Masterpoint Races
District 17 2017 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 6/06/2017

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Carmen Tucker Santa Fe NM 22.51
2 Gregory Ward Albuquerque NM 17.91
3 Robert Davis Durango CO 16.96
4 Sanya Schick Santa Fe NM 16.90
5 Anita Davis Durango CO 16.79
6 Nancy Brown Denver CO 16.11
7 Francine Peele Scottsdale AZ 14.41
8 Paul Gettys Las Cruces NM 14.18
9 Diane M Hershberger Goodyear AZ 13.46
10 Diane Bixby Tucson AZ 13.32
11 Sandra Smith Scottsdale AZ 11.69
12 Nancy Banes Albuquerque NM 11.59
13 Phillip Brandon Grand Junction CO 11.39
14 Stephen Campbell Tucson AZ 11.18
15 Maria Schuster Las Vegas NV 11.14
16 Kay Kennedy Phoenix AZ 10.88
17 John Allexan Scottsdale AZ 10.82
18 Cynthia O'Connell Scottsdale AZ 10.55
19 Joel Glassman Scottsdale AZ 10.42
20 Thomas Kimball Belen NM 9.78
21 Linda Cronin Fountain Hills AZ 9.76
22 Michele Meyers Albuquerque NM 9.71
23 Claudine McAnelly Albuquerque NM 9.66
24 Deborah Hunter Alto NM 9.17
25 Jeanie Pagel Alto NM 8.60

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ying Zhang Longmont CO 43.07
2 Cheryl Verlander Sun Lakes AZ 26.25
3 George Inglehart Santa Fe NM 22.93
4 Theresa Wurst Scottsdale AZ 20.78
Paul Wurst Scottsdale AZ 20.78
6 James Werbel Santa Fe NM 19.96
7 Diane Adams Fort Collins CO 18.62
8 Margaret Dudley Tucson AZ 17.98
9 Julie Reiser Las Cruces NM 17.07
10 Susan Moody Sedona AZ 16.64
11 Jack Shoemaker Marana AZ 16.31
12 Ted Hazard Santa Fe NM 15.47
13 Nicole Corcoran Scottsdale AZ 15.34
14 Andrew Reyniak Green Valley AZ 14.77
15 Sue Hasz Cortez CO 14.34
16 Sherry Cain Tucson AZ 14.24
17 Margarita Auld Santa Fe NM 14.22
18 Fay Steele Tucson AZ 14.06
19 Richard Ryder Los Alamos NM 13.68
20 Thomas Bradley Sedona AZ 13.65
21 Susan Miller Sun Lakes AZ 13.51
22 Rebecca Lewis Santa Fe NM 13.39
23 Ellen Switzer Fort Collins CO 13.34
24 Charles Hunter Tucson AZ 12.82
25 Joanne Groome Littleton CO 12.69

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Charles Chittenden Phoenix AZ 58.34
Mary Jane Chittenden Phoenix AZ 58.34
3 Arlo McDowell Tucson AZ 44.54
4 Constance Clark Pagosa Springs CO 37.80
5 Fred Cannon Colorado Spgs CO 36.82
6 Barbara Yosses Aurora CO 35.26
7 David Bloxham Mesa AZ 33.01
8 Mike Levenstein Mesa AZ 32.59
9 Mitchell Krieger Santa Fe NM 32.44
10 Richard Goins Albuquerque NM 29.86
11 Greg Bohn Las Vegas NV 26.59
12 Meghan Wolfe Rio Rancho NM 24.84
13 Les Schadt Sun City West AZ 24.50
14 Gregory Flanagan Santa Fe NM 23.55
15 Mark Ducharme Sadona AZ 23.39
16 Mary Ericson Scottsdale AZ 22.57
17 William Tomlinson Prescott Valley AZ 22.45
18 Gene Banucci Scottsdale AZ 21.84
19 Diane Madrid Santa Fe NM 21.30
20 Charles Case Santa Fe NM 20.86
21 Mac Ennis Santa Fe NM 20.39
22 Janet West Tucson AZ 20.31
23 Stephanie Angus Loveland CO 19.84
24 William Kirk Ruidoso NM 19.78
25 Roger Sebenik Boulder CO 19.77

