Masterpoint Races
District 2 2017 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 8/06/2017

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Tejinder Chadda Mississauga ON 63.94
2 William Graves Picton ON 55.81
3 Huaiming Zhou Toronto ON 53.93
4 Tong Chen Waterloo ON 47.52
5 Ivy Johnson Toronto ON 39.08
Jordan Himelfarb Toronto ON 39.08
7 Roy Song Waterloo ON 37.04
8 Chris Pengelly Milford ON 35.55
9 Andrew Hull Toronto ON 27.65
10 Kary Lobb Brantford ON 22.43
11 Harry Lobb Brantford ON 21.92
12 Candice Huang Oakville ON 21.40
13 Leslie Nash Niagara On Lake ON 19.24
14 Arnold Liu Toronto ON 19.14
15 Donna Mc Arthur St Catharines ON 17.20
16 Darwin Li Richmond Hill ON 16.94
17 Brian Montgomery Sudbury ON 16.00
Mary Montgomery Sudbury ON 16.00
19 Lance Turcotte Vineland Sta ON 15.86
20 Otto Lowas Niagara-Lk ON 15.81
21 Catherine Bourke North Bay ON 15.57
22 Don Weir Sudbury ON 15.42
23 Gayle George London ON 15.04
24 Angel Turkey Sudbury ON 14.27
25 Jerome Phomin Winnipeg MB 13.80

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Max Cheng Toronto ON 42.59
2 Luke Wei Mississauga ON 32.03
3 Dragan Basta Toronto ON 31.98
4 Zeljko Sokolovic Oakville ON 31.96
5 Julie Mainville Sudbury ON 31.35
6 Kathleen Hart Toronto ON 30.46
7 Jackmen Chong Burlington ON 29.75
8 Katherine Yang Scarborough ON 29.16
9 Wanda Sefl Toronto ON 28.62
10 William Barnes Uxbridge ON 28.47
11 Kamlesh Goyal Toronto ON 27.65
12 Yuan Li Markham ON 27.22
13 Bogdan Kurek Oakville ON 26.75
14 Gaye Clarke Mississauga ON 24.88
15 Sandra Chin North York ON 23.69
16 Tom Perris Grimsby ON 23.35
17 Glen Davison Toronto ON 22.98
18 David Kitchen Toronto ON 22.90
19 Sue Moses Kitchener ON 21.97
20 Wanda McCarley Toronto ON 21.83
21 Susan Messer St Catharines ON 21.69
22 Barbara Markman Toronto ON 21.49
23 Ranjith Jayaweera Scarborough ON 21.39
24 David Embury Waterloo ON 21.06
25 Gordon Burlison Selkirk ON 20.93

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Brij Chadda Mississauga ON 104.52
2 John Dong Richmond Hill ON 100.46
3 Martin Zhao Richmond Hill ON 76.22
4 Cindy Zhang He Toronto ON 66.94
5 Sue Jordan London ON 55.87
6 Tim Jiang Toronto ON 53.25
7 Richard Pockett Lakeside ON 47.59
8 Robert Strike Mississauga ON 46.59
9 Janine Higgins London ON 45.31
10 Peter Zhao Richmond Hill ON 44.48
11 Peter Logan Etobicoke ON 42.50
12 Lynn Briand Sudbury ON 41.14
13 Betty Robertson Burlington ON 41.03
14 Lynda Burnett Waterloo ON 38.76
Rory Ryan Mississauga ON 38.76
16 Linda Granholm Ancaster ON 36.88
17 James Bremer Apsley ON 35.47
18 Duanyue He Toronto ON 35.28
19 Elaine Assabgui Sudbury ON 34.40
20 Barry Richardson Callander ON 34.02
21 Dianne James Waterloo ON 32.72
22 Michael Viotti Devonshire Bermuda 32.52
23 Kevin Johnston Toronto ON 32.10
24 Rick Dejonge Hamilton ON 31.67
25 Charles McLeod Etobicoke ON 29.45

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Waclaw Grin Hamilton ON 117.79
2 Jerry Lenders Toronto ON 78.97
3 Russell Baird Mississauga ON 72.21
4 D'Arcy Cropp St Catharines ON 64.88
5 Mary McClelland Waterloo ON 58.88
6 Danny Tomlinson Burlington ON 58.81
7 Bruce Clark North York ON 51.70
8 Alan Huttung Lam Scarborough ON 50.46
9 Sandy Graham Kitchener ON 39.98
10 Doug Newman St Catharines ON 38.75
11 Elizabeth Donovan Toronto ON 38.37
12 John Tsui Oakville ON 37.51
13 Brian Heit St Catharines ON 36.85
14 Jackie Cleaver London ON 36.67
15 Lalie Harcourt-Park Toronto ON 35.82
16 Linda Payne North Bay ON 35.68
17 Michael Rose Belwood ON 35.52
18 Sheila Robinson Toronto ON 34.87
Andy Potovszky Brampton ON 34.87
20 Kevin Tomanek Winnipeg MB 34.73
21 Lynda Whelen Parkhill ON 32.71
22 Mary Collins Creemore ON 32.18
23 Theo Blom Beamsville ON 31.53
24 Sheri Barker Waterloo ON 31.06
25 Marie Piche Corbeil ON 30.95

