Masterpoint Races
District 20 2018 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 2/06/2018

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jeffrey Howard Vancouver WA 9.86
2 Brian Taylor Lake Oswego OR 6.57
3 Nick Atanasov Tigard OR 5.94
4 Raymond Teller Bend OR 3.83
5 Patrice Stewart Vancouver WA 3.15
6 Sarah Emmons Kamuela HI 2.72
7 Tammy Barron Happy Valley OR 2.48
Lonnie Barron Happy Valley OR 2.48
9 Allison Drew McMinnville OR 2.30
10 Katarina Clark Albany OR 2.29
11 George Mayer-Oakes Redding CA 2.21
12 Cynthia Dulcich Portland OR 2.10
13 Lindsey Horenblas Portland OR 2.05
14 Casey Knowles Kailua Kona HI 2.04
15 Lynda Campf Weinstein Portland OR 1.94
16 Jay Miller Vancouver WA 1.85
17 George Burgott Eugene OR 1.71
18 David Dailer Portland OR 1.62
19 Marylyn Russell Portland OR 1.47
20 Kath Millett Lake Oswego OR 1.44
21 Ken Zeidman Portland OR 1.41
22 Bob McCall Canby OR 1.38
23 Kenneth Nitta Vancouver WA 1.26
24 Yong Kim (Bang) Lahaina HI 1.22
25 Mark Heirigs Vancouver WA 1.21

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Duncan Frazer Kapaa HI 15.37
Margaret Frazer Kapaa HI 15.37
3 Deborah Ayars Waipahu HI 9.43
4 Janis Rodden Honolulu HI 9.14
5 Joud Kaikhia West Linn OR 5.96
6 Barbara Durkin Honolulu HI 5.77
7 Gary Stromberg Chico CA 5.42
8 Karen Douek Portland OR 5.21
9 Randi Conway Honolulu HI 5.05
10 Ginger McCarthy Portland OR 4.26
11 Carol Gilsdorf Waikoloa HI 4.17
12 Gary Bowers Vancouver WA 3.98
13 Bonnie Larson Vancouver WA 3.90
Philip Harder Vancouver WA 3.90
15 Daniel Evans Portland OR 3.84
16 Joe Harjung Portland OR 3.50
17 Kurt Weidner Kailva Kona HI 3.37
Louise Weidner Kailva Kona HI 3.37
19 Elsie Hathaway Vancouver WA 3.09
20 Robert London Monroe OR 2.95
21 Martin Nice Eugene OR 2.76
Ali Nice Eugene OR 2.76
23 Sheryl Bernard Corvallis OR 2.69
24 Fredrick Knostman Vancouver WA 2.61
Isabel Knostman Vancouver WA 2.61

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Juliene Richards Portland OR 11.29
2 Mark Jansa Portland OR 9.55
3 Paul Walker Oregon City OR 7.63
Jody Bugg Vancouver WA 7.63
5 Laura Herman Roseburg OR 6.76
6 Linda Uyechi Honolulu HI 6.66
7 Keith Kalway Honolulu HI 6.41
8 Judy Blankenfeld Hilo HI 5.77
9 Hayward Reed Salem OR 5.75
Karen Crooch Salem OR 5.75
11 Priscilla Braun Boise ID 5.72
12 David Larsen Honolulu HI 5.67
13 Penelope Riddick Honolulu HI 5.40
Gordon Riddick Honolulu HI 5.40
15 Diane Bricker Eugene OR 5.12
16 Mary Zink Penn Valley CA 5.05
17 Kathleen Hart Portland OR 4.67
18 Ree Tudor Bend OR 4.54
19 Richard Gilsdorf Waikoloa HI 4.17
20 Shirley Layne Salem OR 4.06
21 Jayne James Boise ID 4.01
22 Dean Gray Van Couver WA 3.98
23 Mary Fuller Bend OR 3.81
Susan Antle Bend OR 3.81
Paul Panico Bend OR 3.81