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Nancy Murray Denver CO 80.66
2 Ronald Bliss Oro Valley AZ 68.46
3 Charlie Drotar Parker CO 62.29
4 Nancy Teel Colorado Spgs CO 52.70
5 Harvey Lowe Tempe AZ 50.32
6 Janice Skaggs Flagstaff AZ 46.67
7 Judith McPeak Flagstaff AZ 39.52
8 George McCoy Las Cruces NM 38.87
9 Jerry Neuman Tucson AZ 38.37
Terry Neuman Tucson AZ 38.37
11 Patricia Dumbacher Surprise AZ 36.95
12 Aaron Leopold Colorado Spgs CO 35.62
13 Patty Stevens Santa Fe NM 34.87
14 Kay Morse Paradise Valley AZ 34.81
15 Diana Winston Scottsdale AZ 32.87
16 W Gordon Graves Pagosa Springs CO 32.86
Cathy Graves Pagosa Springs CO 32.86
18 Judith Reed Albuquerque NM 32.84
19 Kay Matthews Santa Fe NM 31.76
20 Howard Friedman Albuquerque NM 31.44
21 Richard Buck Lyons CO 30.55
22 Kathleen Feeney Tucson AZ 29.52
23 Richard Bryant Tucson AZ 29.10
24 Elaine Ennis Broomfield CO 28.53
25 Mark Burton Highlands Ranch CO 28.49

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Sundaresan Ram Tucson AZ 143.30
2 Mohammed Mohiuddin Scottsdale AZ 123.77
3 Richard Houston Durango CO 83.37
4 Monica Quinlan Tucson AZ 81.70
5 Peter Godfrey Tucson AZ 78.20
6 Jackie Haugen Cornville AZ 68.28
7 Subhas Shah Albuquerque NM 56.05
8 Patricia Lama El Paso TX 55.86
9 Wayne Eckerling Denver CO 46.01
10 Gloria Vander Peut Sedona AZ 45.20
11 Bruce Poster Santa Fe NM 45.02
12 Cheryl Lurie Avondale AZ 43.24
13 Jack Berton, Jr. Fountain Hills AZ 42.71
14 Jacqueline Hurlbutt Avon CO 42.36
15 Elizabeth Cole Boulder CO 42.00
16 Karen Johnson Scottsdale AZ 40.69
17 Earl Edwards Fort Collins CO 39.02
18 Marilyn Eckerling Denver CO 38.86
19 Paul Morris Gilbert AZ 38.47
20 Jan Heggem Albuquerque NM 38.25
21 Roswell Johnson Glendale AZ 37.53
22 David Smith Centennial CO 36.82
23 Hy Osofsky Oro Valley AZ 36.33
24 Gregory Newcomb Boulder CO 35.84
25 Lois Sperl Scottsdale AZ 34.95

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Pauline Pettinato Durango CO 88.27
2 Gary Kenst Prescott AZ 68.21
Mimi Kenst Prescott AZ 68.21
4 Karin Hansen Sun Lakes AZ 64.34
5 Steven Sapiro Chandler AZ 62.69
6 Karla Reynolds Scottsdale AZ 61.79
7 Randi Berkson Tucson AZ 58.73
8 Marlene Hanson Sedona AZ 58.56
9 Timothy Niebauer Boulder CO 58.32
10 Scott Kelly Aurora CO 56.77
11 Linda Grissom Tucson AZ 56.54
12 Richard Peress Cave Creek AZ 56.15
13 Lynnette Renbarger Superior CO 55.63
14 Don Squires Durango CO 52.96
15 Carol Urben Scottsdale AZ 52.72
16 Jo Lindamood Scottsdale AZ 51.66
17 Lu Rudolph Tucson AZ 51.50
18 Raymond Cole Boulder CO 51.08
19 Nancy Boesche Monument CO 50.29
20 Gerald Boesche Monument CO 50.13
21 Merri Banks Surprise AZ 50.05
22 Michael Renbarger Superior CO 48.44
23 Barbara Crews El Paso TX 47.90
24 Robert Donnelly Sedona AZ 46.82
25 Marie Groh Boulder CO 46.20

