ACBL Bridge Clubs

Ohio

Akron
Beechwood
Bellefontaine
Bowling Green
Canfield
Canton
Chillicothe
Cincinnati
Circleville
Cleveland
Columbus
Cuyahoga Falls
Dayton
Delaware
Dover
Elyria
Fostoria
Gates Mills
Hudson
Independence
Lancaster
Lebanon
Lima
Lyndhurst
Mansfield
Marion
Mentor
Middleburg Hts
Monroe
N Ridgeville
Olmsted Falls
Oxford
Pepper Pike
Perrysburg
Rocky River
Sandusky
Shaker Hts
Solon
Springboro
St Clairsville
Steubenville
Toledo
Warren
Wooster
Youngstown


Back to top

Akron
Akron Wms City Cl Dup Sec
732 W Exchange St
Mrs Shirley F Svenson Jr
330-867-2611
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 12:45 PM Invitational
Semi-Monthly;

Fairlawn CC/Bridge Club
200 N Wheaton Rd
Mrs Winnie A Brown
330-836-1470
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 12:45 PM Invitational
Semi-Monthly; (Except May, Jun, Jul, Aug)

Westside Duplicate Bridge
The Ledges at Rocknol
1275 W Exchange St
Mrs Jayne R Stahr
330-923-1129
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 11:00 AM Open
Stratified;
Thu 11:00 AM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Beechwood
Beechmont Bridge Club
29600 Chagrin Blvd
Cheryl Halpern
216-464-3553
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Wed 12:30 PM Invitational
Semi-Monthly; Stratified;

Back to top

Bellefontaine
Logan County Bridge Club
Logan County Friendly Sr Cntr
934 S Main St
David E Dishop
937-593-7777
Multiple Sites - Call First
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Thu 7:00 PM Open
Stratified;
Sun 1:30 PM Open
Monthly; (Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep)

Back to top

Bowling Green
Bowling Green
Bowling Green Senior Ctr
305 N Main St
Mrs Vijaya L Shrestha
419-352-5984
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Thu 7:00 PM Open
Handicap; Stratified;
Sun 1:30 PM Open
Semi-Monthly; Handicap; Stratified;

Back to top

Canfield
Canfield DBC
Canfield Presbyterian Ch
140 West Main St
Dr Robert W Kramer
330-757-4350
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Thu 6:30 PM Invitational

Back to top

Canton
Duplicate Invites
St Michael's Church
3430 St Michaels Dr NW
Bette Jo Walgren
330-868-4380
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 6:30 PM 0-2200 MPs
Stratified;

Hall of Fame Duplicate
St Michael's Church
3501 St Michael Dr NW
Mrs Sue Becker
330-499-0633
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 6:15 PM 0-20 MPs
Monthly; Stratified;
Mon 7:00 PM Open
Stratified;

Helman Afternoon DC
St Michael's Church
3430 St Michaels Dr NW
Bette Jo Walgren
330-868-4380
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Wed 12:30 PM Open
Stratified;

McKinley Unit Club
St Michael's Church
3430 St Michael Blvd NW
Mr Jim Overcasher
330-488-2172
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Thu 7:00 PM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Chillicothe
Chillicothe Dup Bridge
800 Arch St
H Edward Howard
740-851-4670
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 11:30 AM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Cincinnati
Anderson Bridge Club
Anderson Senior Center
7970 Beechmont Ave
Mrs Helen Ogle
513-232-2240
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 11:30 AM Open
Wed 11:30 AM Open

Cincinnati Bridge Assoc
2860 Cooper Rd
Mr Potter Orr
513-467-8054
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 7:00 PM Open
Stratified;
Tue 7:00 PM 0-50 MPs
Stratified;
Wed 7:00 PM Open
Monthly; Stratified;
Fri 7:00 PM Open
Monthly; Stratified;
Sun 1:00 PM Open
Stratified;

Deschapelles Bridge Club
2860 Cooper Rd
Ms Deborah C Cummings
859-331-0558
Reservations Requested
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 11:00 AM Invitational
Stratified;

