Masterpoint Races
District 2 2018 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 2/06/2018

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Barbara Aston North York ON 8.47
Jim Aston North York ON 8.47
3 Christina Bienkowski North York ON 7.55
4 Adeline Young Pembroke Bermuda 5.70
5 Man-Li Morse Thornhill ON 5.49
6 Peter Winders Aurora ON 5.36
7 Lynne Eager Toronto ON 5.22
8 Charles Bond Brampton ON 4.00
9 Robin Scott Brampton ON 3.69
10 Tim Booth Toronto ON 3.41
11 Indrani De Silva Toronto ON 3.38
12 Edith Lepinay Burlington ON 2.94
13 Eleanor Somerleigh Toronto ON 2.86
14 Jeffrey Imber Bolton ON 2.70
15 Pat Johnson Guelph ON 2.67
16 Linda Vir Toronto ON 2.64
17 Sheryn Posen Toronto ON 2.55
Barry Dicks Port Elgin ON 2.55
19 Dianne Smith Niagara Falls ON 2.48
20 Ann-Marie Leblanc Burlington ON 2.30
21 Jerry Gilroy Burlington ON 2.18
22 Carmel Whelton Stouffville ON 2.07
23 Timothy Mossip London ON 2.04
24 Gale Small Hamilton ON 1.99
25 Tamara Angelides Toronto ON 1.91

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Gordon Martin Oakville ON 10.82
Paul Martin North York ON 10.82
3 Yvonne Dubois Toronto ON 9.04
4 Zhaoyang Cheng Toronto ON 8.48
5 Patricia Paterson Gravehurst ON 5.55
6 Glen Vandusen Toronto ON 5.00
7 Lisa Chen Storffville ON 4.63
8 Juliane Wilbee Toronto ON 4.55
Sharron Curley Peterborough ON 4.55
10 Linda Brent Toronto ON 4.39
11 Rob Parks Belleville ON 4.30
12 Rosiane Read Toronto ON 4.12
13 Barbara Macgowan Niagara On Lake ON 3.87
14 Hao Li Oakville ON 3.72
Garrett Liu Oakville ON 3.72
Joe Lefkowitz Toronto ON 3.72
17 Patricia Barker Kemble ON 3.58
18 Maurice Fishlinsky Toronto ON 3.42
19 Gordon Bryant London ON 3.41
20 Harvey Schwartz Toronto ON 3.33
21 Andrew Zheng Vaughan ON 3.23
22 Anthony Szeto Richmond Hill ON 3.12
23 Dale Bell Oakville ON 3.07
24 Helen Holmes London ON 3.05
25 Donald Jones Tillsonburg ON 3.04

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Helen Lerberg Toronto ON 12.06
2 Mary O'Brien Toronto ON 10.21
3 David Ellis North York ON 9.17
4 Wanda McCarley Toronto ON 8.36
5 Arnold Liu Toronto ON 8.09
6 David Seely Simcoe ON 7.81
7 Tony Gauci Toronto ON 7.34
8 Gail Pimm Uxbridge ON 6.97
9 Terry Cathcart London ON 6.93
10 Steve Hand Pickering ON 6.57
11 David Kitchen Toronto ON 6.07
12 Joanne Garside North York ON 6.02
13 Heather Farrugia Devonshire FL05 Bermuda 5.97
14 Arda Kabaca London ON 5.58
Ilgaz Ciftci London ON 5.58
16 Phyllis Robinson Mulmur ON 5.40
17 Jeanette Hnatiuk Brampton ON 5.25
18 Kyle Brunskill Toronto ON 5.19
19 Barbara Estabrooks New Hamburg ON 5.02
20 Jim Burton Brantford ON 4.80
21 Han Wu Markham ON 4.71
22 Roy Song Waterloo ON 4.51
23 Ken Moyle Dundas ON 4.41
24 Veronica Boyce Hamilton Bermuda 4.27
25 Bogdan Kurek Oakville ON 4.25

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Kathleen Hart Toronto ON 17.71
2 Michael Viotti Devonshire Bermuda 13.36
3 Elizabeth Baillie Warwick Bermuda 12.82
4 Gaye Clarke Mississauga ON 10.86
5 Christine Lloyd-Jennings Paget Bermuda 10.67
6 David Dalton Tillsonburg ON 10.35
7 Lisa Ferrari Smiths Bermuda 9.94
8 David Pickering Smiths Parish Bermuda 9.59
9 Max Cheng Toronto ON 9.33
10 Sheila Robinson Toronto ON 8.94
11 Cheryl Kip Kitchener ON 8.87
12 Anna Adamus London ON 8.77
Janusz Adamus London ON 8.77
14 Felicity Ashby Toronto ON 8.31
15 David G Willis Minden ON 8.22
16 Steven Trumper Toronto ON 7.74
17 David Kent Bracebridge ON 7.31
Kathleen Kent Bracebridge ON 7.31
19 John Luebkemann Pembroke Bermuda 6.74
20 Joe Wong Scarborough ON 6.73
21 Marabeth Sharp Sault Ste Marie ON 6.27
22 Howard Wasserman Toronto ON 6.12
23 Doreen Kemp Fenelon Falls ON 5.90
24 Glen Davison Toronto ON 5.67
25 Julie Mainville Sudbury ON 5.62

