Masterpoint Races
District 5 2017 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 3/06/2017

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Gail Smith Lorain OH 6.36
2 Stephen Smith Lorain OH 6.07
3 Maria Missits Shaker Heights OH 5.72
4 Celine O'Neill Sewickley PA 5.09
5 Victor Abbott Lily Dale NY 4.66
6 Paul O'Neill Sewickley PA 4.61
7 Janet Desmon Williamsville NY 4.04
8 Judythe Hummel Akron OH 3.56
9 Charles Howell Poland OH 2.86
10 Michael Levine Pittsburgh PA 2.72
11 Marilyn Sittig Sewickley PA 2.31
12 Susan Beresik Venetia PA 2.20
13 Judy McDermott Beaver PA 2.10
14 Angelo Brunetti McMurray PA 2.06
15 Richard Lindsley Westlake OH 2.04
16 Trudy Gulnac Lewis Run PA 2.02
17 Michen Farah Pepper Pike OH 1.90
18 Diane Buck Johnston PA 1.87
19 Phyllis Mellor Bethel Park PA 1.85
20 Karen Smith Sewickley PA 1.83
21 Lawrence Roth Martins Ferry OH 1.82
22 Sue Core Elkins WV 1.74
Judy McGlynn Johnstown PA 1.74
24 Dennis Kriek Glenshaw PA 1.73
25 Charles Smith Fairlawn OH 1.69

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Amy Lund Fairview PA 9.74
2 Bob Egdell Kent OH 9.70
3 Jan Egdell Kent OH 9.00
4 Melanie Gura Hudson OH 7.70
5 Joan Wilson Bratenahl OH 6.38
6 Cathy Pearlman Pepper Pike OH 6.27
7 Todd Simonds Stahlstown PA 6.08
8 Lesilie Berger Meadville PA 5.00
9 Joanne Progar Pittsburgh PA 4.97
10 Samuel Pearlman Pepper Pike OH 4.60
11 Sue Langmyer Wheeling WV 4.15
12 Lucia Otto Rocky River OH 4.05
13 Molly Simonds Stahlstown PA 3.67
14 Mohan Prabhu Lockport NY 3.66
15 Vivian Dunkle Johnstown PA 3.56
16 Darcy McDowell Pittsburgh PA 3.52
17 Mary Taylor Lawrence PA 3.47
18 Mary Cosgrove Verona PA 3.32
19 Karen Cassin Bradford PA 3.01
20 David Desmon Williamsville NY 2.96
21 Martin Greenberg Wexford PA 2.91
22 Brenda Donald McMurray PA 2.78
Jean Stanhagen McMurray PA 2.78
24 William Haynes Fairmont WV 2.75
25 Mary O Connor Medina OH 2.69

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Gary Cole Norwalk OH 35.04
2 Ruthlynn Schoonover Elkins WV 12.43
3 Edward Morgan Williamsville NY 10.92
4 Jean Klinkenberg Medina OH 10.76
5 Michael Gilbert Westlake OH 9.04
6 Russell Orkin Oakmont PA 8.65
7 Karen McIlwain Pittsburgh PA 8.50
8 Ethan Xie Williamsville NY 8.30
9 John Collis Chagrin Falls OH 8.11
10 Rajinder Puri Amherst NY 7.89
11 Paul Brocklehurst Hermitage PA 7.50
12 James Lanzo Lockport NY 7.23
13 Ken Johnson Akron OH 6.84
14 Ruth Leventry Johnstown PA 6.52
15 Judy Swerens Wheeling WV 6.41
16 Victor Bergsten East Amherst NY 5.91
17 Donna Deniro Poland OH 5.39
18 Sandra Morris Erie PA 5.30
19 Richard Bambauer Erie PA 5.22
20 Charles Slosky Wheeling WV 5.19
21 Ila Oakes Pittsburgh PA 5.06
22 Edward LaBelle Fairlawn OH 5.05
23 Joan Davis Pittsburgh PA 4.96
24 Douglas Hardman Rocky River OH 4.74
25 Hugh McMaster Sewickley PA 4.58

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Denise Slattery Buffalo NY 13.50
2 Lawrence Abate Williamsville NY 12.76
3 Sheila Brotherton Oakmont PA 11.99
4 W. P. Gentry Kent OH 11.81
5 Patty Porter Buffalo NY 10.97
6 James Gump Pittsburgh PA 10.02
7 Barbara Scott Lockport NY 8.44
8 Arlene Markey Akron OH 8.31
9 Carol Conaway Sewickley PA 7.90
10 Marilyn Renkes Erie PA 7.62
11 John Bava Hamburg NY 7.60
12 Richard Woodruff Smethport PA 7.38
13 Janice Eberle Cuyahoga Falls OH 7.01
14 Anne Marie Pidutti Johnstown PA 6.83
15 Michael Bianco Rittman OH 6.45
16 John Lyth Tonawanda NY 6.12
17 Suzanne Morgan Sewickley PA 6.01
18 Kristen Schulz Moreland Hills OH 5.92
19 Barbara Cusick Pittsburgh PA 5.59
Marilyn Crawford Sewickley PA 5.59
21 Phillip Brewer Medina OH 5.56
22 Rex Miller Massillon OH 5.55
23 Janet Tentinger Youngstown OH 5.50
24 Henry Porter Buffalo NY 5.43
Kathryn Rector Pittsburgh PA 5.43