Finesse Club
2860 Cooper Rd
Ms Kay Mulford
513-631-8070
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Fri 11:00 AM Open
Fri 11:00 AM 0-NLM
Fri 11:00 AM 0-20 MPs

Grand Slam Home Style
2860 Cooper Rd
Ms Kay Mulford
513-631-8070
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Wed 11:00 AM Invitational
Stratified;
Wed 11:00 AM 0-20 MPs

Kay's Stratified Pairs
2860 Cooper Rd
Ms Kay Mulford
513-631-8070
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Sat 1:00 PM Open
Stratified;

Monday Night Bridge
2860 Cooper Rd
Mr Michael Lipp
513-467-8054
Special Notes
See www.cincybridge.com for current schedule.
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 7:00 PM Open
Stratified;
Mon 7:00 PM 0-2000 MPs
Stratified;
Wed 10:00 AM Open
Stratified;

Thursday AM DBC
2860 Cooper Rd
Ms Deborah C Cummings
859-331-0558
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Thu 11:00 AM Open
Stratified;

Thursday Bridge Club
Camargo Country Club
8605 Shawnee Run Rd
Mrs Margaret K Blum
513-321-0743
Multiple Sites - Call First
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Thu 1:00 PM Invitational
Stratified; (Except May, Jun, Jul, Aug)

Thursday Night Duplicate
2860 Cooper Rd
Mr Michael Lipp
513-467-8054
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Thu 7:00 PM Open
Stratified;
Thu 7:00 PM 0-500 MPs
Stratified;

Tuesday Morning Stratified
Cincinnati Bridge Association
2860 Cooper Rd
Mr Potter Orr
513-271-6318
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 11:00 AM Open
Stratified;
Tue 11:00 AM 0-299 MPs
Stratified;

Western Hills Bridge Club
5780 Cleves-Warsaw
Mrs Joyce Schiller
513-451-3894
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Thu 12:00 Noon Open
Monthly;

Back to top

Circleville
Circleville DBC
Pickway Senior Center
2105 Chickasaw Dr
Ms Karma K Zoss
740-474-7747
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Wed 7:00 PM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Cleveland
Beachwood Duplicate BC
Fairmount Temple
23737 Fairmount Blvd
Gary S Sikon
216-973-3541
Multiple Sites - Call First
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 12:15 PM Open
Stratified;
Tue 12:15 PM Open
Stratified;
Thu 12:15 PM Open
Stratified;
Sat 11:30 AM Open
Stratified;

Heights Duplicate Club
Church of Western Reserve
30500 Fairmount Blvd
Sybil A Herron
440-247-6603
Reservations Requested
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 12:30 PM Invitational
Stratified;

Mayfield Sand Ridge Club Dup
1545 Sheridan Rd
Mrs Joanne Lane
216-691-1833
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 5:30 PM Invitational
Monthly; Stratified;
Wed 12:30 PM Invitational
Stratified;
Thu 5:30 PM Invitational
Monthly; Stratified;
Fri 12:30 PM Invitational
Stratified;
Sat 5:30 PM Invitational
Monthly; Stratified;

Womens Contract Club
Mayfield Country Club
1545 Sheridan Rd
Mrs Rosemary T Kleis
440-248-8735
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Fri 11:00 AM Invitational
Semi-Monthly; Stratified; (Except Jul, Aug)

Back to top

Columbus
Aloha Bridge Club
1367 Community Park Dr
Siraj A Haji
614-890-1459
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 7:00 PM Invitational
Handicap;
Wed 10:30 AM Invitational
Handicap;
Wed 7:00 PM Invitational
Handicap;
Fri 11:30 AM Invitational
Stratified;
Fri 7:30 PM Open
Sat 7:00 PM Invitational
Stratified;

Bexley Bridge Club
1151 College Ave
Mr John E Beach
614-451-2884
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Wed 6:30 PM Open
Stratified;