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Bo Han Zhu Oakville ON 141.90
2 Andrei Prodan Mississauga ON 92.05
3 Albena-Maria Vassileva North Bay ON 90.85
4 Ken Wigle London ON 90.08
5 Graham Dixon Etobicoke ON 84.96
6 Donald Menhennet Niagara Falls ON 83.12
Darlene Menhennet Niagara Falls ON 83.12
8 Frank Turbach Trout Creek ON 81.71
9 Jacob Freeman Toronto ON 81.55
10 Margaret Roberts Toronto ON 75.72
11 Suzanne Lofft Toronto ON 73.28
12 Indarjit Ahluwalia Mississauga ON 70.04
13 Peter Hess North York ON 68.64
14 Antony Stuart Etobicoke ON 67.73
15 Fred Oliver Oshawa ON 67.58
16 Raymond Hui Scarborough ON 62.73
17 Robert Innes Hamilton ON 58.85
18 Dave West Winnipeg MB 57.80
19 Frank Salvatore Port Dover ON 57.68
20 Daniel Boon Toronto ON 57.33
21 David Verdun Wasaga Beach ON 57.19
22 Laura Simon North York ON 55.80
23 Keith Prosser Freelton ON 55.33
24 Mark Cosman Thornhill ON 55.31
25 Holly Kee Etobicoke ON 55.24

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Tony Dai Toronto ON 111.34
2 Nancy Lucas Etobicoke ON 108.19
3 C Allan Chapple Chatham ON 104.01
4 Freddie Mykytyshyn Winnipeg MB 103.30
5 Olivia Laufer Toronto ON 99.56
6 Paul Gateman Chesley ON 97.64
Sandra Gateman Chesley ON 97.64
8 Paul Bourassa Timmins ON 97.49
9 Adrian Barna Etobicoke ON 92.05
10 Martin Braun Thornhill ON 89.86
11 Linda Davies Burlington ON 78.20
12 Mariann Glynn Toronto ON 77.99
13 Rick Wei Wu Aurora ON 75.05
14 Nancy Bowslaugh Niagara-On-Lake ON 74.19
15 William Bowslaugh Niagara On Lake ON 73.39
16 Neil Jeffrey Waterloo ON 72.30
17 Richard Legault Courtice ON 71.36
18 Susan Lawton Waterloo ON 70.92
19 Bill Cunningham Waterloo ON 68.75
20 Li Zhang Yang Scarborough ON 68.51
21 Anne Bell Arthur ON 67.56
22 Margaret Blackie London ON 65.75
23 John West Hamilton ON 65.09
24 Pat Robinson Toronto ON 63.56
25 Joyce Hitchman Thunder Bay ON 62.95

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Raymond Mitchell Etobicoke ON 127.15
2 Gabriel Tatar North York ON 119.90
3 Lezlie Cullen Toronto ON 119.36
4 Vladimir Kondratsky North Bay ON 113.38
5 Bernice Muma Guelph ON 108.16
6 Jerry Machtinger Toronto ON 104.65
7 Ron Ellis Fergus ON 101.40
8 Carol Wigle London ON 99.19
9 Bruce Moor London ON 97.22
10 John Hindle Winnipeg MB 89.92
11 Jeff Gosman Winnipeg MB 86.66
12 Tom Jolliffe London ON 81.34
13 Miodrag Novakovic Paget Pg04 Bermuda 80.70
14 Sudhir Patwardhan Etobicoke ON 79.53
15 Stephen Carpenter Conestogo ON 78.54
16 Martin Klaponski Toronto ON 78.24
17 Malcolm Ross St Catharines ON 78.06
18 Bill Hryniw London ON 74.77
19 Ronald Baecker Toronto ON 74.26
20 Catherine Spencer Guelph ON 72.81
21 Sandra Felton St Catharines ON 71.77
22 Keith Coutlee Hamilton ON 70.90
23 John Abbott Windsor ON 70.68
24 Percy Harcourt Carlisle ON 66.58
25 Marlene Grimwood Rockwood ON 62.08