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Bradley Leach Oro Valley AZ 141.67
2 Steven Lockwood Albuquerque NM 130.79
3 James McRae Colorado Spgs CO 98.97
4 Wayne Caplan Durango CO 94.62
5 Deborah Weiss Scottsdale AZ 88.00
6 Arjun Singh Lakewood CO 85.98
7 Vinay Jha Colorado Spgs CO 81.91
8 Edith Heath Sedona AZ 79.19
9 Barbara Chadwick Scottsdale AZ 78.61
10 Donna Hofer Chandler AZ 77.27
11 Bonnie Butler Sun Lakes AZ 74.69
12 Eleanor Larson Golden CO 72.23
13 Vard Nelson Evergreen CO 70.44
14 Jude Wallace Santa Fe NM 70.23
15 Michael Houlik Longmont CO 69.86
16 Frances Nelson Evergreen CO 69.03
17 Ellen Blum Scottsdale AZ 67.56
18 Daniel Zwonitzer Cheyenne WY 67.38
19 Charles Wilkins Santa Fe NM 66.45
20 Diane Weissman Fountain Hills AZ 65.25
21 Hurd Baruch Tucson AZ 64.61
22 Duncan MacDonell Tucson AZ 63.18
23 Sandy Lemon Santa Fe NM 60.08
24 James Atwood Santa Fe NM 59.22
25 Shari Dorton Silverthorne CO 59.20

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Marilyn Whitehurst Santa Fe NM 168.86
2 Belinda Rust Denver CO 116.33
3 Lian Monikowski Centennial CO 111.93
4 Gerald Wellman Albuquerque NM 111.90
5 Jeanette Roberts Delta CO 105.67
6 G Steve Wheeler Castle Rock CO 100.93
7 Michael Thorpe Montrose CO 96.45
8 Eva Berlin Scottsdale AZ 93.88
9 Spencer Carr Broomfield CO 91.77
10 Therese Koller Pueblo CO 90.10
11 John McKethen Tucson AZ 88.83
12 Joanne Titow Scottsdale AZ 87.51
13 Cara-Lyn Lappen Durango CO 85.96
14 Don Locrasto Santa Fe NM 83.78
15 Phil Debus Centennial CO 83.65
16 Jane Friedman Prescott AZ 83.60
17 Craig Kippels Albuquerque NM 80.92
18 Jennifer O'Neill Greenwood Vlg CO 80.62
19 Terri Richards Scottsdale AZ 79.29
20 Sumit Daftuar Mesa AZ 78.49
21 Susan Fallon Estes Park CO 78.17
22 James Smith Boulder CO 74.92
23 Carol Johns Scottsdale AZ 72.28
24 John Steffan Frisco CO 72.15
25 Egda Delaney Placitas NM 67.83

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Kathleen Kelly Englewood CO 153.95
Robert Murphy Englewood CO 153.95
3 Murali Nair Phoenix AZ 132.52
4 Marc Hay Sierra Vista AZ 132.01
5 Robert Macneal Prescott Valley AZ 127.09
6 Clifford Podewell Surprise AZ 106.82
7 Kim Powers Denver CO 101.73
8 Susan Wheeler Castle Rock CO 100.03
9 Gregory Herman Fort Collins CO 96.93
10 William Schelstrate Tucson AZ 94.13
11 Nancy Holt Oro Valley AZ 92.87
12 Paul Black Green Valley AZ 91.68
13 Pamela Thaut Tucson AZ 91.67
14 Barbara Mikkelson Las Vegas NV 89.07
15 Kim Caley Colorado Spring CO 86.50
16 Sue Robinson Gilbert AZ 85.49
17 Brian Rink Denver CO 85.13
18 Patricia Plummer Albuquerque NM 84.40
19 Robert Poriss Mesquite NV 82.92
20 Sally Ann Rhea Boulder CO 81.72
21 Marcia Christopher Loveland CO 81.01
22 Athena Kelly Albuquerque NM 80.48
23 Joan Kushner Denver CO 79.02
24 Alice Martin Sedona AZ 78.41
25 Susan Cuff Denver CO 77.15