Columbus Bridge Cntr, Inc
Crown Point Shop Center
2030 Crown Plaza Dr
Cheryl L Schneider
614-804-4815
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 11:30 AM Open
Stratified;
Mon 11:30 AM 0-NLM
Stratified;
Mon 7:00 PM 0-1500 MPs
Stratified;
Tue 11:30 AM Open
Stratified;
Tue 11:30 AM 0-1000 MPs
Stratified;
Tue 7:00 PM Open
Stratified;
Wed 11:30 AM Open
Stratified;
Wed 7:00 PM Open
Handicap;
Thu 11:30 AM Open
Handicap;
Thu 11:30 AM 0-50 MPs
Stratified;
Fri 11:30 AM Open
Stratified;
Fri 11:30 AM 0-NLM
Stratified;
Fri 7:00 PM Open
Stratified;
Sat 1:00 PM Open
Stratified;
Sat 7:00 PM Open
Stratified;
Sun 1:30 PM 0-1000 MPs
Stratified;
Sun 6:00 PM 0-200 MPs
Stratified;

Back to top

Cuyahoga Falls
Akron BA
Quirk Center (Unit Game)
1201 Grant Ave
Mr James E Sullivan
330-659-4707
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Fri 12:30 PM Open
Handicap; Stratified;

Cuyahoga Falls Woman's DBC
830 Munroe Falls Ave
Mrs Judith N Taylor
330-923-6595
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 12:00 Noon Invitational
Stratified;
Wed 12:00 Noon Invitational
Stratified;

Firestone-D & K Bridge
1201 Grant St
Donald Moyer
330-714-5152
Special Notes
1200 Firestone Pkwy is opposite the clock tower of Bridgestone-Firestone Rubber Company.
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 7:00 PM Open
Stratified;
Mon 7:00 PM 0-1000 MPs
Stratified;

Quirk Center DBC
1201 Grant Ave
Mr Richard J Early
330-958-0807
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 7:00 PM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Dayton
MVBA Bridge Center
4701 Presidential Way
Mr Tom W Coyle
937-439-1969
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 11:00 AM Open
Stratified;
Mon 7:00 PM 0-NLM
Stratified;
Tue 10:00 AM Invitational
Stratified;
Tue 7:00 PM Open
Stratified;
Wed 12:00 Noon Open
Stratified;
Wed 7:00 PM Open
Stratified;
Wed 7:00 PM 0-199 MPs
Stratified;
Thu 11:00 AM Open
Stratified;
Thu 7:00 PM Open
Stratified;
Fri 11:00 AM Open
Stratified;
Sat 1:00 PM Open
Stratified;
Sat 1:00 PM 0-99 MPs
Stratified;
Sat 7:00 PM Invitational
Monthly; Stratified;
Sun 1:30 PM Open
Semi-Monthly; Stratified;

Back to top

Delaware
Delaware Duplicate
Center for Older Adults
800 Cheshire Rd
Mr Frederick M Drake
614-448-7568
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 11:30 AM Invitational
Thu 11:30 AM Invitational
Semi-Monthly;

Back to top

Dover
Tuscarawas Valley DBC
Tuscarawas Senior Center
425 Prospect St
Mrs Jean Mathias
330-343-2099
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 12:00 Noon Open
Fri 12:00 Noon Open

Back to top

Elyria
Friday Morning DBC
The Elyria Woman's Club
218 East Ave
Ms Lynn M Nosse
440-748-3579
Special Notes
Lecture at 10:15 A.M. -- Partners available at game time.
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Fri 10:30 AM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Fostoria
Fostoria DBC
Fostoria Lutheran Center
131 W Center St
Mr James Mennel
419-435-5683
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 7:00 PM Open
Wed 12:30 PM Open
Semi-Monthly;

Back to top

Gates Mills
Andy's Bridge Club
Temple Tifereth Israel
26000 Shaker Blvd
Mr Andrew Halpern
216-464-3553
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 11:30 AM 0-NLM
Stratified;

Country Bridge
7620 Old Mill Rd
Mrs Pat A Chisholm
440-448-5028
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Thu 12:45 PM Invitational