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Andrew Swaim Berkeley Spgs WV 24.46
Katherine Lehman Berkeley Spgs WV 24.46
3 Barbara Weschler Pittsburgh PA 22.77
4 Sandi Bross Sharpsville PA 21.63
5 Robert Sommerstein Williamsville NY 19.95
6 Robin Oliva Moreland Hills OH 16.52
7 Jane Gilewicz Erie PA 15.34
8 James Kenney Middleburg Hts OH 14.05
9 Kevin Phipps Akron OH 12.16
10 Marilyn Wortzman Amherst NY 12.10
11 Bruce Cahoon Akron OH 11.64
12 John Alioto Allison Park PA 11.62
13 Diana Beaver Sidman PA 10.68
14 Olivia Gates Cleveland Hgts OH 10.14
15 Ruth Nawotniak Clarence NY 10.12
16 Joyce Frayer East Amherst NY 9.78
17 Jo-Ann Fekete N Ridgeville OH 8.64
18 Rick Klapthor Erie PA 8.08
19 Eileen Sill Lindhurst OH 8.04
John Scott Lockport NY 8.04
21 Albert Shuki Northfield OH 7.88
22 Sushil Steve Suri Chagrin Falls OH 7.85
23 Henry Curtis Rocky River OH 7.82
Christine Curtis Rocky River OH 7.82
25 Antoinette Hartman Olean NY 7.59

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Gregory Wolf Erie PA 37.01
2 William Johnson Morgantown WV 21.79
3 Laura Palascak Rocky River OH 18.57
4 Mary Gibson Tionesta PA 16.75
5 Peter Gilewicz Erie PA 15.34
6 Mary Ganske Chagrin Falls OH 14.91
7 Beverly Titzel Greenville PA 14.76
8 Philippe Westreich New Castle PA 14.66
9 Stewart Metosky Pittsburgh PA 14.52
10 Dennis Kelly South Euclid OH 14.06
11 Sandra Metosky Pittsburgh PA 13.88
12 Rajat Basu East Amherst NY 13.42
13 Mary Ball Clarence Center NY 12.98
14 Gary Singer Youngstown OH 12.35
15 Anthony Sobota North Lima OH 12.32
16 Douglas Turnbull Strongsville OH 12.00
17 Isabella Wagner Pittsburgh PA 11.81
18 Juanita Allison Bethel Park PA 11.29
David Allison Bethel Park PA 11.29
20 Prakash Shete Mc Kees Rocks PA 10.18
21 Richard McNeer Pittsburgh PA 9.56
22 Karl Sokalski Pittsburgh PA 9.49
23 Georgia Laikos Akron OH 9.48
24 Leida Milazzo Johnstown PA 9.37
25 Jacquelyn Fuller Medina OH 9.16

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Kenneth Gibson Stow OH 34.50
2 Eugene Nawotniak Clarence NY 32.94
3 James Fasnacht Akron OH 31.75
4 Robert Flynn Mc Donald PA 25.22
5 David Schmidt Shaker Heights OH 23.89
6 Elizabeth Goldthwait Youngstown OH 21.71
7 Steve Garfunkel Chagrin Falls OH 21.42
8 Franklin Powers Sharpsville PA 20.60
9 James Knirsch Chagrin Falls OH 18.61
Sue Knirsch Chagrin Falls OH 18.61
11 Jo Ann Oelschlager Akron OH 18.20
12 James Bell III Shaker Heights OH 17.57
13 Jeanne Baseman Pittsburgh PA 16.76
14 Ruthie Neafach Pittsburgh PA 15.26
15 J. L. Slater Steubenville OH 15.12
Dianne Slater Steubenville OH 15.12
17 David Donaldson Williamsville NY 14.82
18 Karen Shipkovitz Pittsburgh PA 14.60
19 Fran Steger Pittsburgh PA 14.01
20 Chris Murphy North Canton OH 13.79
21 Madeleine Frizzi Pittsburgh PA 13.35
22 Roger Marty Lyndhurst OH 12.61
23 Arthur Kean Tonawanda NY 12.19
24 Peggy Friedman Lyndhurst OH 11.85
25 Alvin Mariani Export PA 11.59

