Masterpoint Races
District 2 2018 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 8/06/2018

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jagjit Pal Singh Anand Brampton ON 56.36
2 Fan Yang Richmond Hill ON 51.61
3 Peter Winders Aurora ON 48.63
4 David Zhang Markham ON 48.56
5 Amy Yin Mississauga ON 38.35
6 Bernard Fernandes Toronto ON 33.70
7 Robin Scott Brampton ON 28.89
8 John Altridge Mississauga ON 27.56
9 Pat Johnson Guelph ON 22.97
10 Ted Kennedy Port Elgin ON 18.51
11 Philip Coulter Willowdale ON 17.44
12 Cheri Weaver Dundas ON 16.28
13 Gale Small Hamilton ON 15.88
14 Wu Sun Oakville ON 15.73
15 Liliane Tremblay Winnipeg MB 15.44
16 Edith Lepinay Burlington ON 15.21
17 Indrani De Silva Toronto ON 14.66
18 Barbara Aston North York ON 14.60
19 Braved Yu Oakville ON 13.82
20 Charles Bond Brampton ON 13.81
21 Randi Grant Mississauga ON 13.40
22 Jerry Howarth Toronto ON 12.67
23 Barbara Arthur Kitchener ON 12.65
24 Timothy Mossip London ON 12.55
25 Jim Aston Minden ON 12.25

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Rick Jordan London ON 49.42
2 Gordon Martin Oakville ON 40.77
Paul Martin North York ON 40.77
4 Arlette Othenin-Girard Toronto ON 37.22
5 Sandy Lee Waterloo ON 28.17
6 Jerzy Zakrzewski Burlington ON 27.03
7 Andrew Zheng Vaughan ON 25.69
8 Patricia Barker Kemble ON 25.64
9 Rob Parks Belleville ON 25.46
10 Susan Beals Richmond Hill ON 24.91
11 Linda Brent Toronto ON 24.80
12 Gordon Bryant London ON 24.54
13 David Dennis Waterloo ON 23.98
14 Glen Hogg Milton ON 23.97
15 Judith Hogg Milton ON 23.57
16 Maurice Fishlinsky Toronto ON 23.40
17 Rosemary Murphy Lasalle ON 23.34
18 Marian Kaminski Brampton ON 23.11
19 Mary Jane Norman North Bay ON 22.28
20 Linda Willis Etobicoke ON 21.84
21 Gayle Parks Belleville ON 20.71
22 Elad Barak Toronto ON 19.98
23 Yvonne Dubois Toronto ON 19.88
24 Miriam Kerbel Vaughan ON 19.87
25 Joan Larocque Niagara On Lake ON 19.34

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Arda Kabaca London ON 164.49
2 Ilgaz Ciftci London ON 143.41
3 June Young Peterborough ON 60.83
4 Roy Dandyk Waterloo ON 49.52
5 Bogdan Kurek Oakville ON 43.32
6 Steve Hand Pickering ON 42.15
7 Harry Lobb Brantford ON 41.09
Kary Lobb Brantford ON 41.09
9 Brenda Semple Waterloo ON 40.99
10 Yongtao Li Toronto ON 39.97
11 Wanda McCarley Toronto ON 39.31
12 Jackmen Chong Burlington ON 37.89
13 Man-Li Morse Thornhill ON 37.41
14 David Seely Simcoe ON 34.65
15 Helen Lerberg Toronto ON 34.08
16 Donna Angst Waterloo ON 33.77
17 Leslie Nash Niagara On Lake ON 33.17
18 Susan Wehrmann Toronto ON 31.55
19 Terry Cathcart London ON 31.34
20 Asit Nundy Toronto ON 31.15
21 Isolde Carvalho Mississauga ON 30.52
22 Tony Gauci Toronto ON 30.38
23 Chantal Barnhart Sudbury ON 30.06
24 Jeanette Hnatiuk Brampton ON 28.79
25 Joanne Garside North York ON 28.58