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Douglas Jordan Toronto ON 157.10
2 Paul Pointet Toronto ON 152.44
3 Nancy Louwman Aurora ON 138.93
4 Dorin Toma Mississauga ON 129.61
5 Raymond Procwat Hamilton ON 128.13
6 Jan Gilewicz Minesing ON 118.42
7 Zheng Zhang Toronto ON 117.60
8 Peter Hutchison Willowdale ON 108.88
9 Gabriel Sitarenios Richmond Hill ON 105.66
10 Gordon Harron Mississauga ON 105.41
11 Margot Loren Toronto ON 103.79
12 Vincent Kwong Markham ON 99.48
13 Will Sutherland North York ON 96.91
14 Max Rutherford Mississauga ON 96.31
15 Larry Murray North York ON 93.13
16 Molly Taussig Warwick Bermuda 93.10
17 Sandra Wong Markham ON 89.31
18 Robert Fukunaga Thornhill ON 88.96
19 William Ju Waterloo ON 87.61
20 Jan Kostyrka Burlington ON 83.41
21 Chris Robinson Toronto ON 79.25
22 Janet Waters Guelph ON 78.70
23 Richard Jackson Peterborough ON 77.64
24 Ruth Eidt Collingwood ON 77.34
25 Danielle Gosselin Mississauga ON 76.55

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Robert Griffiths Guelph ON 310.49
2 Douglas Dolbear Hamilton ON 263.08
3 Rick Jenkins Toronto ON 224.89
4 Mike Peng Waterloo ON 213.15
5 Terrence Rego Mississauga ON 205.71
6 Thea Davis Eden Mills ON 186.05
7 Jorry Chu Mississauga ON 148.92
8 Bruce Roberts Ingersoll ON 143.08
9 Greg Coles Victoria Harbor ON 140.90
10 Terry Bradley Burlington ON 131.14
11 Phil Dowd Toronto ON 120.46
12 Ian Findlay Banff AB 120.14
13 Ken Collins Richmond Hill ON 118.58
14 Paul Selick Toronto ON 117.66
15 Eileen Grady Hamilton ON 110.19
16 Steve Overholt Etobicoke ON 106.86
17 Mike Fernane Brampton ON 106.39
18 Carol Baines Toronto ON 103.77
19 Donald Cattani Thunder Bay ON 101.61
20 Allen Weinrib Whitby ON 101.11
21 Aaron Hillel Toronto ON 100.27
Sarah Hillel Toronto ON 100.27
23 Peter Smith Sault Ste Marie ON 100.16
24 Linda Akazawa Toronto ON 97.94
25 Natalie Silverstein Toronto ON 96.31

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Edward Xu North York ON 229.96
2 Steven Mehta Mississauga ON 221.45
3 Margot Stockie Waterloo ON 215.51
4 Adrian Record Fergus ON 200.64
5 Dianne Aves Waterloo ON 184.85
6 John McWhinnie Hillsburgh ON 178.16
7 Doug Barnes Caledon ON 176.37
8 Clay Dahl Toronto ON 173.72
9 Diane Bourdeau Cambridge ON 168.75
10 Susan Wain Toronto ON 167.15
11 Jill Thompson Toronto ON 165.03
12 Sally MacRae Toronto ON 164.29
13 Terry Du North York ON 150.64
Ewoud Van Goch St Thomas ON 150.64
15 Adam Weisz-Margules Thornhill ON 146.83
16 Moira Hollingsworth Waterloo ON 141.10
17 Thambi Sivarajah Markham ON 141.05
18 Michel Malette Sudbury ON 138.33
19 Barbara Holmes Thornhill ON 135.38
20 Mary Wolf North York ON 126.37
21 Leigh Anne Shafer Winnipeg MB 120.93
22 Medhat Fawzy Richmond Hill ON 117.50
23 Paul MacFarlane Stayner ON 115.63
24 Margaret Macfarlane Stayner ON 115.56
25 Eric Endicott Toronto ON 114.62

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 J Melvin Norton Burlington ON 294.09
2 Doug Andrews Etobicoke ON 274.87
3 Tony Viidik Waterloo ON 236.61
Joan Viidik Waterloo ON 236.61
5 Christopher Cowan Oakville ON 229.91
6 Steven Unger Thornhill ON 227.87
7 Debbie Feldman Oakville ON 227.06
8 Andrew Russell St Catharines ON 220.55
9 Yan Wang Richmond Hill ON 211.18
10 Jan Stewart Toronto ON 208.95
11 Julie Berdock Aurora ON 203.98
12 Edith Ferber Waterloo ON 195.62
13 David Longstaff Waterloo ON 190.04
14 Kole Meng Richmond Hill ON 183.66
15 Daniel Miles Toronto ON 150.87
16 Doug Brenner Lindsay ON 148.76
17 Vera Carpenter York ON 144.17
18 Gail Lambacher Oakville ON 141.88
19 Mehdi Sadeghi Mississauga ON 136.88
20 Maria Moore Collingwood ON 136.84
21 Don Jackson Aurora ON 129.84
22 David Woods Sarnia ON 128.06
23 John Cook Toronto ON 126.00
24 Avinash Saxena Toronto ON 125.29
25 Lynda Marks North York ON 125.16