Back to top

Hudson
Hudson Duplicate
Barlow Community Center
41 S Oviatt St
Mrs Rosemary T Kleis
440-248-8735
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Thu 10:30 AM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Independence
Hi-Lo DBC
Elmwood Park Recreation
6200 Elmwood Dr
Mrs Patricia Van Aman
440-526-5170
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Wed 11:00 AM Open
(Except Jan, Feb, Mar)

Back to top

Lancaster
Thursday DBC
Moose Club
1201 Sugar Grove Rd
Mrs Kathleen I DeLong
740-653-9374
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Thu 12:00 Noon Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Lebanon
Lebanon Duplicate Bridge Club
Kings Activity Ctr Otterbein
585 N State Route 741
Dr Fred Sigler
513-932-9140
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Wed 12:00 Noon Open

Back to top

Lima
Lima DBC
Council On Aging
215 N Central Ave
Mrs Ruth A Odenweller
419-303-4940
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 12:30 PM Open
Thu 7:00 PM Open

Back to top

Lyndhurst
Let's Play Bridge Club
Lyndhurst Comm Presbyterian Ch
5312 Mayfield Rd
Mr Fred E Eberlin
440-461-4963
Reservations Requested
Special Notes
Reservations requested.
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Fri 12:30 PM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Mansfield
Early Bird
Linden Rd Presbyterian Church
160 S Linden Rd
Thomas F Adams
419-756-6256
Multiple Sites - Call First
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Wed 10:00 AM Open
Thu 9:30 AM Open
Thu 6:30 PM Invitational
Monthly;
Fri 10:00 AM Open

Back to top

Marion
Marion DBC
Primrose Retirement
1550 Wellness Dr
Mr Bipin Tandon
740-389-6138
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 7:00 PM Open
Fri 12:30 PM Open

Back to top

Mentor
Lake Country DC
Mentor Civic Center
8600 Munson Rd
Mrs Stephanie L Alexander
440-974-8729
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Thu 12:00 Noon Open
Semi-Monthly; Stratified; (Except Jun, Jul, Aug)

Mentor DBC
Mentor Civic Arena
8600 Munson Rd
Mrs Stephanie L Alexander
440-974-8729
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 12:00 Noon Open
Stratified;
Thu 12:00 Noon Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Middleburg Hts
Saturday Night Bridge
Middleburg Heights Comm Church
7165 Big Creek Pkwy
Mrs Frances I Mulkins
440-353-6931
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 7:00 PM Open
Stratified;
Sat 6:30 PM Open
Stratified;

Southwest DBC
Middleburg Hts Com Church
7165 Big Creek Pwky
Mrs Tommie Ruehr
216-402-7926
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 11:00 AM Open
Stratified;

The West Side Bridge Club
Middleburg Hts Comm Church
7165 Big Creek Pkwy
Mrs Beverly Carter
330-722-8214
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Thu 11:00 AM Open
Stratified;

Westbridge Duplicate Club
7165 Big Creek Pkwy
Mr Charles A Ladiha
440-967-7170
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Wed 7:00 PM Open
Stratified;
Fri 7:00 PM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Monroe
Middletown DBC
Mt Pleasant Activity Center
North Western Ave
Dr Fred Sigler
513-932-9140
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 12:00 Noon Open

Back to top

N Ridgeville
N Ridgeville Duplicate Br
Community Cabin
35717 Pop Schultz Ln
Mr Frank J Scali
216-526-3323
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 7:00 PM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Olmsted Falls
Greater Cleveland Bridge Club
6941 Columbia Rd
Mr Wayne A Heritage
216-798-4224
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Wed 11:00 AM Open

Back to top

Oxford
Oxford DBC
6727 Contreras Rd
Mrs Janet E Newman
765-935-4263
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 7:00 PM Open

Back to top

Pepper Pike
Grand Slam Glams Dinner Club
The Country Club
2825 Lander Rd
Judy R Pace
216-831-1687
Reservations Requested
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 4:30 PM Invitational
Monthly; (Except Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr)
Wed 4:15 PM Invitational
Monthly; (Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr)

