dick Duff Denver CO 145.64
18 Louis Herbster Tucson AZ 137.84
19 Jerry Ruther Santa Fe NM 136.26
20 Linda Mitchell Scottsdale AZ 133.55
21 Kathy Litterman Scottsdale AZ 130.57
22 Jay Armstrong Albuquerque NM 130.09
23 Renay Danto Weiner Scottsdale AZ 129.62
24 Sharon Christenson Sun City AZ 126.80
25 Mary Erickson Albuquerque NM 124.56

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ted Stein Albuquerque NM 315.75
2 Alan Goldman Albuquerque NM 270.46
3 Edward Schwartz Phoenix AZ 218.17
4 John Schnell Paradise Valley AZ 180.31
5 Jerry Shinkle Albuquerque NM 177.91
6 Dena Goldston Phoenix AZ 175.19
7 Bill Parks Phoenix AZ 171.91
8 Allan Deserpa Tempe AZ 168.64
9 Dan Parish Sun City AZ 166.83
10 Ben Blacik Phoenix AZ 158.66
11 Robert Craig El Paso TX 138.87
12 Joe Luk Colorado Spgs CO 125.07
13 Bruce Silverstein Scottsdale AZ 124.56
14 Tom Grue Las Vegas NV 117.83
15 George Drake Phoenix AZ 107.99
16 Chris Champion Colorado Spgs CO 104.37
17 John Jeffrey Las Vegas NV 91.87
18 Cindy Harris Albuquerque NM 90.49
19 Mary Baptist Green Valley AZ 89.19
20 Warren Garrett Wheat Ridge CO 86.79
21 Robert Esch El Paso TX 77.38
22 Dennis Goldston Colorado Spgs CO 73.76
23 Peggy Ware Denver CO 71.64
24 Oris Mowry Phoenix AZ 69.64
25 Marilyn Eber Denver CO 58.29

Back to top

Over 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Bud Marsh Scottsdale AZ 263.82
2 Louis Quiggle Phoenix AZ 262.35
3 Steve Mansfield Sun Lakes AZ 247.13
4 Allen Kane Highlands Ranch CO 241.24
5 En Hay Highlands Ranch CO 237.70
6 Markland Jones Phoenix AZ 230.77
7 Marianne Spanier Scottsdale AZ 229.93
8 Janet Daling Sun Lakes AZ 226.84
9 Martin Schiff Jr. Tucson AZ 212.43
10 Ernie Ivey Litchfield Park AZ 197.47
11 Joan Ivey Litchfield Park AZ 196.39
12 Jerry Gaer Scottsdale AZ 190.50
13 Joe Harris Albuquerque NM 143.92
14 Rodger Arnold Albuquerque NM 140.53
15 Sheila Bleiman Sun City West AZ 138.14
16 Gerald Georges El Paso TX 121.91
17 Peggy Craig El Paso TX 121.90
18 Helene Drake Phoenix AZ 120.74
19 Flo Newlin Aurora CO 117.49
20 Toshiko Yingst Colorado Spgs CO 110.08
21 Cal Newlin Jr. Aurora CO 106.65
22 Darwin Afdahl Oro Valley AZ 103.59
23 William Kass Albuquerque NM 103.47
24 George Good Tucson AZ 97.26
25 Haig Tchamitch Paradise Valley AZ 95.52

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.