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Sandra Waddle Brookings OR 19.79
2 Fran Henry-Jansa Portland OR 16.89
3 Brenda Biermann Roseburg OR 12.55
4 Kristin Steinmetz Portland OR 10.82
5 Sue Freitag Clackamas OR 9.63
6 Chita Becker Portland OR 7.41
7 Marilyn River Captain Cook HI 7.35
8 Ken Ramage Blodgett OR 7.08
Kathi Downing Blodgett OR 7.08
10 Guher Erbil Vancouver WA 7.05
11 Judd Robbins Ashland OR 6.42
12 Patty Ficker Koloa HI 5.58
13 Jean-Pierre Perchellet Salem OR 5.54
14 Sylvia Hearing Portland OR 5.32
15 Dave Forrey Nampa ID 5.23
Gregory Said Boise ID 5.23
17 Debbie Grasham Brookings OR 5.08
18 Ted Overman Corvallis OR 4.89
19 Sharon Douglas Salem OR 4.84
20 Ellie Lathrop Longview WA 4.78
21 Richard Turnbull Corvallis OR 4.74
22 Sharon Weber Kealakekua HI 4.66
23 Dale Overman Corvallis OR 4.59
24 William Kurz Shingletown CA 4.53
25 Mary Ann Beelart Corvallis OR 4.34

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Yoonji Kim Honolulu HI 26.89
2 Roger Thomas West Linn OR 15.34
3 Judith Lee Honolulu HI 12.91
4 Gale Alvistur Chico CA 12.71
5 Gerald Snell Kaneohe HI 11.11
6 Jon Gassaway Beaverton OR 10.98
7 Craig Thorsen Kailua Kona HI 10.84
8 David Weil Portland OR 10.39
9 Karen Jean Boss Boise ID 10.25
10 Naomi Nortman Honolulu HI 9.98
11 Jane Urban Portland OR 9.57
12 Chris Aaberg Lake Oswego OR 9.52
13 Paul Penland Eagle ID 9.34
14 Joyce Spence Eugene OR 9.17
15 William Elston Keaau HI 8.72
16 Dan Edelstein Vancouver WA 8.18
17 Karen Stone Portland OR 7.96
18 Patricia Jacob Wilsonville OR 7.82
19 Marvin Buff Kailua HI 7.62
20 Bruce Backup Portland OR 7.53
21 Edwina Moscatelli Honolulu HI 7.30
22 Greg Manchuk Kihei HI 6.84
Kathleen Manchuk Kihei HI 6.84
24 Greg Wilson Boise ID 6.80
Beverly Fraser Boise ID 6.80

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Lisa Derock Princeville HI 31.88
2 Patricia Berg Princeville HI 30.50
3 William Fry Fairview OR 18.82
4 Walter Knox Volcano HI 18.47
5 Joan Shafer Pahoa HI 17.32
6 Mike Goffe Portland OR 17.29
7 Susan Frieder Wailuku HI 16.54
8 Ann Williams Princeville HI 14.86
Joseph Williams Princeville HI 14.86
10 Paul Glaza Kaneohe HI 13.25
11 Stuart Director Portland OR 9.60
12 Lenda Helser Kilauea HI 9.46
13 Gayle Peterson Corvallis OR 9.20
14 Lilla Wallace Vancouver WA 8.91
15 Judith Curry Kailua HI 8.77
Blair Curry Kailua HI 8.77
17 Joan Corbeau Redding CA 8.18
18 Alan Ludwig Yuba City CA 8.10
19 Walter Thies Corvallis OR 7.94
Necia Hasbrook Salem OR 7.94
21 Andrew Nuxoll Portland OR 7.86
22 Elsa Wixom Honolulu HI 7.24
23 Beverly Walker Vancouver WA 7.04
24 Beth Howard Portland OR 6.88
25 Linda Smith Corvallis OR 6.07

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Robert Fontana Kula HI 21.86
2 Susan Brown Ocean View HI 20.47
3 David Dodson Pahoa HI 16.80
4 Nely Johnson Portland OR 15.47
5 Zack Woodbury Portland OR 15.35
6 Wendy Mednick Portland OR 14.37
7 Deanna Birch Portland OR 13.86
8 Salena Johnson Portland OR 13.22
9 Yoshi White Honolulu HI 13.11
10 Wendy Saville Eugene OR 12.21
11 Gayle Gross Keizer OR 11.79
12 David Smith Corvallis OR 11.73
13 Steven Nesseler Kaneohe HI 11.61
14 John Dove Sr. Vancouver WA 11.36
15 David Muller Vancouver WA 11.11
16 Jim McCormick Blk Butte Ranch OR 10.83
17 Bing Kibbey Eugene OR 10.63
18 Allison Evans Corvallis OR 10.33
19 Dickie Motherwell Pahoa HI 10.15
20 Jeff Gunn-Smith Grass Valley CA 10.11
21 Ellen McCumsey Junction City OR 9.16
22 Susan Battistella Bend OR 7.77
23 Carol Zajac Kailua HI 7.58
Mark Hickman Bend OR 7.58
25 Stephen Rasmussen Beaverton OR 7.56

