Masterpoint Races
District 17 2017 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Awards
Updated 6/06/2017

0 to 5 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Carmen Tucker Santa Fe NM 19.46
2 Robert Davis Durango CO 16.96
3 Anita Davis Durango CO 16.79
4 Sanya Schick Santa Fe NM 16.21
5 Diane M Hershberger Goodyear AZ 13.46
6 Sandra Smith Scottsdale AZ 11.69
7 John Allexan Scottsdale AZ 10.82
8 Francine Peele Scottsdale AZ 10.24
9 Paul Gettys Las Cruces NM 10.19
10 Gregory Ward Albuquerque NM 10.04
11 Linda Cronin Fountain Hills AZ 9.76
12 Michele Meyers Albuquerque NM 9.35
13 Deborah Hunter Alto NM 9.17
14 Thomas Kimball Belen NM 8.95
15 Jeanie Pagel Alto NM 8.60
16 Nancy Brown Denver CO 8.22
17 Stacy Wingfield Highlands Ranch CO 7.63
18 Anthony Morley Green Valley AZ 7.53
19 Phillip Brandon Grand Junction CO 7.42
20 Cynthia O'Connell Scottsdale AZ 7.34
21 Barry Nagel Albuquerque NM 6.85
22 Ruth McBride Steamboat Sprg CO 6.34
23 Alan Bell Boulder CO 6.16
24 Ann Macbeth Las Cruces NM 6.00
Patsy Sponaugle Las Cruces NM 6.00

Back to top

5 to 20 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 George Inglehart Santa Fe NM 20.17
2 Sue Hasz Cortez CO 14.34
3 Theresa Wurst Scottsdale AZ 14.30
Paul Wurst Scottsdale AZ 14.30
5 Margaret Dudley Tucson AZ 14.21
6 Cheryl Verlander Sun Lakes AZ 13.61
7 Ellen Switzer Fort Collins CO 13.34
8 Rebecca Lewis Santa Fe NM 13.16
9 Richard Ryder Los Alamos NM 12.88
10 Margarita Auld Santa Fe NM 12.43
11 Pat Alley Tucson AZ 12.29
12 Diane Adams Fort Collins CO 11.97
13 Holly Field Fort Collins CO 11.91
14 Mary Flint Sun City West AZ 11.67
15 Howard Tucker Littleton CO 11.61
16 Ted Hazard Santa Fe NM 11.49
17 Christine Hunter Prescott AZ 11.31
18 Susan Miller Sun Lakes AZ 11.22
19 Ying Zhang Longmont CO 11.13
20 Nicole Corcoran Scottsdale AZ 10.69
21 James Werbel Santa Fe NM 10.61
22 Fay Steele Tucson AZ 10.26
23 Julie Reiser Las Cruces NM 10.20
24 Leslie Nutting Cheyenne WY 9.91
25 Thomas Bradley Sedona AZ 9.80

Back to top

20 to 50 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Charles Chittenden Phoenix AZ 36.25
Mary Jane Chittenden Phoenix AZ 36.25
3 Arlo McDowell Tucson AZ 31.56
4 Les Schadt Sun City West AZ 24.50
5 Fred Cannon Colorado Spgs CO 24.42
6 Mary Ericson Scottsdale AZ 22.57
7 William Tomlinson Prescott Valley AZ 21.95
8 Richard Goins Albuquerque NM 21.14
9 Mitchell Krieger Santa Fe NM 21.01
10 Gene Banucci Scottsdale AZ 20.01
11 Barbara Yosses Aurora CO 19.94
12 Mark Ducharme Sadona AZ 19.91
13 Greg Bohn Las Vegas NV 19.62
14 David Bloxham Mesa AZ 19.40
15 Donald Elliott Castle Pines CO 19.10
16 Mike Levenstein Mesa AZ 18.54
17 Diane Madrid Santa Fe NM 17.76
18 Doris Boone Cheyenne WY 16.94
19 Charles Case Santa Fe NM 16.49
20 William Kirk Ruidoso NM 16.44
21 Stephanie Angus Loveland CO 16.11
22 Kathy Wiggins Bayfield CO 16.06
23 Constance Clark Pagosa Springs CO 15.63
24 Sidsel Swendsen Sedona AZ 15.35
25 Meghan Wolfe Rio Rancho NM 15.04