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Sudhakar Divakaruni Scottsdale AZ 410.90
2 Maya Alela Tuba City AZ 196.71
3 Robert Vetter Aurora CO 175.15
4 Scott Donaldson Scottsdale AZ 163.12
5 Kathy Bergman Goodyear AZ 158.29
6 Mary Udell Albuquerque NM 157.18
7 Jared Boulds Tucson AZ 146.35
8 Joan Curran Castle Pines CO 142.17
9 Sheryl Siegel Greenwood Vlg CO 138.65
10 Ben Franz Edgewood NM 135.88
11 Rodney Bias Phoenix AZ 135.20
12 Charles Quenneville Sun Lakes AZ 129.75
13 Marc Raphael Scottsdale AZ 127.31
14 Bruce Gantner Farmington NM 124.38
15 Roger Miller Highlands Ranch CO 123.16
16 Judith Washor Scottsdale AZ 120.80
17 Carol Pilmar Tucson AZ 112.32
18 Larry Anderson Farmington NM 109.35
19 John Chaison Jr. N Las Vegas NV 105.87
Glenda Chaison N Las Vegas NV 105.87
21 Marilee Van Arsdale Florissant CO 105.76
22 Donna Givner Golden CO 105.27
23 Edward Texel Colorado Spgs CO 102.36
24 Walter Mann Tucson AZ 101.84
25 Barry Hillmer Durango CO 99.43

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Joan Cremin Paradise Valley AZ 316.47
2 Christie Showalter Prescott AZ 238.14
3 William Howard Green Valley AZ 206.29
4 Jeanne Lucas Tempe AZ 186.04
5 Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs CO 149.53
6 Robert Lupton Aurora CO 138.33
7 Michael Vermilion Albuquerque NM 135.63
8 Andrea Johnson Longmont CO 133.12
9 George Becker Parker CO 128.12
10 Carol Ward Arvada CO 127.50
11 John Grossmann Greeley CO 127.12
12 Robert McKenzie Thornton CO 125.55
13 Paul Harris Phoenix AZ 124.38
14 Mark Brownstein Albuquerque NM 121.51
15 James Joy Santa Fe NM 117.36
16 Gayle Quiros Scottsdale AZ 116.49
17 Joan Vernick Santa Fe NM 116.32
18 Patricia Miller Highlands Ranch CO 114.25
19 John Dukellis Colorado Spgs CO 110.88
20 Robert Nord Cottonwood AZ 110.83
21 Margie Schrader Colorado Spgs CO 107.02
22 Clinton Heiple Boulder CO 101.92
23 Marian Wilson Tucson AZ 99.67
24 James Black Colorodo Sprngs CO 99.45
25 Paul Ossip Englewood CO 99.40

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 James Showalter Prescott AZ 260.48
2 JoAnne Lowe Fountain Hills AZ 221.53
3 Alice Kinningham Aurora CO 213.87
4 Sadu Marrott Maricopa AZ 201.23
5 Dave Douglass Oro Valley AZ 176.74
6 Eric Swanson Tucson AZ 173.11
7 Kenneth Klein Scottsdale AZ 171.43
8 Mark Litterman Scottsdale AZ 169.13
9 Michael Gray Albuquerque NM 146.45
10 Linda Sundbye Broomfield CO 139.39
11 Kenneth Hirshon Santa Fe NM 138.36
12 James Lenertz Scottsdale AZ 136.43
13 Rollie Armacost Green Valley AZ 135.72
14 Paul Soper Sierra Vista AZ 134.36
15 Jerry Ruther Santa Fe NM 133.25
16 Debra Dallas Highlands Ranch CO 133.02
17 Bill Allegar Denver CO 121.88
18 Susan Grauer Aurora CO 116.03
19 Pat Moore Las Vegas NV 112.33
20 Felicity Moore Albuquerque NM 110.91
21 Frank Moran Santa Fe NM 106.09
22 Jill Burtram Albuquerque NM 104.19
23 Jane Ranney Morrison CO 103.05
24 Dan Marthaler Jr. Aurora CO 101.99
25 Russell Stowers Green Valley AZ 99.78