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Leo Williams Honolulu HI 29.81
2 Jerome Gordon Salem OR 25.99
3 Anna Sung Honolulu HI 25.48
4 Betsy McCormick Portland OR 24.06
5 William Waddle Jr. Brookings OR 22.48
6 Dick Jarvinen Corvallis OR 21.33
7 William Grady Albany OR 19.35
8 Allan Selberg Albany OR 17.47
9 Alan Stewart Vancouver WA 17.14
10 Douglas McCalla Kalaheo HI 16.84
11 Margaret Evenson Portland OR 16.45
12 Margaret Brom Astoria OR 16.23
13 Pauline Bullert Vancouver WA 16.03
14 Larry Denneau Jr. Honolulu HI 14.04
15 May-I Chow Honolulu HI 13.67
16 Sherri Faroky Chico CA 12.80
17 Stephen Oldfather Poavilo HI 12.64
18 Cynthia Palman Eugene OR 12.63
19 Ann Grill Vancouver WA 12.61
20 Karen Mason Florence OR 12.47
21 Gene Hval Portland OR 12.30
22 James Keefe Honolulu HI 11.94
23 Ira Grifel Lake Oswego OR 11.39
Cheryl McIlroy Kailua HI 11.39
25 Patti Moore Kalaheo HI 11.15

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jim Wiser Portland OR 40.68
2 Alan Kosansky Kailua HI 35.67
3 Eileen Boal Albany OR 32.76
4 Wilhelmina White Redding CA 30.65
5 Winston Falls Vancouver WA 27.36
6 Carole Schmitz Redding CA 27.19
7 Catherine Hess Kaneohe HI 25.24
8 Don Herring Lake Oswego OR 23.40
9 Sabrina O'Hearn Honolulu HI 23.20
10 Tim Rilling Vancouver WA 22.92
11 Douglas Jones Chico CA 20.23
12 David Castles Portland OR 18.39
13 Kent Livingston Vancouver WA 17.65
14 Nancy Swanson Portland OR 16.82
15 Louis-Amaury Beauchet Sherwood OR 16.76
16 Mark Bloom Chico CA 15.95
17 Henri J Jansen Corvallis OR 15.86
18 Bill Jones Grass Valley CA 14.80
19 Donald Crozier Bend OR 14.43
20 Mitsuko Kodama Mililani HI 13.49
21 Richard S H Wong Honolulu HI 13.46
22 Wayne Kaneko Honolulu HI 13.35
23 Robert Dutton Boise ID 12.78
24 Kathie Dunn Kurtistown HI 12.68
25 Patricia Massler Redmond OR 12.36

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jack Patnode Kula HI 39.17
2 Jim Lopes Ashland OR 37.49
3 Brian Breckenridge Corvallis OR 36.93
4 Amy Casanova Portland OR 33.71
5 Alan Arakawa Kahului HI 33.19
6 Robert Liu Honolulu HI 32.65
7 Dileep Bal Kapaa HI 31.89
8 R Bruce Martin Paia HI 31.47
9 Harry Rogers Wailuku HI 30.39
10 Loring Harkness III Kilauea HI 30.15
11 Charles Swart Portland OR 28.65
12 L Stuart Vance Kapaa HI 28.01
13 Marion McLaren Honolulu HI 27.29
14 William Wood Meridian ID 26.42
Jill Wood Meridian ID 26.42
16 Ronald Wong Honolulu HI 26.04
17 Marilyn Avey Redding CA 24.84
18 Ray Robert Portland OR 24.76
19 Katie Fagan Kailua HI 23.31
20 Joseph Habeich Portland OR 23.02
21 Thomas Fagan Kailua HI 22.32
22 Terrance Hill Corvallis OR 22.30
23 Chloe Jarvinen Corvallis OR 21.02
24 Warren Fukushima Pearl City HI 20.76
25 Carol Harms Corvallis OR 20.15

