0 to 5 Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Ray Patridge | Macungie PA | 38.11 |
2 | M Wesley Maneval | Selinsgrove PA | 35.49 |
3 | David Pie | Rehoboth Bch DE | 31.01 |
4 | Deanie Moses | Kingston PA | 30.24 |
5 | John Sutyak | York PA | 29.53 |
6 | Barbara Spohn | Gettysburg PA | 29.29 |
7 | Bob Kurtz | Leola PA | 28.31 |
8 | Frances Heim | S Abington PA | 28.19 |
9 | Fares Nassar | Ithaca NY | 27.90 |
10 | Patricia Young | Hagustown MD | 27.79 |
11 | Ernest Cosans | Mt Pocono PA | 26.72 |
12 | Paul Akana | Milford DE | 26.39 |
13 | Elizabeth Akana | Milford DE | 26.39 |
14 | Richard Spohn | Gettysburg PA | 24.46 |
15 | Kumari Santosh | Vestal NY | 23.75 |
16 | Paula Kane | Clarks Summit PA | 23.50 |
17 | Mary Silky | Syracuse NY | 23.28 |
18 | Ann Lally | Scranton PA | 22.90 |
19 | Rodger Davis | Woodbury NJ | 22.74 |
20 | Dudley Hendricks | Doylestown PA | 22.05 |
21 | Jeffrey Sprowles | Langhorne PA | 21.76 |
22 | William Schadler | Pennsburg PA | 20.09 |
23 | Kasey Long | Lancaster PA | 19.93 |
24 | Stephen Heiss | Hellertown PA | 19.72 |
25 | Nick Migliacci | Stroudsburg PA | 19.52 |
5 to 20 Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Edward Kung | Philadelphia PA | 49.90 |
2 | Bill Schlaepfer | Philadelphia PA | 48.24 |
3 | Carl Bjork | Manlius NY | 42.24 |
4 | Arthur Seidner | Huntingdon Vall PA | 35.23 |
5 | Joel Bees | Bethlehem PA | 34.50 |
6 | Freda Witmer | Allentown PA | 34.02 |
7 | Roger Newell | Pittsford NY | 33.62 |
8 | Urszula Miezio | Philadelphia PA | 33.30 |
9 | Marion Ong | Elizabethtown PA | 33.16 |
10 | Anita Ferm | Bethany Beach DE | 31.09 |
11 | Judy Earl | Voorhees NJ | 30.79 |
12 | Nancy Trabin | Allentown PA | 30.42 |
13 | Margaret Venesky | Cicero NY | 28.89 |
14 | Joyce Levin | Lansdale PA | 26.68 |
15 | Gordon Griffith | Lancaster PA | 25.13 |
16 | Fred Long | Lancaster PA | 25.09 |
17 | Suzanne Anderson | Elizabethtown PA | 24.96 |
18 | John Locke | Hedgeville WV | 24.92 |
19 | Bunny Van Adelsberg | Elkins Park PA | 24.13 |
20 | Linda Johnson | Mechanicsburg PA | 23.76 |
21 | Philip Gerson | Wyndmoor PA | 22.95 |
22 | David Hallman | Green Lane PA | 22.53 |
23 | Floyd Montgomery | Lancaster PA | 22.07 |
24 | Stanley Ries, Jr. | Cherry Hill NJ | 20.81 |
25 | Julia Chmielowski | Nanticoke PA | 20.57 |
20 to 50 Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Joseph Bellwoar | Ocean City NJ | 62.57 |
2 | Judith Cary | Orefield PA | 60.23 |
3 | Kathy Kutschera | Ocean City NJ | 59.75 |
4 | Thomas Vanleeuwen | Ithaca NY | 58.84 |
5 | Richard Michelstein | Kingston PA | 58.24 |
6 | Christina Van Leeuwen | Cherry Hill NJ | 57.09 |
7 | Barbara Sturgis | Lancaster PA | 47.70 |
8 | Barbara Musnuff | Kingston PA | 47.45 |
9 | Kathryn Markley | Mechanicsburg PA | 47.35 |
10 | Robert Dewey | Fairport NY | 47.27 |
11 | Martha Lewis | Lancaster PA | 47.05 |
12 | Shirley Fearn | Indio CA | 39.99 |