Back to top

50 to 100 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Charlie Drotar Parker CO 37.49
2 Judith McPeak Flagstaff AZ 32.60
3 Ronald Bliss Oro Valley AZ 30.49
4 Nancy Murray Denver CO 28.19
5 Kay Matthews Santa Fe NM 27.53
6 Diana Winston Scottsdale AZ 26.25
7 Kay Morse Paradise Valley AZ 25.45
8 George McCoy Las Cruces NM 24.60
9 Patty Stevens Santa Fe NM 23.07
10 Leslie Seldin Scottsdale AZ 22.58
11 Patricia Dumbacher Surprise AZ 22.33
12 Julie Beckvall Scottsdale AZ 20.85
13 Judith Reed Albuquerque NM 20.19
14 Christine Durrett Alamogordo NM 20.02
15 Jennifer Jacobs Tucson AZ 19.93
16 Nancy Teel Colorado Spgs CO 19.86
17 Eric Larson Vail CO 19.76
18 James Libby Sun Lakes AZ 19.74
19 Elaine Ennis Broomfield CO 19.27
20 Harvey Lowe Tempe AZ 18.68
21 Judith Fulton Prescott AZ 18.38
22 Cathie Galloway Phoenix AZ 18.16
23 Janice Skaggs Flagstaff AZ 17.93
24 Jane Gaillard Santa Fe NM 17.40
25 Robert Hilgendorf Santa Fe NM 17.33

Back to top

100 to 200 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Sundaresan Ram Tucson AZ 55.18
2 Mohammed Mohiuddin Scottsdale AZ 47.36
3 Subhas Shah Albuquerque NM 40.42
4 Peter Godfrey Tucson AZ 29.83
5 Monica Quinlan Tucson AZ 29.79
6 Jack Berton, Jr. Fountain Hills AZ 29.23
7 Richard Houston Durango CO 28.22
8 Michael Fogel Prescott AZ 27.02
9 Alan Drysdale Prescott AZ 26.70
10 Stanford Segal Scottsdale AZ 26.41
11 Paul Morris Gilbert AZ 24.24
12 Diana Galis Marana AZ 23.44
13 Wayne Eckerling Denver CO 23.02
14 Shirley Levine Paradise Valley AZ 22.22
15 John Stafurik Los Alamos NM 21.66
16 Cindy Shoemaker Marana AZ 21.46
17 C R Teeple Tucson AZ 21.32
18 A J Cook Sedona AZ 21.28
19 Bruce Urben Scottsdale AZ 21.24
20 Steven Schaffner Paradise Valley AZ 20.89
21 Sharon Graves Scottsdale AZ 20.65
22 Steven Western Prescott AZ 20.64
23 Samuil St Ivanov Henderson NV 20.42
24 Elizabeth Lipper Denver CO 20.14
25 Gloria Vander Peut Sedona AZ 20.04

Back to top

200 to 300 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Richard Peress Cave Creek AZ 50.14
2 Jo Lindamood Scottsdale AZ 40.12
3 Mary Holmgren Las Vegas NV 38.60
4 Diane Ogrodowski Peoria AZ 38.27
5 Karla Reynolds Scottsdale AZ 36.49
6 Lu Rudolph Tucson AZ 33.30
Carol Urben Scottsdale AZ 33.30
8 Don Squires Durango CO 32.71
9 Judy Silberman Scottsdale AZ 31.92
10 Beth Madsen Sun City AZ 29.90
11 Robert Donnelly Sedona AZ 29.88
12 Linda Grissom Tucson AZ 28.78
13 Marlene Hanson Sedona AZ 28.51
14 Sara Gibbs Surprise AZ 28.44
15 Steven Sapiro Chandler AZ 27.90
16 Steve Saunders Durango CO 27.28
17 Debby Saunders Durango CO 27.18
18 Peg Cook Sedona AZ 26.25
19 Carolyn Dawley Albuquerque NM 26.21
20 Timothy Niebauer Boulder CO 24.14
21 Pauline Pettinato Durango CO 24.13
22 Lynn Poncher Scottsdale AZ 23.73
23 Randi Berkson Tucson AZ 23.66
24 Gillian Berger Tucson AZ 23.42
25 Donna Farnham Scottsdale AZ 23.23