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 David Dalton Tillsonburg ON 95.99
2 Max Cheng Toronto ON 79.05
3 George Klein North York ON 73.72
4 Keith Prytulka Hamilton ON 70.29
5 Sheila Xieyi Xu North York ON 67.43
6 Richard McDonald Goderich ON 64.67
7 Patti McDonald Goderich ON 63.47
8 Rory Ryan Mississauga ON 60.05
9 Julie Mainville Sudbury ON 56.74
10 Gaye Clarke Mississauga ON 53.16
11 David Embury Waterloo ON 51.43
12 Kathleen Hart Toronto ON 48.05
13 Cheryl Kip Kitchener ON 47.43
14 Tom Perris St Catharines ON 46.53
15 William Graves Picton ON 46.18
16 Candice Huang Oakville ON 45.99
17 Myrtle Herzenberg Toronto ON 44.05
18 Charles McLeod Etobicoke ON 42.00
19 Lynn Briand Sudbury ON 41.44
20 John Downey Sudbury ON 40.85
21 J Chris Davies Lakefield ON 40.83
22 Rose Hou Richmond Hill ON 39.00
23 Susan Celentano North Bay ON 38.02
24 Huaiming Zhou Toronto ON 37.85
25 Kenneth Mitchell Kincardine ON 36.83

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Cindy Zhang He Toronto ON 127.90
2 Danny Tomlinson Burlington ON 79.44
3 Tejinder Chadda Mississauga ON 79.36
4 Sally Briggs Oakville ON 71.50
5 Sue Jordan London ON 61.90
6 Kevin Tomanek Winnipeg MB 61.09
7 Mary McClelland Waterloo ON 57.51
8 Sandy Graham Kitchener ON 55.82
9 Rosalie Demers North Bay ON 54.94
10 Joseph Coens Aurora ON 54.56
Lorraine Coens Aurora ON 54.56
12 Holly Kee Etobicoke ON 52.29
13 Barbara Brocklesby Toronto ON 51.89
14 Peter Logan Etobicoke ON 50.14
15 Nancy Lopresti Aurora ON 49.75
16 Lalie Harcourt-Park Toronto ON 49.46
17 Gene Li North York ON 48.51
18 Sheri Barker Waterloo ON 47.82
19 Doug Newman St Catharines ON 47.74
20 Joanne Gray Thornhill ON 47.28
21 John Somerville Tillsonburg ON 45.27
22 Linda Granholm Ancaster ON 44.36
23 Tim Jiang Toronto ON 43.88
24 Brian Heit St Catharines ON 43.56
25 Matt Brown Cambridge ON 43.43

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 John Dong Richmond Hill ON 238.98
2 Martin Zhao Richmond Hill ON 156.53
3 Brij Chadda Mississauga ON 122.63
4 Jerry Lenders Toronto ON 99.37
5 Waclaw Grin Hamilton ON 94.29
6 Keith Prosser Freelton ON 91.16
7 Indarjit Ahluwalia Mississauga ON 84.36
8 Russell Baird Mississauga ON 83.13
9 Guy Murray Kincardine ON 76.25
10 Frank Turbach Trout Creek ON 75.17
11 Donald Menhennet Niagara Falls ON 72.25
Darlene Menhennet Niagara Falls ON 72.25
13 Todd Reynolds Ravenna ON 69.23
14 Terry Vandenbroek Burlington ON 68.39
15 Li Zhang Yang Scarborough ON 67.94
16 Ibrahem El-Raheb Hamilton ON 67.41
17 Asha Sharan Sudbury ON 65.59
18 Fred Oliver Oshawa ON 65.21
19 James Jordan London ON 63.04
20 Alan Huttung Lam Scarborough ON 62.28
21 David Doncaster Toronto ON 59.52
22 Nora Guinane Toronto ON 59.00
23 Janice Norman London ON 57.03
24 Daniel Boon Toronto ON 55.51
25 Donald Lamorie North Bay ON 55.07