13 | Donald Hill | Mercersburg PA | 39.66 |
14 | Robert Norris | Mexico NY | 37.64 |
15 | Mimi Lengel | Easton PA | 37.23 |
16 | Shirley Knerr | Allentown PA | 37.15 |
17 | Linda Zimmerman | Chambersburg PA | 36.43 |
18 | Rebecca Brown | Millersville PA | 35.30 |
19 | Misako Kondo | Webster NY | 34.79 |
20 | Carl Ginsberg | Blue Bell PA | 33.79 |
21 | Suzanne Liebman | Blue Bell PA | 32.72 |
22 | Patricia Jardin | Endwell NY | 32.68 |
23 | William Menche | Pocono Pines PA | 32.51 |
24 | Elizabeth Flinchbaugh | Millsboro DE | 32.38 |
25 | Mary Anne Aichele | Lancaster PA | 32.19 |
50 to 100 Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Charles Meister | Martinsburg WV | 99.18 |
2 | Toni Notarnicola | Rehoboth Beach DE | 87.73 |
3 | Kenneth Harris | Boca Raton FL | 87.50 |
4 | Gary Hillenbrand | Lehighton PA | 85.14 |
5 | Craig Smith | Pocono Pines PA | 84.44 |
6 | Kay Hays | Allentown PA | 82.03 |
7 | Norman Garfield | Southampton PA | 79.97 |
8 | Theron Abrams | Mt Holly NJ | 77.69 |
9 | Arthur Coddington | West Point PA | 65.45 |
10 | John Waters | Doylestown PA | 61.98 |
11 | Rodney Judd | Hedgesvilles WV | 60.96 |
12 | Donald Landenberger | Ithaca NY | 60.51 |
13 | Patrick McDonough | Scranton PA | 60.01 |
14 | Dorsett Judd | Hedgesville WV | 59.56 |
15 | Jody Sorrell | Waverly PA | 58.58 |
16 | Tibor Guthin | Rochester NY | 57.55 |
17 | Mary Lou Stephano | Longport NJ | 54.23 |
18 | Maureen Huth | Fayetteville PA | 51.43 |
19 | Helena Yurconic | Allentown PA | 48.09 |
20 | Deborah Butz | Easton PA | 47.75 |
21 | Susan Nichols | State College PA | 45.98 |
22 | M Jeanne Maloney | Fayetteville PA | 45.81 |
23 | Jane Fuller | Cazenovia NY | 45.05 |
24 | Richard Seideman | Rydal PA | 42.41 |
25 | Margie Yohe | Wrightsville PA | 41.86 |
100 to 200 Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Bernard Neff | Delray Beach FL | 107.81 |
2 | Judy Harrington | Rehoboth Beach DE | 100.75 |
3 | Angela Reiner | Palmyra PA | 95.52 |
4 | Barbara Gordon | Oreland PA | 93.40 |
5 | Larry Abramovitz | Warrington PA | 92.93 |
6 | David Rife | Martinsburg WV | 87.35 |
7 | Michael Young | Stewarts Town PA | 84.31 |
8 | Gina Bresler | Fort Washington PA | 81.32 |
9 | Arup Mukherjee | Bethlehem PA | 80.92 |
10 | Barbara Thayer | Wilmington DE | 77.29 |
11 | Helen Mintzes | Langhorne PA | 77.03 |
12 | Jean Petrilli | Lewes DE | 76.89 |
13 | Loredana Bosis | Northampton PA | 76.47 |
14 | Karin Smith | Pocono Pines PA | 76.16 |
15 | Barbara Defrancis | Wilmington DE | 76.03 |
16 | Joann Willis | Wilmington DE | 75.75 |
17 | Irmgard Brill | Rehoboth Beach DE | 73.73 |
18 | Eileen Schuchman | Chenango Bridge NY | 73.16 |
19 | Toby Frame | Lancaster PA | 69.77 |
20 | Ralph Collins | Warminster PA | 68.23 |
21 | Bagisa Mukherjee | Bethlehem PA | 64.77 |
22 | Stella Schub | Kingston PA | 60.60 |
23 | Preston Kuptsow | Lansdale PA | 58.10 |