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Kay Enfield Santa Fe NM 441.94
2 Kenneth Titow Scottsdale AZ 292.65
3 Joshua Donn Las Vegas NV 267.38
4 Vic Quiros Scottsdale AZ 247.13
5 Mary Dougherty Santa Fe NM 245.10
6 Robert Craig El Paso TX 213.82
7 Dick Duff Denver CO 201.74
8 Dolores Brenner Santa Fe NM 194.74
9 Peggy Ware Denver CO 184.46
10 Alan Goldman Albuquerque NM 160.11
11 Jerry Ranney Morrison CO 155.66
12 Ted Stein Albuquerque NM 151.22
13 Spencer Jones Denver CO 150.67
14 Mary Olson Annandale MN 149.32
15 Greg West Tucson AZ 146.50
16 Larry Bertholf Albuquerque NM 143.51
17 Skip Carson Denver CO 142.47
18 Richard Catero Mesa AZ 141.59
19 Jo Crumley Albuquerque NM 140.94
20 Edward Schwartz Phoenix AZ 140.07
21 Cindy Harris Albuquerque NM 139.76
22 Deborah Reichman Algodones NM 125.06
23 Donald Vancil Aurora CO 123.14
24 Sheri Winestock Las Vegas NV 121.33
25 Ronald Schick Prescott Valley AZ 120.72

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Anne Brenner Denver CO 414.75
2 Karin Kelsey Albuquerque NM 339.49
3 Peggy Craig El Paso TX 286.32
4 Allan Deserpa Tempe AZ 229.97
5 Roger Lee Las Vegas NV 211.90
6 George Good Tucson AZ 186.01
7 Suzette Wynn Phoenix AZ 184.36
8 Garth Yettick Denver CO 160.06
9 Brenda Jacobus Las Vegas NV 156.42
10 Martin Schiff Jr. Tucson AZ 151.60
11 Hachy Pennell Aurora CO 144.62
12 Dennis Goldston Colorado Spgs CO 128.57
13 Rodger Arnold Albuquerque NM 121.38
14 George Drake Phoenix AZ 118.81
15 Chris Champion Colorado Spgs CO 116.19
16 Roger Pennell Aurora CO 113.21
17 Ben Blacik Phoenix AZ 112.70
18 Joe Luk Colorado Spgs CO 111.65
19 Oris Mowry Phoenix AZ 110.44
20 Dena Goldston Phoenix AZ 107.50
21 Linda Gordon Sedona AZ 96.10
22 Mary Baptist Green Valley AZ 81.16
23 Frank Leonard Glendale AZ 80.98
24 Gary Sawyer Alto NM 75.71
25 Jerry Shinkle Albuquerque NM 75.46

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Robert Levin Henderson NV 992.46
2 Billy Miller Las Vegas NV 959.15
3 Curtis Cheek Las Vegas NV 901.20
4 John Kranyak Las Vegas NV 780.97
5 Marc Jacobus Las Vegas NV 735.88
6 Geoff Hampson Las Vegas NV 705.89
7 Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas NV 677.99
8 Brad Moss Denver CO 612.04
9 Lou Ann O'Rourke Portola Valley CA 534.70
10 David Caprera Denver CO 443.33
11 William Harker Santa Fe NM 439.01
12 Rebecca Rogers Henderson NV 426.93
13 Leon Lowe Fountain Hills AZ 425.84
14 Markland Jones Phoenix AZ 408.13
15 John Mohan Las Vegas NV 407.25
16 Haig Tchamitch Paradise Valley AZ 399.81
17 Ishmael DelMonte Las Vegas NV 375.03
18 Linda Lewis Las Vegas NV 374.23
19 Roger Bates Las Vegas NV 314.49
20 En Hay Highlands Ranch CO 261.93
21 Bud Marsh Scottsdale AZ 253.43
22 Allen Kane Highlands Ranch CO 251.73
23 Dennis Dawson Santa Fe NM 239.62
24 Ed Lucas III Tempe AZ 223.47
25 Marianne Spanier Scottsdale AZ 219.60

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.