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 July Ratley Redding CA 157.91
2 Dawn Campbell Portland OR 47.24
3 Arun Savara Honolulu HI 42.13
4 Dennis Harms Corvallis OR 37.25
5 Paul Wrigley Troutdale OR 30.09
6 Dean Jenkins Kailua Kona HI 28.37
7 Penny Kallaus Holualoa HI 27.97
8 Robert Law Tigard OR 26.71
9 Edward Lee Portland OR 25.51
10 Marvin Grudem Redding CA 23.95
11 Douglas West Ocean Park WA 23.72
12 Ronald Resnick Kula HI 21.13
13 Charles Rethlefsen Corvallis OR 20.89
14 Richard Gittleman Kamuela HI 20.03
15 William Mauck Vancouver WA 18.51
16 Robert Hope Honolulu HI 18.49
17 L. Sullivan Vancouver WA 17.70
18 Charles Burns Vancouver WA 17.29
19 Shirley Decker Kealakekua HI 16.70
20 Marcia Heitkemper Portland OR 16.56
21 Wallace Young Honolulu HI 16.20
22 Bill Lawrence Happy Valley OR 15.11
23 Laurie Rowe Eugene OR 14.96
24 Richard Garvin Corvallis OR 14.81
25 David Hudson Hilo HI 14.74

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Harjinder Ajmani Kula HI 74.82
2 Robert Johnson Tigard OR 74.28
3 Joel Datloff Vancouver WA 51.39
4 Steven Johnson Honolulu HI 36.00
5 Richard Soohoo Vancouver WA 31.41
6 Lily Johannessen Honolulu HI 30.40
7 James Smith Mapleton OR 29.33
8 Carol Christensen Boise ID 27.36
9 Craig Jones Boise ID 25.61
10 Diane Caccamise Coos Bay OR 25.56
11 Alan Johnson Happy Valley OR 25.12
12 Duane Christensen Boise ID 23.85
13 Douglas Jacobs Chico CA 21.76
14 Robert Scott Ashland OR 18.25
15 Connie Marfell Milwaukee OR 18.13
16 Jamie Newman Nevada City CA 16.53
17 Lisa Fishman Beaverton OR 15.46
18 David Green Sherwood OR 15.15
19 Marge Roe Grass Valley CA 13.54
20 Flo Savage Portland OR 12.96
21 W Ronald Frazier Clackamas OR 12.83
22 Dolores Echanis Ontario OR 12.69
23 Helen Henning Penn Valley CA 10.57
24 Suzanne Cook McKinleyville CA 10.18
25 Florence Hungerford Redding CA 9.15

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Irva Neyhart Corvallis OR 57.95
2 Jon Bartlett Portland OR 52.51
3 Yasuko Shrenzel Honolulu HI 44.85
4 Merlin Vilhauer Beaverton OR 34.83
5 J. Jay Roll Kelso WA 26.50
6 Merle Stetser Honolulu HI 22.47
7 Jean Choi Honolulu HI 21.64
8 Suzanne St Thomas Boise ID 17.85
9 Michael Hansen Vancouver WA 17.49
Kathy Hansen Vancouver WA 17.49
11 Ron Jauch Nevada City CA 16.53
12 Don Lowry Wilsonville OR 15.91
13 Bill Hardy Beaverton OR 15.43
14 S James Elliott Portland OR 15.27
15 Janie Pearcy Vancouver WA 13.90
16 Verda Toner Vancouver WA 13.72
17 Albert Wilson Jr. Brookings OR 12.62
18 David Brower Portland OR 8.48
19 Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III Portland OR 8.40
20 Irene Pickett Portland OR 7.39
21 Charlene Martindale Boise ID 7.28
R Ian Martindale Boise ID 7.28
23 Sue Tripp Palm Desert CA 6.86
24 Maurice Fujimoto Honolulu HI 6.36
25 Margaret Cooling Honolulu HI 5.17

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Everett Fukushima Aiea HI 41.95
2 Mark Bennett Honolulu HI 39.55
3 Iku Donnelly Honolulu HI 37.23
4 John Ashton Portland OR 22.28
5 Eric Stoltz Portland OR 15.14
6 John Lusky Portland OR 14.86
7 Richard Carle Longview WA 14.68
8 Ethel Birnbach Portland OR 14.06
9 Stu Swan Portland OR 10.87
10 M Duane Meador Vancouver WA 10.74
11 Diane Cullen Beaverton OR 10.46
12 Garth Gregory Chico CA 7.01
13 Hadi Allahverdian Portland OR 3.49
14 Connie Coquillette Vancouver WA 2.52

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Huub Bertens Bend OR 214.56
2 Roger McNay Beaverton OR 117.42
3 Jeff Roman Bend OR 114.34
4 Michael Levy Tucson AZ 72.75
5 Godfrey Chang Honolulu HI 46.18
6 Thomas Lum Honolulu HI 44.06
7 Jeffrey Taylor Eugene OR 29.76
8 Lynne Schaeffer Portland OR 28.16
9 Ed Ulman Portland OR 16.54

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.