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Keith Heckley Hamilton ON 269.46
2 Gary Zlot Toronto ON 252.44
3 Leslie Amoils Toronto ON 232.05
4 Andrew Risman Toronto ON 215.86
5 Lewis Richardson Toronto ON 214.98
6 Roland Laframboise Thunder Bay ON 208.14
7 Lesley Thomson North York ON 193.46
8 Brian Macartney Vineland ON 179.29
9 Martin Kirr Toronto ON 174.89
10 Stephen Goldin North York ON 165.44
11 Neil Kimelman Winnipeg MB 165.26
12 Alex Kornel Toronto ON 164.96
13 Cindy Mahn Kitchener ON 164.81
14 John Laufer Toronto ON 161.53
15 Elizabeth McDowell Kitchener ON 158.12
16 Robert Sewell Willowdale ON 148.06
17 Ann-Marie Crabbe Toronto ON 139.63
18 Arnold Krause East York ON 135.47
19 Katie Thorpe Kingsville ON 133.93
20 Art Pezzutto Sault Ste Marie ON 130.04
21 Peter Wong North York ON 129.90
22 John Stevens St Catharines ON 124.99
23 Bob Robinson Winnipeg MB 124.73
24 Bill Kertes York ON 123.53
25 Don Domansky Thunder Bay ON 121.09

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough ON 512.47
2 Colin Harrington Cambridge ON 278.54
3 Ron Smith North York ON 270.35
4 Jack Shinehoft Dundas ON 237.08
5 Michael Kenny Aurora ON 216.97
6 Jeremy Smee St Catharines ON 214.83
7 Tom Ramsay Guelph ON 202.91
8 Doug Baxter Toronto ON 191.97
9 Roger Snowling Hamilton ON 188.20
10 Andrew Firko Oakville ON 185.24
11 Robert Schives Tillsonburg ON 182.58
12 Gary Westfall Brampton ON 173.86
13 Douglas Fisher Winnipeg MB 173.57
14 Joseph Seigel Thornhill ON 170.89
15 Andy Stark Toronto ON 168.57
16 Lino D'Souza Burlington ON 168.45
17 James Cummings Scarborough ON 159.45
18 Ken Murray Pickering ON 158.80
19 Hazel Wolpert Thornhill ON 153.26
20 Barbara Shnier Toronto ON 152.15
21 Detlef Ladewig Toronto ON 151.09
22 Fred Day Thornhill ON 148.54
23 Wendy Krause East York ON 148.14
24 Ross Cody Thunder Bay ON 142.55
25 Don Piafsky Toronto ON 137.90

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Shan Huang Toronto ON 1,300.17
2 Richard Chan Markham ON 535.44
3 Martin Hunter Mississauga ON 270.61
4 Joseph Sauro North Bay ON 251.08
5 John Rayner Toronto ON 248.47
6 Rashid Khan York ON 219.52
7 Stephen Mackay Markham ON 219.18
8 Lloyd Harris Sudbury ON 211.81
9 Andrew Tylman Toronto ON 206.09
10 Nader Hanna Toronto ON 196.92
11 David Lindop Toronto ON 188.57
12 Debbie Bennett Brighton ON 178.75
13 Robert Colton Tillsonburg ON 174.47
14 Bob Todd Winnipeg MB 162.68
15 Mark Liberman Toronto ON 116.85
16 John Carruthers Kingsville ON 113.33
17 William Treble Winnipeg MB 107.62
18 William Sheryer Milton ON 106.59
19 Paul Thurston Wellington ON 94.99
20 Ron Zambonini Toronto ON 93.97
21 Joan Eaton North York ON 89.16
22 Michael Cafferata Markham ON 87.72
23 Dudley Camacho Toronto ON 82.95
24 Paul Janicki Markham ON 82.41
25 Darren Wolpert Toronto ON 75.79

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 David Grainger Etobicoke ON 1,324.42
2 Jonathan Steinberg Toronto ON 625.80
3 Hans Jacobs Brighton ON 356.08
4 William Koski King City ON 327.87
5 Dwight Bender London ON 247.02
6 Linda Wynston Toronto ON 236.41
7 David Baker Kitchener ON 235.70
8 Bill Anderson Tillsonburg ON 223.37
9 David McLellan Thunder Bay ON 215.38
10 Cliff Campbell Thunder Bay ON 213.45
11 Ray Jotcham Scarborough ON 208.47
12 Alice Anderson Tillsonburg ON 197.85
13 James Priebe Mississauga ON 166.93
14 John Duquette Oshawa ON 145.86
15 Robert Lebi Toronto ON 140.68
16 George Mittelman Thornhill ON 74.47
17 Danny Schamehorn Washago ON 61.79
18 Richard Anderson Toronto ON 15.82

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.