24 | Carole Bishop | Lansdale PA | 57.29 |
25 | Diane Lapat | Feasterville PA | 55.81 |
200 to 300 Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Steve Valencic | Mechanicsburg PA | 219.21 |
2 | Stephen Vineberg | Philadelphia PA | 128.11 |
3 | Dennis Gross | Camp Hill PA | 126.51 |
4 | Michael Mocella | Chadds Ford PA | 114.42 |
5 | Kim Michelstein | Kingston PA | 102.37 |
6 | John Oyler | Chambersburg PA | 97.07 |
7 | Carol Hopson | West Chester PA | 90.45 |
8 | J Bruce Gwaltney | Wilmington DE | 88.53 |
9 | Colin Mackay | Newark DE | 87.72 |
10 | Mary Boyd | Lewes DE | 84.43 |
11 | Mary Jo Whitehead | Lisle NY | 82.31 |
12 | H Phillip Davis | Fayetteville PA | 80.72 |
13 | Suzanne Goldberg | Harrisburg PA | 80.48 |
14 | Judith Gwaltney | Wilmington DE | 79.97 |
15 | Sally Ann Harris | Plains PA | 76.32 |
16 | Jill Fragin | Clarks Summit PA | 74.00 |
17 | Dennis Shaub | Lancaster PA | 73.26 |
18 | Lynne Lipschutz | Blue Bell PA | 72.29 |
19 | Corinne Sommer | Lewes DE | 71.64 |
20 | Sally Flinn | Kennett Square PA | 68.62 |
21 | Nancy Hoffman | Harrisburg PA | 67.99 |
22 | Robert Knuff | Chambersburg PA | 65.20 |
23 | Mary Ann Morrow | Fairport NY | 63.23 |
24 | Henry Salmin | Rochester NY | 62.16 |
25 | Ivan Montgomery | Rochester NY | 60.38 |
300 to 500 Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Yacob(Jacob) Rubinstien | Holland PA | 146.60 |
2 | Peter Harris | Milton DE | 138.63 |
3 | Sy Silverman | Warminster PA | 129.76 |
4 | Vernon Hester | Lititz PA | 127.00 |
5 | George Jones | Ocean View DE | 124.26 |
6 | Ronald Hutchinson | Nazareth PA | 120.22 |
7 | Barbara Beard | Hagerstown MD | 118.24 |
8 | Ella Zimmerman | Hummelstown PA | 116.16 |
9 | Leslie Sloan | Stroudsburg PA | 114.97 |
10 | Carolyn Bernstein | Fayetteville NY | 114.90 |
11 | Joan Hockman | Bala Cynwyd PA | 113.45 |
12 | Karen Hoffner | Smithville NJ | 112.92 |
13 | John Leonard | York PA | 110.28 |
14 | Bill Orth | Sugarloaf PA | 105.37 |
15 | Nicholas Nazarenko | Doylestown PA | 101.38 |
16 | Dolores Barry | Wilkes Barra PA | 101.13 |
17 | Thomas Coxey | Lancaster PA | 98.08 |
18 | Amal Chatterjee | Bethlehem PA | 91.97 |
19 | Melvin Fuerst | Philadelphia PA | 91.88 |
20 | Phyllis Brandes | Clarks Summit PA | 90.80 |
21 | Edward Ritvo | Furlong PA | 85.68 |
22 | Christine Sullivan | Rehoboth Beach DE | 84.59 |
23 | Kathleen Bear | Wilmington DE | 84.33 |
24 | June Kantor | Penn Valley PA | 83.97 |
25 | Barry Davis | Yardley PA | 83.93 |
500 to 1000 Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Paula Varrassi | Milton DE | 138.89 |
2 | Jerome Sikora | Lewes DE | 127.10 |
3 | Robert Rosenthal | Rochester NY | 125.34 |
4 | Charlotte Wheatley | Bethany Beach DE | 123.32 |
5 | Carole McCallum | Newfoundland PA | 123.11 |
6 | Norman Yerusalim | Montgomeryvle PA | 121.55 |
7 | Harry Laspino | Dallastown PA | 114.37 |
8 | Stephen Miller | Kennett Square PA | 112.37 |