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Cindy Zhang He Toronto ON 29.95
2 Joseph Coens Aurora ON 15.95
Lorraine Coens Aurora ON 15.95
4 Caryl Marcellus Toronto ON 14.28
5 Brenda Moffatt Coldwater ON 12.43
6 Holly Kee Etobicoke ON 12.15
7 Dennis O'Connor Toronto ON 11.72
8 Robert Strike Mississauga ON 11.31
9 Kathleen Keane Warwick Bermuda 11.09
10 Fred Moshenko Oakville ON 10.83
11 Nancy Lopresti Aurora ON 10.79
12 Bruce Clark North York ON 10.66
13 Craig Ellis North York ON 10.63
14 Heather Cassels Toronto ON 10.36
15 Verne Chant Virgil ON 10.19
16 Peggi Liswood Toronto ON 10.03
17 Elizabeth Donovan Toronto ON 9.77
18 Sandra Curtis Toronto ON 9.69
19 Sally Briggs Oakville ON 9.62
20 Dawne Griffiths Toronto ON 9.45
21 Linda Payne North Bay ON 9.42
22 Roy Wiseman Brampton ON 9.35
23 Carol Clements Stouffville ON 9.33
24 Danny Tomlinson Burlington ON 9.05
25 John Somerville Tillsonburg ON 8.97

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 John Dong Richmond Hill ON 27.81
2 Nora Guinane Toronto ON 21.36
3 Judy King Paget Bermuda 18.85
4 Martha Ferguson Hamilton Bermuda 16.59
5 Russell Baird Mississauga ON 15.32
6 Jerry Lenders Toronto ON 14.43
7 Andrei Prodan Mississauga ON 14.25
8 Jill Bell Orillia ON 13.64
9 Kelly Shields Toronto ON 12.96
10 Lynne Dunsmuir Toronto ON 12.86
11 Peter Hess North York ON 12.75
12 Ray Guolla Barrie ON 12.67
Phyllis Chenoweth Barrie ON 12.67
14 Margaret Roberts Toronto ON 12.48
15 Laura Simon North York ON 11.57
16 Linda Chant Virgil ON 11.30
17 Joan Woollings Toronto ON 10.72
18 Joyce Cram Toronto ON 9.92
19 Lorna Anderson Saint George Bermuda 9.58
20 Donald Menhennet Niagara Falls ON 9.11
Darlene Menhennet Niagara Falls ON 9.11
22 Lynda Tarle Belleville ON 8.79
23 Martha Stigler Toronto ON 8.56
24 Fred Oliver Oshawa ON 8.47
25 Helene Lavertu Scarborough ON 8.10

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Bo Han Zhu Oakville ON 52.10
2 Jacob Freeman Toronto ON 40.11
3 Simon Giffen Hamilton Bermuda 33.05
4 Miodrag Novakovic Niagara On Lake ON 26.79
5 C Allan Chapple Chatham ON 24.37
6 Martin Braun Thornhill ON 23.17
7 Sheila Thompson Toronto ON 21.04
8 Lynn Sturch Hastings ON 19.13
9 Diane Betts Willowdale ON 18.77
10 John Abbott Windsor ON 17.80
11 Paul H Bourassa North Bay ON 17.56
12 Paul Finley London ON 15.81
13 Heather O'Connor Toronto ON 15.26
14 Olivia Laufer Toronto ON 15.03
15 Graham Dixon Etobicoke ON 15.01
16 Dianne Hastings Orillia ON 14.96
17 John Stoffman London ON 14.74
18 Ken Wigle London ON 14.52
19 Adrian Barna Etobicoke ON 14.25
20 Pat Robinson Toronto ON 13.42
21 Mariann Glynn Toronto ON 12.75
22 Michael Dimond Guelph ON 12.63
23 Patti Bunston-Gunn Toronto ON 12.44
24 Yvette Fraser Winnipeg MB 12.28
25 Susan Ridgway Toronto ON 12.25