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jacob Freeman Toronto ON 333.13
2 Bo Han Zhu Oakville ON 311.00
3 Freddie Mykytyshyn Winnipeg MB 143.73
4 Graham Dixon Etobicoke ON 113.21
5 Nancy Lucas Etobicoke ON 97.09
6 Paul H Bourassa North Bay ON 95.97
7 Ken Wigle London ON 95.12
8 Olivia Laufer Toronto ON 94.35
9 Lynn Sturch Hastings ON 94.27
10 Mariann Glynn Toronto ON 93.26
11 Vladimir Kondratsky North Bay ON 91.49
12 Chandi Jayawardena St Catharines ON 90.97
13 Martin Braun Thornhill ON 90.73
14 Carol Wigle London ON 90.41
15 Linda Davies Burlington ON 86.17
16 C Allan Chapple Chatham ON 82.01
17 Antony Stuart Etobicoke ON 76.19
18 Maria Deaves London ON 75.82
19 Sandra Felton St Catharines ON 74.57
20 Paul Gateman Chesley ON 72.53
Sandra Gateman Chesley ON 72.53
22 Judith Harris Lasalle ON 71.25
23 Virginia Elliott Toronto ON 69.60
24 Susan Hodge Oakville ON 69.29
25 Sheila Murray Kincardine ON 68.89

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Joe Yassi Etobicoke ON 173.27
2 David Wilson Stratford ON 150.45
3 Dorin Toma Mississauga ON 142.93
4 Gabriel Tatar North York ON 141.47
5 Rona Cappell Toronto ON 138.31
6 Edward Betteto Paget Bermuda 134.06
7 Will Sutherland North York ON 125.23
8 Max Rutherford Mississauga ON 119.81
9 Raymond Procwat Hamilton ON 113.35
10 Zheng Zhang Toronto ON 105.73
11 Paul Pointet Toronto ON 103.49
12 Charles Smith Bolton ON 96.93
13 Gary Sturch Hastings ON 94.34
14 Gaye Villa Caledon East ON 93.48
15 Zsoka Balla Toronto ON 90.99
16 Jerry Machtinger Toronto ON 90.87
17 Jim Wolsey Hamilton ON 89.21
18 Rod McLeod Burlington ON 88.47
19 Nancy Louwman Kingston ON 87.82
20 Lezlie Cullen Toronto ON 84.04
21 Tom Jolliffe London ON 83.70
22 Martin Klaponski Toronto ON 83.20
23 Raymond Mitchell Etobicoke ON 83.00
24 Ken Bowlby London ON 82.18
25 Robert Forster Ridgeway ON 81.15

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Mike Peng Waterloo ON 132.55
2 Mike Fernane Brampton ON 132.12
3 Douglas Jordan Toronto ON 107.46
4 Vincent Kwong Markham ON 102.07
5 Elizabeth McKee Devonshire Bermuda 100.73
6 Linda Akazawa Toronto ON 97.91
7 Eileen Grady Hamilton ON 96.42
8 Jan Gilewicz Minesing ON 95.23
9 Terry Wilson Indian River ON 90.74
Rosemary Miller Hamilton ON 90.74
11 Natalie Silverstein Toronto ON 90.42
12 Louise Fowler Burlington ON 89.17
13 Jane Palmer Sudbury ON 86.87
14 Marcel Villeneuve Guelph ON 86.15
15 David A B Wickes Puslinch ON 80.60
16 Steve Overholt Etobicoke ON 80.16
17 Joseph Mantell Thornhill ON 79.47
18 Gail Deyell Toronto ON 78.52
19 Beverly Candlish Markham ON 77.30
20 Sherrill Bain Oakville ON 76.37
21 Gerald Edge St Williams ON 74.81
22 Philip Smith Peterborough ON 73.49
23 Linda Arthur Mississauga ON 72.08
24 Larry Murray North York ON 71.06
25 Emile Macedo Scarborough ON 70.88