9 | Sue Wessner | Hamburg PA | 111.03 |
10 | Peter Stoyanov | Emmaus PA | 110.86 |
11 | Estelle Bogart | Glen Mills PA | 109.42 |
12 | Mateele Kall | Manlius NY | 108.61 |
13 | Sandra Sill | Blue Bell PA | 108.14 |
14 | Marianne Shinn | Carlisle PA | 106.52 |
15 | Barbara Ann McLaren | Levittown PA | 105.12 |
16 | J. M. McKenna | Landenberg PA | 101.85 |
17 | Nancy Steele | Rehoboth Beach DE | 101.56 |
18 | Jane Havighurst | Allentown PA | 100.26 |
19 | Jane Drevo | Lewes DE | 99.78 |
20 | Joel Myers | Elkins Park PA | 99.76 |
21 | Dian Wise | Ephrata PA | 99.61 |
22 | Jennie Del Buono | Havertown PA | 98.11 |
23 | Mary Brezinski | Trucksville PA | 95.96 |
24 | Eleanore Goodman | Elkins Park PA | 95.32 |
25 | Raymond Garrison | Duccannon PA | 93.72 |
1000 to 2500 Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Aster Wu | Foster City CA | 239.04 |
2 | David Abuhove | Falling Waters WV | 221.31 |
3 | Alan Horowitz | Wilmington DE | 211.40 |
4 | Robert Keeney | Lewes DE | 208.62 |
5 | Bonnie Heilig | Leola PA | 201.98 |
6 | Bernard Rehberg | Swarthmore PA | 192.99 |
7 | Evelyn Rosen | Narberth PA | 191.30 |
8 | Jeff Koltenuk | New Castle DE | 183.96 |
9 | Lillian Schaube | Dover DE | 183.68 |
10 | Corey Krantz | Drexel Hill PA | 175.98 |
11 | Elaine Clair | Gwynedd Valley PA | 174.50 |
12 | Charles Wooten | Lancaster PA | 174.25 |
13 | Steve Chen | Glen Mills PA | 169.76 |
14 | Elizabeth Mallon | Bethany Beach DE | 169.53 |
15 | Walter Brenholts | Mountain Top PA | 159.99 |
16 | Thomas Myers | Bear Creek PA | 159.96 |
17 | Aristide Adelizzi | Lancaster PA | 158.23 |
18 | Karen Sylvester | Court House NJ | 156.41 |
19 | Judy Null | Kingston PA | 155.31 |
20 | Sheldon Per | Bensalem PA | 150.40 |
21 | Jan Garber | West Chester PA | 147.51 |
22 | Charles Whittaker | York PA | 147.36 |
23 | Jeanne Fainberg | Boca Raton FL | 145.52 |
24 | Nadine Soussa | York PA | 145.23 |
25 | Bridgett Pitt | Brookhaven PA | 144.37 |
2500 to 5000 Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Randall Berseth | Bear DE | 306.16 |
2 | Judith Groenenboom | Mechanicsburg PA | 278.34 |
3 | Alessandra Graves | Drexel Hill PA | 277.71 |
4 | Buddy Hano | York PA | 234.77 |
5 | Elaine Rowe | Hagerstown MD | 209.25 |
6 | David Hall | Dallas PA | 185.48 |
7 | Annette Johns | Naples FL | 183.68 |
8 | John Sheaffer | Lancaster PA | 183.02 |
9 | Norma Bernstein | York PA | 181.41 |
10 | Raymond Depew | Naples FL | 178.85 |
11 | Rhoda Prager | Boca Raton FL | 173.65 |
12 | Arlene Bristol | Rochester NY | 171.10 |
13 | Joann Hano | York PA | 167.72 |
14 | Francis Taylor Jr. | Coatesville PA | 167.55 |
15 | Ann Silverstein | Lancaster PA | 167.50 |
16 | Marie Grabowski | Hockessin DE | 161.96 |
17 | Kenneth Donovan | Wilmington DE | 159.86 |
18 | Ala Hamilton-Day | Rose Valley PA | 151.34 |
19 | Rose-Marie Loughnane | Lafayette Hill PA | 150.25 |