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Edward Betteto Paget Bermuda 85.27
2 Kevin Comeau Oakville ON 44.14
3 Gabriel Tatar North York ON 41.18
Dorin Toma Mississauga ON 41.18
5 Joe Yassi Etobicoke ON 36.47
6 Michael Pope Hamilton ON 35.98
7 Kelly Pope Hamilton ON 35.49
8 D. Abraham Windsor ON 34.34
9 David Wilson Stratford ON 32.67
10 Peter Donnellan Warwick Bermuda 32.39
11 Molly Taussig Warwick Bermuda 27.17
12 Rona Cappell Toronto ON 19.68
13 Gary Sturch Hastings ON 19.13
14 Allan Barrett Richmond Hill ON 16.70
15 Barbara Naylor Penetanguishene ON 16.63
16 Bernice Muma Guelph ON 15.75
17 Robert Forster Ridgeway ON 15.73
18 Zsoka Balla Toronto ON 15.70
19 Dhun Bhaya Newmarket ON 15.68
20 Harry Kast Hamilton Bermuda 15.50
21 Tom Berger lac du Bonnet MB 15.48
22 Frank Naylor Penetanguishene ON 15.47
23 Martin Klaponski Toronto ON 15.30
24 Max Rutherford Mississauga ON 15.06
25 Robert Fukunaga Thornhill ON 14.94

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Elizabeth McKee Devonshire Bermuda 54.42
2 Rachael Gosling Paget Bermuda 48.41
3 Mike Fernane Brampton ON 37.75
4 Mike Peng Waterloo ON 35.16
5 Lynanne Bolton Warwick Bermuda 31.91
6 John F. W. Glynn Paget Bermuda 26.46
7 Maurice Bresgi Toronto ON 24.30
8 Stephanie Kyme Pembroke Bermuda 22.34
9 Richard Gray Southampton Bermuda 22.29
Wendy Gray Southampton Bermuda 22.29
11 Linda Akazawa Toronto ON 19.44
12 Hui-Zhi Song Mississauga ON 19.36
13 Elizabeth Sollazzo Etobicoke ON 17.97
Vince Sollazzo Etobicoke ON 17.97
15 Sheena Rayner Smiths Bermuda 17.16
16 John Grant Willowdale ON 16.52
17 Joel Shapiro Toronto ON 16.38
18 Aaron Hillel Toronto ON 14.57
Sarah Hillel Toronto ON 14.57
20 Darlene Scott Oakville ON 14.46
21 Judith Aikman Stouffville ON 14.20
22 Peter Hayward Port Hope ON 14.00
23 Beverly Candlish Markham ON 13.86
24 Gerald Edge St Williams ON 13.68
25 Elliott Nueman Newmarket ON 13.27

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Fabian Hupe Paget PG05 Bermuda 51.20
2 Adrian Record Fergus ON 43.53
3 Diane Bourdeau Cambridge ON 43.04
4 Robert Griffiths Guelph ON 42.04
5 Edward Xu North York ON 41.40
6 Diana Diel Warwick Bermuda 41.04
7 Terry Du North York ON 39.43
8 Gertrude Barker Warwick Bermuda 38.49
9 Terrence Rego Mississauga ON 38.41
10 Tony Saunders Paget Bermuda 37.04
11 Charles Hall Smiths Parish Bermuda 33.46
12 Sheila Puz Kitchener ON 33.12
13 Clay Dahl Toronto ON 32.69
14 Rick Jenkins Toronto ON 32.59
15 Jane Smith Flatts Bermuda 30.42
16 Ted Boyd Cambridge ON 30.05
17 Joan Soifert Grimsby ON 28.38
John-David Marskell Grimsby ON 28.38
19 Thea Davis Eden Mills ON 27.25
20 Dianne Aves Waterloo ON 26.65
21 Moira Hollingsworth Waterloo ON 25.60
22 David Sykes Flatts Bermuda 25.09
23 Eric Endicott Toronto ON 24.51
24 Margot Stockie Waterloo ON 23.30
25 Wayne Ruttan Scarborough ON 21.61

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jianfeng Luo North York ON 47.77
2 Edith Ferber Waterloo ON 40.19
3 Phyllis Jones Brampton ON 33.77
4 Barbara Holmes Thornhill ON 32.41
5 Jean Johnson Devonshire Bermuda 29.27
6 Angela Huang Toronto ON 29.08
7 David Longstaff Waterloo ON 27.66
8 Lorna Johnson Ridgeway ON 26.04
9 Isadore Sharp Toronto ON 23.97
10 David Woods Sarnia ON 23.51
11 Zelig Rubenstein Toronto ON 23.41
12 Brad Boyle London ON 23.02
13 Andrew Hidi Toronto ON 21.93
14 Doug Brenner Port Charlotte FL 21.44
15 Margaret Way Paget Bermuda 21.36
16 Peter Kline Richmond Hill ON 20.33
17 Suzanne Hidi Toronto ON 19.37
18 Peter Hambly Hanover ON 19.17
19 Gail Lambacher Oakville ON 17.43
20 Michael Kammermayer Oakville ON 16.70
21 Tony Viidik Venice FL 15.91
Joan Viidik Venice FL 15.91
23 Steven Unger Thornhill ON 15.63
24 Shashi Taylor Unionville ON 15.28
25 Reg Young London ON 13.85