Harvey's Duplicate Bridge
Congregation B'nai Jeshurun
27501 Fairmount Blvd
Mr Harvey J Bernstein
440-349-7125
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 7:00 PM Open
Stratified; (Except Jan, Feb, Dec)

Back to top

Perrysburg
Perrysburg DBC
Perrysburg Senior Cntr
205 Indiana Ave
Mr Bill A Ryan
419-601-0179
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 7:00 PM 0-200 MPs
Monthly; Stratified;
Tue 7:00 PM Open
Handicap; Stratified;

Back to top

Rocky River
Westgate Duplicate Club
Rocky River City Hall
21012 Hillard Blvd
Ms Lynn M Nosse
440-748-3579
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 11:30 AM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Sandusky
Erie County Duplicate Group
620 E Water St
Mary Ann Chimera
419-621-5931
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 12:30 PM Open
Fri 12:30 PM Open

Foley's Bridge 2
620 E Water St
Mr Richard M Foley
305-743-3296
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Wed 12:30 PM Open
Stratified; (May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct)

Back to top

Shaker Hts
Cleveland Skating Club
2500 Kemper Rd
Mrs Sophie T Novak
440-248-3983
Reservations Requested
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 12:30 PM Invitational
Bi-Weekly Stratified;

Back to top

Solon
Duplicate of Solon
Solon Community Center
35000 Portz Parkway
Mrs Rosemary T Kleis
440-248-8735
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 10:15 AM Open
Stratified;

Sophie's Bridge Club
35000 Portz Parkway
Mrs Sophie T Novak
440-248-3983
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 12:00 Noon Open
Stratified;
Thu 6:30 PM Open
Stratified;
Fri 6:30 PM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Springboro
Sycamore Creek DBC
8300 Country Club Ln
Lynda Brown Walker
937-748-5440
Reservations Requested
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Wed 10:00 AM Open
Monthly;

Back to top

St Clairsville
Belmont Hills Country Club
47080 National Rd W
Miss Margaret A Graham
740-695-2393
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Wed 11:30 AM Open
Stratified; (Except Jan, Feb, Mar)

Back to top

Steubenville
Ohio Valley Bridge Club
Recreation Center
905 Market St
Mrs Mary Alice Brandt
740-264-5968
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 10:30 AM Open

Tri-State DBC
Recreation Center
905 Market St
Mrs Mary Alice Brandt
740-264-5968
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Fri 10:30 AM Open

Back to top

Toledo
Club 52
Suite C
5650 W Central Ave
Mrs Mona Kaelber
419-866-1053
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 12:30 PM Open
Stratified;
Wed 12:30 PM Open
Stratified;

Duplicate Club
Suite C
5650 W Central Ave
Mr Loren S Hodson
419-865-0665
Special Notes
The Thursday afternoon session will be a Swiss Team game. Reservations required.
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 6:30 PM Open
Stratified;
Thu 12:30 PM Open
Stratified;

The Bridge Center
Suite C
5650 W Central Ave
Mrs Susan L Bowers
567-703-1106
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 12:30 PM 0-500 MPs
Stratified; (Except May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep)
Fri 12:30 PM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Warren
Trumbull County BC
220 W Market St
Mr Joseph Newton
330-652-7265
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 6:30 PM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Wooster
Wooster DBC
Central Christian Church
407 N Market St
Ms Cheryl Backstrom
843-377-7520
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Wed 1:00 PM Open
Youngstown
Lexington BC
Wick Park
260 Park Ave
Mr Lawrence Wesson
330-747-6345
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Thu 12:00 Noon Open

South Side Duplicate Club
640 Industrial Rd
Mrs Elizabeth Goldthwait
330-759-5125
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 12:00 Noon Open
Wed 1:00 PM Invitational
Wed 6:00 PM Open
Stratified;
Fri 12:00 Noon Open
Stratified;

Thursday Bridge Game
640 Industrial Rd
Ms Sally V Sobota
330-549-2066
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Thu 10:00 AM 0-500 MPs

Back to top

Close Window