Back to top

300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Steven Lockwood Albuquerque NM 82.65
2 Bradley Leach Oro Valley AZ 75.93
3 Edith Heath Sedona AZ 61.71
4 Deborah Weiss Scottsdale AZ 53.03
5 Eleanor Larson Golden CO 49.66
6 Barbara Chadwick Scottsdale AZ 48.54
7 Wayne Caplan Durango CO 46.02
8 Charles Wilkins Santa Fe NM 44.02
9 Jude Wallace Santa Fe NM 41.70
10 Robert King Bullhead City AZ 40.72
11 William Jeffers Boulder CO 36.55
12 Jeanne Turner Salida CO 35.71
13 Donna Hofer Chandler AZ 35.24
James McRae Colorado Spgs CO 35.24
15 Jack Curtis Albuquerque NM 34.84
16 Anne Neeter Sedona AZ 34.83
17 Duncan MacDonell Tucson AZ 33.79
18 Michael Knight Green Valley AZ 33.67
19 Ellen Blum Scottsdale AZ 32.79
20 Mary Volberding Scottsdale AZ 32.34
21 James Atwood Santa Fe NM 32.15
22 Bonnie Butler Sun Lakes AZ 31.94
23 Alan Pope Albuquerque NM 31.65
24 Maria Poh Las Vegas NV 31.50
25 Steve Lehman Evergreen CO 31.16

Back to top

500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Gerald Wellman Albuquerque NM 74.28
2 Lian Monikowski Centennial CO 64.39
3 Craig Kippels Albuquerque NM 57.26
4 Jane Friedman Prescott AZ 54.21
5 Eva Berlin Scottsdale AZ 53.69
6 Bonne Pace Sedona AZ 53.67
7 Sumit Daftuar Mesa AZ 53.49
8 Patricia MacAllen Scottsdale AZ 51.20
9 Jeffrey Klein Peoria AZ 50.27
10 Don Locrasto Santa Fe NM 49.93
11 Lee Kulbitski Colorado Spgs CO 45.43
Gary Kulbitski Colorado Spgs CO 45.43
13 Jerry Wolter Cottonwood AZ 43.81
14 Susan Kay Schultz Scottsdale AZ 42.78
15 Larry Gioannini Las Cruces NM 41.43
16 Carmen Duffek Anthem AZ 40.88
17 Gary Scrivner Albuquerque NM 40.78
18 Edward Ozark Silverthorne CO 40.71
19 Egda Delaney Placitas NM 40.45
20 Donna Ozark Silverthorne CO 40.23
21 Michael Delaney Placitas NM 40.06
22 Dennis Frazier Surprise AZ 39.89
23 Pat Zick Albuquerque NM 39.85
24 Patsy Waltemath Bernalillo NM 39.61
25 Carol Johns Scottsdale AZ 39.40

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Clifford Podewell Surprise AZ 86.29
2 Robert Macneal Prescott Valley AZ 78.66
3 Jean McDonald Sedona AZ 59.78
4 Alice Martin Sedona AZ 57.74
5 John Babb Scottsdale AZ 57.61
6 Paul Wegfahrt Prescott Valley AZ 52.88
7 Robert Rose Phoenix AZ 52.03
8 Paul Weader Sun City AZ 49.17
9 Robert Poriss Mesquite NV 49.06
10 Sandy Belfer Paradise Valley AZ 49.03
11 Murali Nair Phoenix AZ 46.99
12 Mark Gross Phoenix AZ 45.51
13 Athena Kelly Albuquerque NM 44.95
14 Daniel Halsey Surprise AZ 43.16
15 William Schelstrate Tucson AZ 42.58
16 Richard Grannis Green Valley AZ 42.33
17 Jill Grundland Scottsdale AZ 41.07
18 Dena Shpall Glendale CO 39.62
19 Patricia Anderson Prescott AZ 39.54
20 Robert Galler Scottsdale AZ 39.34
21 Joe Bergstein Los Alamos NM 39.33
22 Elayne Zack Scottsdale AZ 38.84
23 G Barbara Gross Prescott AZ 38.74
24 Kim Powers Denver CO 38.36
25 Paul Black Green Valley AZ 38.28