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Keith Heckley Hamilton ON 64.92
2 Alan Douglas Smiths Parish Bermuda 45.15
3 J Melvin Norton Burlington ON 39.94
4 Art Pezzutto Bonita Springs FL 37.01
5 Lyn Stevens Peterborough ON 33.64
6 Doug Andrews Etobicoke ON 30.22
7 Gary Zlot West Palm Beach FL 29.87
8 Andrew Risman Toronto ON 28.32
9 Bob Robinson Rancho Mirage CA 26.07
10 Brian Macartney Vineland ON 25.23
11 Ann-Marie Crabbe Toronto ON 23.50
12 Rosalie Sharp Toronto ON 22.58
13 Lewis Richardson Toronto ON 20.01
14 John Laufer Toronto ON 19.13
15 Birte Ayer Peterborough ON 19.06
16 Stephen Goldin North York ON 19.03
17 Ben Hooyer Brantford ON 18.71
18 Arnold Krause Markham ON 18.69
19 Julie Berdock Aurora ON 18.62
20 Mary Eliza Jacob Toronto ON 17.86
21 Robert Lewis London ON 15.98
22 Roisin O'Hara Oakville ON 15.70
23 Akbar Vaiya Markham ON 15.51
24 Marlene Moscoe Toronto ON 15.08
25 Don Jackson Aurora ON 14.77

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough ON 80.59
2 Robert Schives Tillsonburg ON 50.85
3 Ron Smith North York ON 45.26
4 Ken Murray Pickering ON 43.74
5 Jack Shinehoft Dundas ON 40.60
6 Lino D'Souza Burlington ON 38.41
7 Hazel Wolpert Thornhill ON 34.01
8 Joseph Seigel Thornhill ON 33.51
9 Martin Newland North Bay ON 32.23
10 Jeremy Smee St Catharines ON 27.72
11 Wendy Krause Markham ON 27.29
12 Ron Bishop Toronto ON 25.31
13 Tom Ramsay Guelph ON 25.25
14 William Boston Bonita Springs FL 23.83
15 Roland Laframboise Thunder Bay ON 22.76
16 George Morrissey Welland ON 22.12
17 Wendy Dooley Mississauga ON 20.14
18 Doug Baxter Toronto ON 19.93
19 Fred Day Thornhill ON 19.57
20 Michael Kenny Aurora ON 18.62
21 Cindy Mahn Kitchener ON 17.14
22 Roman Klein Oakville ON 15.84
23 Daniel Lavee Thornhill ON 15.49
24 Elizabeth McDowell Kitchener ON 15.36
25 James Cummings Scarborough ON 15.18

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Debbie Bennett Brighton ON 52.04
2 Richard Chan Markham ON 51.12
3 Michael Cafferata Markham ON 41.00
4 Robert Colton Tillsonburg ON 30.91
5 Paul Janicki Markham ON 26.97
6 John Rayner Toronto ON 24.27
7 Stephen Mackay Markham ON 23.15
8 Colin Harrington Cambridge ON 20.52
9 Rashid Khan York ON 16.12
10 Despina Georgas Toronto ON 11.82
11 Mark Liberman Toronto ON 11.78
12 Lloyd Harris Sudbury ON 11.18
13 Joy Phillips Toronto ON 10.65
14 Dudley Camacho Toronto ON 9.10
15 Bob Todd Winnipeg MB 7.58
16 Paul Thurston Wellington ON 6.37
17 Joseph Sauro North Bay ON 6.28
18 Terry Tack London ON 6.20
19 Don Brock Brampton ON 2.27
20 Anna Dosseva Pickering ON 1.50
21 Joan Eaton North York ON .72

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 David Grainger Etobicoke ON 262.15
2 Jonathan Steinberg Toronto ON 92.94
3 Hans Jacobs Brighton ON 85.87
4 David Baker Kitchener ON 53.31
5 Cliff Campbell Thunder Bay ON 45.96
6 George Mittelman Thornhill ON 44.90
7 William Koski King City ON 36.53
8 James Priebe Mississauga ON 31.96
9 Alice Anderson Tillsonburg ON 29.64
10 Linda Wynston Toronto ON 29.43
11 Bill Anderson Tillsonburg ON 26.12
12 John Duquette Oshawa ON 23.20
13 Andrew Tylman Toronto ON 23.13
14 Ray Jotcham Scarborough ON 20.10
15 David McLellan Thunder Bay ON 20.03
16 Martin Hunter Mississauga ON 15.32
17 William Treble Winnipeg MB 8.18
18 Dwight Bender London ON 7.81
19 Danny Schamehorn Washago ON 6.58
20 William Sheryer Milton ON 3.88

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.