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Terrence Rego Mississauga ON 281.11
2 Robert Griffiths Elora ON 277.87
3 Douglas Dolbear Hamilton ON 257.48
4 Diane Bourdeau Cambridge ON 226.42
5 Adrian Record Fergus ON 210.36
6 Dianne Aves Waterloo ON 201.29
7 Terry Du North York ON 200.99
8 Edward Xu North York ON 195.26
9 Moira Hollingsworth Waterloo ON 186.59
10 Rick Jenkins Toronto ON 181.53
11 John Mackay St Catharines ON 175.33
12 Margot Stockie Waterloo ON 157.39
13 Daniel Cecchelli Hamilton ON 150.26
14 Clay Dahl Toronto ON 146.16
15 Thambi Sivarajah Markham ON 146.13
16 Ted Boyd Cambridge ON 135.51
17 Wayne Ruttan Scarborough ON 135.07
18 Michel Malette Sudbury ON 134.32
19 Phil Dowd Toronto ON 128.97
20 Margaret Baykal Markham ON 122.44
21 Peter Tuttle London ON 120.28
22 Medhat Fawzy Richmond Hill ON 117.30
23 Terry Bradley Burlington ON 117.27
24 Lee Easterbrook Chatham ON 116.71
25 Jenna Tichon Winnipeg MB 115.44

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jianfeng Luo North York ON 441.23
2 Andrew Russell St Catharines ON 242.61
3 Michael Kammermayer Oakville ON 209.40
4 Raymond Hornby Winnipeg MB 187.93
5 Edith Ferber Waterloo ON 182.75
6 Steven Mehta Mississauga ON 181.98
7 Kole Meng Richmond Hill ON 165.74
8 Adam Weisz-Margules Thornhill ON 163.13
9 Doug Brenner Lindsay ON 162.46
10 Steven Unger Thornhill ON 152.82
11 Maria Moore Collingwood ON 148.46
12 David Longstaff Waterloo ON 143.19
13 Barbara Holmes Thornhill ON 138.95
14 Isadore Sharp Toronto ON 134.78
15 Sally MacRae Toronto ON 129.21
16 Mehdi Sadeghi Mississauga ON 127.82
17 Angela Huang Toronto ON 127.81
18 Gail Lambacher Oakville ON 125.11
19 Gary Robertson Blenheim ON 124.94
20 Jennifer O'Hara Sudbury ON 122.55
21 Tony Viidik Waterloo ON 116.07
Joan Viidik Waterloo ON 116.07
23 Andrew Hidi Toronto ON 107.87
24 Lorna Johnson Ridgeway ON 107.51
25 Zelig Rubenstein Toronto ON 100.66

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Keith Heckley Hamilton ON 512.21
2 J Melvin Norton Burlington ON 425.85
3 Doug Andrews Etobicoke ON 260.11
4 Roisin O'Hara Oakville ON 227.73
5 Brian Macartney Vineland ON 209.36
6 Jan Stewart Toronto ON 198.08
7 Paul O'Hara Oakville ON 192.80
8 Lewis Richardson Toronto ON 184.66
9 Gary Zlot Toronto ON 165.80
10 Daniel Miles Toronto ON 160.58
11 Bob Robinson Winnipeg MB 155.75
12 Yan Wang Richmond Hill ON 153.91
13 Robin Stephens Toronto ON 150.58
14 Deanna Tomas Sarnia ON 149.55
15 Lyn Stevens Peterborough ON 147.38
16 Julie Berdock Aurora ON 144.43
17 Arnold Krause Markham ON 139.93
18 Stephen Goldin North York ON 137.29
19 David Deaves London ON 135.96
20 Andrew Risman Toronto ON 135.81
21 Rosalie Sharp Toronto ON 133.39
22 John Stevens St Catharines ON 128.46
23 Don Jackson Aurora ON 124.39
24 Birte Ayer Peterborough ON 124.38
25 Art Pezzutto Oakville ON 122.05