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Scott Donaldson Scottsdale AZ 114.81
2 Ben Franz Edgewood NM 111.86
3 Marc Raphael Scottsdale AZ 98.74
4 Charles Quenneville Sun Lakes AZ 88.49
5 Janet Newman Scottsdale AZ 79.23
6 Edward Texel Colorado Spgs CO 79.21
7 Mary Udell Albuquerque NM 77.72
8 R Kirt Hall Scottsdale AZ 76.34
9 Donald Dimmel Prescott AZ 66.87
10 Robert Vetter Aurora CO 65.96
11 Alan Salem Scottsdale AZ 63.21
12 Judith Washor Scottsdale AZ 62.74
13 Bert Kulic Henderson NV 62.48
14 Joan Curran Castle Pines CO 61.27
15 Gerald Duncan Albuquerque NM 60.82
16 Barbara Gray Prior Lake MN 60.62
17 Marvin Topper Stanchfield MN 60.20
18 Honey Klein Scottsdale AZ 60.11
19 Darryl Helton Sedona AZ 58.22
20 Ken Batko Scottsdale AZ 57.37
21 Jared Boulds Tucson AZ 57.29
22 Kathleen Tastet Surprise AZ 57.04
23 Walter Mann Tucson AZ 56.48
24 Peter Stedman Sedona AZ 55.50
25 Barbara Morgan Albuquerque NM 55.42

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Christie Showalter Prescott AZ 112.51
2 Paul Harris Phoenix AZ 100.63
3 Michael Vermilion Albuquerque NM 99.91
4 William Howard Green Valley AZ 91.56
5 Robert Nord Cottonwood AZ 89.28
6 Gini Howells Prescott AZ 85.36
7 Paul Ossip Englewood CO 79.78
8 Nick Olberding Colorado Spgs CO 70.92
9 Robert Lupton Aurora CO 67.47
10 Mark Brownstein Albuquerque NM 67.42
11 Theodore Walden Green Valley AZ 66.11
12 Janice Hanna Prescott Valley AZ 63.45
13 George Becker Parker CO 61.99
14 Gerald Gray Prior Lake MN 60.97
15 Ned Kohler Scottsdale AZ 60.62
16 Miranda Chatham Prescott Valley AZ 59.71
17 Virginia Crain Surprise AZ 59.06
18 James Black Colorodo Sprngs CO 58.67
19 Rick Lepscier Las Vegas NV 57.81
20 Gayle Quiros Scottsdale AZ 56.47
21 Marigail Abinanti Surprise AZ 55.82
22 Andrea Johnson Longmont CO 55.56
23 Art McHaffie Santa Fe NM 55.46
24 Franz Schatz Green Valley AZ 55.38
25 Rob Lorck Colorado Spgs CO 53.94

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 James Showalter Prescott AZ 134.85
2 Michael Gray Albuquerque NM 112.38
3 Mark Litterman Scottsdale AZ 101.26
4 Alice Kinningham Aurora CO 100.31
5 Joan Beuchel Scottsdale AZ 83.72
6 Clayton Parker Surprise AZ 78.83
7 Susan Groff New River AZ 77.78
8 Tom McCrackin Albuquerque NM 77.01
9 Edith Parker Surprise AZ 74.81
10 Pam Himes Albuquerque NM 74.68
11 Kenneth Hirshon Santa Fe NM 72.01
12 Sadu Marrott Maricopa AZ 71.49
13 Arlene Mayfield Tucson AZ 68.95
14 Edwin Katten Cave Creek AZ 67.59
15 Russell Stowers Green Valley AZ 67.14
16 Jerry Himes Albuquerque NM 65.08
17 Robert Johnson Las Vegas NV 64.74
18 Dave Douglass Oro Valley AZ 64.53
19 Marvin Schenk Scottsdale AZ 61.82
20 James Lenertz Scottsdale AZ 61.39
21 Felicity Moore Albuquerque NM 60.48
22 Dan Marthaler Jr. Aurora CO 59.95
23 Kenneth Grafton Green Valley AZ 59.58
24 Corinne Leachman Green Valley AZ 59.22
25 Bea Cannon Chandler AZ 58.91