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Thomas Koralewski West Seneca NY 49.59
2 Robert Ryan Macedonia OH 38.10
3 Betty Miller Akron OH 35.36
4 Daniel Putnam Berkeley Spgs WV 34.60
5 Barbara Weinstein Pittsburgh PA 34.29
6 Subhash Agarwal Akron OH 32.54
Indira Agarwal Akron OH 32.54
8 Ronald Henrikson Buffalo NY 30.69
9 Sandra England East Aurora NY 29.06
10 John Welte Buffalo NY 27.48
Martha Welte Buffalo NY 27.48
12 Ethel Levine Pittsburgh PA 26.43
13 William Issa Shaker Heights OH 25.13
14 June Threlkeld Bridgeville PA 23.72
15 Mathew Van Sickle Akron OH 23.06
16 Marylou Vermerris Gates Mills OH 22.72
17 Vicki Kane Morgantown WV 21.07
18 Judy Kaye Estero FL 20.07
19 Terrence Kessler Canton OH 19.83
20 Thomas Hodous Morgantown WV 18.00
21 Susan Manne Stow OH 17.63
22 Frank Grzegorzewski Erie PA 17.37
23 James Arbogast Berkeley Spgs WV 16.95
24 Tommie Ruehr Cleveland OH 16.71
25 Joyce Greenspan East Amherst NY 16.03

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Philip Goulding Wexford PA 48.97
2 Davis Heussler East Aurora NY 42.01
3 W. P. Tordella Bemus Point NY 41.24
4 Linda Burroughsford Fort Erie ON 36.07
5 Judith Shapiro Akron OH 30.09
6 Marvin Shapiro Akron OH 27.76
7 Elaine Kurasiewicz North Tonawanda NY 26.23
8 Barbara Cunliffe Bentleyville OH 25.78
9 Mary Lou Flach Sewickley PA 23.54
10 Arthur Matthies East Amherst NY 23.32
11 Laura Ross Solon OH 20.59
Shakeel Ahmad Clarence Center NY 20.59
Manju Ceylony Clarence Center NY 20.59
14 Garnet Depner Jeannette PA 20.26
15 Martin Pieterse Lancaster NY 20.09
16 William Grant Cleveland OH 18.05
17 Flo Hinshaw Ashland OH 17.14
18 Carol Bolen Allison Park PA 16.47
19 Walter Olszewski North Tonawanda NY 16.41
20 Michael Drozhinskiy Solon OH 16.26
21 William Feasley Eden NY 15.24
22 Kevin Robertson Beachwood OH 15.02
23 Joseph Rooney Hamburg NY 14.92
24 Ross Markello Getzville NY 14.80
25 Ellen Miles Beachwood OH 14.72

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills OH 139.02
2 Craig Biddle Pittsburgh PA 67.18
3 Barbara Greenspan Beachwood OH 41.14
4 Monica Early Cuyahoga Falls OH 36.77
5 Mike Silverman Williamsville NY 34.11
6 John Bacon Shaker Heights OH 33.73
7 Dale Anderson Buffalo NY 31.11
8 Jill Smith Barberton OH 28.25
9 Fred Yellen Buffalo NY 27.83
10 William Lindgren Slippery Rock PA 27.08
11 Charles Ladiha Vermilion OH 26.76
12 Chantal Whitney Bratenahl OH 25.80
13 Michael Stahr Stow OH 24.99
Jayne Stahr Stow OH 24.99
15 Ken Meier Orchard Park NY 24.48
16 James Pivarski Jr. Munroe Falls OH 24.11
17 Christopher Wang Pittsburgh PA 22.67
18 Harvey Cohen Winter Haven FL 22.17
19 Martin Kumer Monroeville PA 21.02
20 Philip MacFarlane Cleveland OH 20.78
21 Elena Steingraf North Canton OH 20.64
22 Jean Picone Pittsburgh PA 20.56
23 David Ruppert Butler PA 20.12
24 Adrienne Ozan Boynton Beach FL 19.13
Sanford Ozan Boynton Beach FL 19.13

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Elizabeth Clark East Aurora NY 48.80
2 John Ziemer Youngstown NY 44.95
3 David Hemmer East Amherst NY 44.07
4 Fleur Howard Gates Mills OH 39.99
5 Michael Ryan Buffalo NY 39.81
6 Joseph Radvansky Palm Desert CA 36.90
7 Eva Lefton Beachwood OH 34.81
8 Judith Padgug Amherst NY 29.10
9 Peter Merker Mentor OH 28.14
10 Virginia Young Hudson OH 25.01
11 Barbara Libby Tonawanda NY 23.71
12 James Gullo Hamburg NY 23.17
13 Jim Breckel Rocky River OH 22.00
14 Lois Butler Chagrin Falls OH 21.01
15 Mary Lou Naughton Pittsburgh PA 20.90
16 Judy Graf Clarence NY 20.49
17 Gary Montain Westlake OH 19.57
18 James Sullivan Richfield OH 17.15
19 Marcella Retetagos Pittsburgh PA 17.03
20 Tom Martin Hudson OH 16.93
21 William Cornwell Beachwood OH 16.72
22 Eileen Kless Cleveland OH 15.44
23 Peggy Shivetts Greensburg PA 15.22
24 Ernie Retetagos Pittsburgh PA 15.08
25 Vernon De Jong Sharon PA 14.19