20 | Albert Bingaman Jr. | Reading PA | 148.02 |
21 | Jeremiah Williams | Langhorne PA | 146.49 |
22 | Douglas Ross | Rochester NY | 146.47 |
23 | Eleanor Novick | Narberth PA | 143.54 |
24 | Richard Crosbie | Fstrvl Trvose PA | 143.17 |
25 | Margaret Coe | Linwood NJ | 142.86 |
5000 to 7500 Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Arnold Selig | Cheltenham PA | 255.78 |
2 | Jack Mendelsohn | Erdenheim PA | 229.82 |
3 | H Philip Monyer | Middletown PA | 210.88 |
4 | Lois Sanders | Fairport NY | 210.62 |
5 | Rick Rowland | Wilmington DE | 190.57 |
6 | Sam Maitra | Webster NY | 177.85 |
7 | Lois Kane | Wyncote PA | 130.71 |
8 | Melvin Lubart | Hummelstown PA | 125.89 |
9 | Lois Stuart | West Chester PA | 125.58 |
10 | Teddy Robins | Garnet Valley PA | 96.99 |
11 | Mary Poplawski | Vestal NY | 87.38 |
12 | Gail Bell | King of Prussia PA | 85.05 |
13 | David Hoffner | Smithville NJ | 71.28 |
14 | Richard Morgen | Havertown PA | 68.07 |
15 | Barry Gorski | Reading PA | 59.79 |
16 | Claire Kern | Voorhees NJ | 56.80 |
17 | Ed Shapiro | Camp Hill PA | 54.90 |
18 | Ella Auch | Allentown PA | 43.56 |
19 | Martin Miller | Rochester NY | 34.18 |
20 | Carl Berenbaum | Elkins Park PA | 30.67 |
21 | Meyer Kotkin | Cherry Hill NJ | 29.72 |
22 | Rich Rothwarf | Philadelphia PA | 28.87 |
23 | Mary Gorkin | Boca Raton FL | 28.79 |
24 | Bernard Gorkin | Boca Raton FL | 24.98 |
25 | Manuel Grossman | Philadelphia PA | 23.98 |
7500 to 10,000 Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | Rhoda Kauffman | Willow Grove PA | 257.67 |
2 | Bobbie Gomer | Willow Grove PA | 176.11 |
3 | Jane Segal | Villanova PA | 151.20 |
4 | Jess Stuart | West Chester PA | 140.87 |
5 | Daisy Goecker | Yardley PA | 121.78 |
6 | Jay Apfelbaum | Philadelphia PA | 56.07 |
7 | Ed Bissell | State College PA | 55.04 |
8 | Marie Filandro | Wilmington DE | 49.26 |
9 | Peter Filandro | Wilmington DE | 48.95 |
10 | Craig Robinson | Lansdale PA | 47.97 |
11 | Kenneth Chatzinoff | Cinnaminson NJ | 31.91 |
12 | Joseph Asber | Bethlehem PA | 30.32 |
13 | Donna Morgen | Havertown PA | 16.76 |
14 | Raymond Raskin | King of Prussia PA | 13.71 |
15 | Joseph Livezey | Paoli PA | 13.13 |
16 | Richard Popper | Wilmington DE | 5.72 |
17 | JoAnn Sprung | Philadelphia PA | 5.19 |
18 | Thomas Weik | Reading PA | 1.48 |
Over 10,000 Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race | |||
Rank | Player | Location | Points |
1 | John Swanson | Mechanicsburg PA | 409.97 |
2 | Selena Swanson | Mechanicsburg PA | 409.97 |
3 | Ken Cohen | Philadelphia PA | 284.87 |
4 | Charles Gray | Philadelphia PA | 184.36 |
5 | Henry Bethe | Ithaca NY | 87.72 |
6 | Arnold Fisher | Clementon NJ | 67.04 |
7 | Joann Glasson | Pennington NJ | 16.78 |
8 | Daniel Boye | Farmington NY | 1.69 |
9 | Robert Levin | Henderson NV | 1.61 |
In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races: |