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough ON 586.86
2 Jack Shinehoft Dundas ON 358.63
3 Andrew Firko Oakville ON 323.77
4 Lino D'Souza Burlington ON 306.12
5 Jeremy Smee St Catharines ON 276.98
6 Roland Laframboise Thunder Bay ON 261.42
7 Gary Westfall Brampton ON 257.63
8 Roger Snowling Hamilton ON 227.79
9 Tom Ramsay Guelph ON 218.49
10 Ross Cody Thunder Bay ON 209.83
11 Wendy Dooley Mississauga ON 208.33
12 Douglas Fisher Winnipeg MB 200.97
13 Cindy Mahn Kitchener ON 200.81
14 Robert Schives Tillsonburg ON 189.24
15 Roman Klein Oakville ON 186.92
16 George Morrissey Welland ON 186.46
17 Michael Kenny Aurora ON 179.32
18 William Woodcock Sarnia ON 170.57
19 Doug Baxter Toronto ON 169.34
20 Elizabeth McDowell Kitchener ON 162.55
21 Wendy Krause Markham ON 160.04
22 Ganesan Sekhar Winnipeg MB 158.01
23 Ron Smith North York ON 157.52
24 Ken Murray Pickering ON 155.81
25 Joseph Seigel Thornhill ON 154.28

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Richard Chan Markham ON 638.40
2 Paul Janicki Markham ON 273.85
3 Stephen Mackay Markham ON 243.12
4 Lloyd Harris Sudbury ON 205.06
5 John Rayner Toronto ON 200.76
6 Colin Harrington Cambridge ON 198.49
7 Paul Thurston Wellington ON 193.74
8 Debbie Bennett Brighton ON 161.79
9 David Lindop Toronto ON 133.90
10 Nader Hanna Toronto ON 133.53
11 Joseph Sauro North Bay ON 130.98
12 Joy Phillips Toronto ON 113.86
13 Robert Colton Tillsonburg ON 109.55
14 Rashid Khan York ON 105.11
15 Despina Georgas Toronto ON 103.86
16 Mark Liberman Toronto ON 97.80
17 Michael Cafferata Markham ON 97.31
18 Don Brock Brampton ON 80.27
19 John Carruthers Kingsville ON 77.27
20 Joan Eaton North York ON 74.20
21 Terry Tack London ON 63.27
22 Dudley Camacho Toronto ON 61.85
23 Bob Todd Winnipeg MB 52.62
24 Anna Dosseva Pickering ON 36.22
25 Keith Balcombe Whitby ON 28.11

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jonathan Steinberg Toronto ON 726.48
2 David Grainger Etobicoke ON 594.14
3 Cliff Campbell Thunder Bay ON 391.60
4 William Koski King City ON 334.05
5 Hans Jacobs Brighton ON 333.97
6 Ray Jotcham Scarborough ON 284.91
7 David McLellan Thunder Bay ON 280.65
8 David Baker Kitchener ON 261.04
9 George Mittelman Thornhill ON 239.27
10 William Treble Winnipeg MB 213.18
11 Andrew Tylman Toronto ON 204.78
12 Alice Anderson Tillsonburg ON 197.15
13 Martin Hunter Mississauga ON 183.95
14 Bill Anderson Tillsonburg ON 166.99
15 Dwight Bender London ON 162.21
16 John Duquette Oshawa ON 137.07
17 Linda Wynston Toronto ON 126.58
18 James Priebe Mississauga ON 126.54
19 Robert Lebi Toronto ON 114.51
20 William Sheryer Milton ON 86.81
21 Danny Schamehorn Washago ON 54.44
22 Richard Anderson Toronto ON 2.24

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.