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Alan Goldman Albuquerque NM 127.63
2 Ted Stein Albuquerque NM 122.41
3 Edward Schwartz Phoenix AZ 120.98
4 Dick Duff Denver CO 118.28
5 Jo Crumley Albuquerque NM 113.89
6 Vic Quiros Scottsdale AZ 106.14
7 Ronald Schick Prescott Valley AZ 93.58
8 George Vasilevsky Las Vegas NV 89.51
9 Renay Danto Weiner Scottsdale AZ 89.42
10 Deborah Reichman Algodones NM 83.34
11 Kim Corbin Scottsdale AZ 82.98
12 Larry Bertholf Albuquerque NM 76.52
13 James McHollan Albuquerque NM 70.58
14 Greg West Tucson AZ 70.29
15 Richard Catero Mesa AZ 69.13
16 Sandra Gagnon Las Vegas NV 68.83
17 Jerry Ranney Morrison CO 67.81
18 Mary Erickson Albuquerque NM 66.54
19 John Mayfield Tucson AZ 66.40
20 Jeffrey Lesser Oro Valley AZ 65.46
21 Mary Dougherty Santa Fe NM 61.28
22 Kathy Litterman Scottsdale AZ 58.66
23 Edwin Hagerman Denver CO 58.05
24 Dee Horwitz Scottsdale AZ 57.22
25 Donald Housley Mesa AZ 57.02

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Martin Schiff Jr. Tucson AZ 113.10
2 George Drake Phoenix AZ 88.78
3 Rodger Arnold Albuquerque NM 87.53
4 George Good Tucson AZ 83.10
5 Jerry Shinkle Albuquerque NM 69.39
6 Hachy Pennell Aurora CO 60.12
7 Joe Luk Colorado Spgs CO 58.89
8 Frank Leonard Glendale AZ 57.42
9 Oris Mowry Phoenix AZ 57.39
10 Dena Goldston Phoenix AZ 55.74
11 Suzette Wynn Phoenix AZ 54.36
12 Chris Champion Colorado Spgs CO 48.78
13 Peggy Craig El Paso TX 47.20
14 Mary Baptist Green Valley AZ 47.13
15 Marilyn Eber Denver CO 45.73
16 Allan Deserpa Tempe AZ 41.10
17 Warren Garrett Wheat Ridge CO 38.73
18 Si Dombu Las Vegas NV 35.41
19 Roger Pennell Aurora CO 35.23
20 Ben Blacik Phoenix AZ 32.94
21 Rodney Paxton Las Vegas NV 30.85
22 Gary Sawyer Alto NM 30.62
23 John Jeffrey Las Vegas NV 22.51
24 Robert Esch El Paso TX 21.98
25 Pam Stratton Las Vegas NV 21.53

Back to top

Over 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Bud Marsh Scottsdale AZ 135.67
2 En Hay Highlands Ranch CO 113.78
3 Sheila Bleiman Sun City West AZ 110.48
4 Allen Kane Highlands Ranch CO 105.02
5 Marianne Spanier Scottsdale AZ 101.61
6 Jerry Gaer Scottsdale AZ 94.36
7 Helene Drake Phoenix AZ 90.35
8 Steve Mansfield Sun Lakes AZ 88.72
9 Markland Jones Phoenix AZ 86.88
10 William Kass Albuquerque NM 82.36
11 Joan Ivey Litchfield Park AZ 80.72
Ernie Ivey Litchfield Park AZ 80.72
13 Janet Daling Sun Lakes AZ 80.32
14 Kathy Schenk Scottsdale AZ 73.71
15 Louis Quiggle Phoenix AZ 67.18
16 Jim Woodside Sun City West AZ 66.10
17 Flo Newlin Aurora CO 64.87
18 Kenneth Badertscher Tucson AZ 62.18
19 Michael Flanagan Scottsdale AZ 57.86
20 Cal Newlin Jr. Aurora CO 51.06
21 Chuck Henke Aurora CO 47.24
22 Robert Baptist Green Valley AZ 46.65
23 Toshiko Yingst Colorado Spgs CO 44.69
24 Barbara Flanagan Scottsdale AZ 41.66
25 Ken Barbour Scottsdale AZ 40.57

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.