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Patricia Katz Pittsburgh PA 90.69
2 Paul Caplan White Oak PA 64.96
3 Susan Stark Pepper Pike OH 62.48
4 Marc Sylvester Edinboro PA 60.15
5 Christy Kellogg Buffalo NY 60.02
6 S. C. Ruskin Pittsburgh PA 54.57
7 Catherine Caplan White Oak PA 51.68
8 D. D. Pierce Parkersburg WV 48.25
9 Greg Michaels Cleveland OH 47.64
10 Hope Ellis Beachwood OH 45.72
11 Gladys Martin Hudson OH 45.62
12 Hao Ge Westlake OH 44.47
13 Judi Sonon Pittsburgh PA 42.37
14 Davis Bonner Mentor OH 39.52
15 Patricia Bonner Mentor OH 37.41
16 Barbara Belardi Pittsburgh PA 34.50
17 Fred Schenker Pittsburgh PA 32.41
18 Dian Petrov Buffalo NY 32.28
19 Michael Creager Bedford OH 31.44
20 Steven Grzegorzewski Meadville PA 31.12
21 Katherine Pollock East Amherst NY 27.24
22 Lewis Bernard Jr. Chagrin Falls OH 24.53
23 Barbara Grzegorzewski Meadville PA 24.48
24 Cecilia Powell Monroeville PA 23.84
25 Charles Smith Erie PA 21.86

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Bernie Greenspan Beachwood OH 80.04
2 Stephanie Alexander Mentor OH 70.63
3 Elbert HargesheimerIII Hamburg NY 57.20
4 Kenneth Bergman Wexford PA 43.99
5 Stan Dub Shaker Heights OH 38.81
6 Barbara Bergman Wexford PA 38.08
7 Beverly Cohen Cleveland OH 37.53
8 Randolph Seidenberg Jr. Buffalo NY 37.08
9 Mina Ronen Akron OH 36.01
10 Constance Hoechstetter Moon Township PA 33.67
11 Richard Traxler Fairlawn OH 33.10
12 Bob Stitt Wellington OH 30.53
13 Arlene Port Pittsburgh PA 30.35
14 William Holt Sewickley PA 28.10
15 Pat Chisholm Gates Mills OH 23.50
16 Saleh Fetouh Buffalo NY 22.12
17 Jerry Geiger Hamburg NY 21.95
18 Joanne Zambroski Pittsburgh PA 21.83
19 Barbara Klein Pittsburgh PA 20.12
20 Edia Shai University Hts OH 19.52
21 Judith Marshall Buffalo NY 17.97
22 Lynn Rafferty Columbiana OH 14.77
23 Kumar Bhatia Cleveland OH 13.58
24 Roger Tiktin Lakewood OH 13.17
25 Susan Craney North Royalton OH 11.51

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Don Sulgrove Twinsburg OH 110.32
2 Robert Alexander Mentor OH 71.16
3 Mary Paulone Carns Trafford PA 60.04
4 Bernard Fudor Murrysville PA 57.00
5 Margaret Klamp Fort Myers FL 53.07
6 Jan Assini Pittsburgh PA 51.91
7 Warren Oberfield Pittsburgh PA 43.16
8 Jay Levy Amherst NY 27.23
9 Asim Ulke Monroeville PA 19.82
10 Marjorie Baldwin Akron OH 18.08
11 Christine Urbanek Tonawanda NY 15.04
12 Judy Haffner Pittsburgh PA 14.11
13 Dan Roseberry Dover OH 2.56
14 Herbert Sachs Pittsburgh PA 1.93

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Mary Chilcote Cleveland OH 124.22
2 Reanette Frobouck Pittsburgh PA 122.88
3 Kathleen Sulgrove Twinsburg OH 106.35
4 Richard Katz N Versailles PA 97.64
5 Phillip Becker Beachwood OH 83.12
6 Brian Ellis Beachwood OH 64.11
7 Kenneth Kranyak Parma OH 58.99
8 Richard Early Cuyahoga Falls OH 40.44
9 Gail Carns Trafford PA 33.78
10 James Klein Pittsburgh PA 24.22
11 Jerome Rolnick Beachwood OH 8.97
12 Daniel Gerstman Buffalo NY 1.78

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.