ACBL Bridge Clubs

Ohio

Akron
Ashland
Beachwood
Bellefontaine
Bowling Green
Bratenahl
Canfield
Canton
Chillicothe
Cincinnati
Cleveland
Columbus
Cuyahoga Falls
Dayton
Delaware
Findlay
Fostoria
Gates Mills
Hudson
Lancaster
Lebanon
Lima
Mansfield
Marion
Medina
Mentor
Middleburg Hts
Monroe
North Olmsted
Oxford
Parma
Pepper Pike
Perrysburg
Rocky River
Sandusky
Shaker Heights
Solon
Springboro
St Clairsville
Strongsville
Toledo
Wooster
Youngstown


Back to top

Akron
Fairlawn Bridge Club
1361 W Market St
John A Marhofer
330-388-6173
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 11:00 AM Open
Stratified;
Thu 11:00 AM Open
Stratified;

Fairlawn CC/Bridge Club
200 N Wheaton Rd
Ms Nancy M Darst
330-283-1511
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 12:45 PM Invitational
(Except May, Jun, Jul, Aug)

Back to top

Ashland
The Fun Bunch
1360 Smith Rd
Peace Lutheran Church
Flo Hinshaw
419-289-7834
Multiple Sites - Call First
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Wed 9:30 AM Open
Thu 9:30 AM Open

Back to top

Beachwood
Andy's Bridge Club
26000 Shaker Blvd
Mr Andrew Halpern
216-464-3553
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 11:30 AM 0-750 MPs
Stratified;

Beechmont Bridge Club
29600 Chagrin Blvd
Cheryl Halpern
216-464-3553
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Wed 12:30 PM Invitational
Semi-Monthly; Stratified;

Back to top

Bellefontaine
Logan County Bridge Club
934 S Main St
Mr James A Rash
321-960-4315
Multiple Sites - Call First
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Thu 18:30 PM Open
Stratified;
Sun 13:30 PM Open
Monthly; (Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep)

Back to top

Bowling Green
Bowling Green
305 N Main St
Mrs Vijaya L Shrestha
419-352-5984
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Sun 13:30 PM Open
Semi-Monthly; Handicap; Stratified;

Back to top

Bratenahl
Bratenahl Club
2 Bratenahl Pl
Mary A Durgin
216-681-4077
Reservations Requested
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 12:00 Noon Invitational
Semi-Monthly;
Sat 12:00 Noon Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Canfield
Canfield DBC
27 Broad St
Mr Bill Schaffer
330-402-5069
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Thu 18:00 PM Invitational

Back to top

Canton
Duplicate Invites
5468 Fulton Dr NW
Bette Jo Walgren
330-771-1430
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 18:30 PM 0-2500 MPs
Stratified;

Hall of Fame Duplicate
5478 Fulton Rd NW
Mrs Sue Becker
330-499-0633
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 18:30 PM Open
Stratified;
Mon 18:30 PM 0-20 MPs

McKinley Unit Club
5468 Fulton Dr NW
Ms Jill A Otte
330-327-8590
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Wed 12:30 PM Open
Stratified;
Thu 18:30 PM Open
Stratified;
Fri 12:30 PM Open
Stratified;
Fri 12:30 PM 0-20 MPs

Back to top

Chillicothe
Chillicothe Dup Bridge
219 Autumn Woods Dr
H Edward Howard
740-851-4670
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 11:30 AM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Cincinnati
Anderson Bridge Club
7970 Beechmont Ave
Ms Jodie Kieffer
513-729-7798
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 11:00 AM Open
Stratified;
Wed 11:00 AM Open
Stratified;

Cincinnati Bridge Assoc
2860 Cooper Rd
Mr Michael Lipp
513-467-8054
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 19:00 PM 0-1500 MPs
Stratified;
Tue 19:00 PM 0-20 MPs
Stratified;

Debbie's Wed Evening Game
2860 Cooper Rd
Ms Debbie J Wiest
513-563-2218
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Wed 19:00 PM 0-999 MPs
Stratified;

Deschapelles Bridge Club
2860 Cooper Rd
Ms Deborah C Cummings
859-331-0558
Reservations Requested
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 11:00 AM Open
Stratified;
Mon 11:00 AM Invitational
Stratified;

Mike's Games at the CBC
2860 Cooper Rd
Mr Michael Lipp
513-467-8054
Special Notes
See www.cincybridge.com for current schedule.
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 19:00 PM Open
Stratified;
Mon 19:00 PM 0-2500 MPs
Stratified;
Tue 11:00 AM Open
Stratified;
Wed 11:00 AM Open
Stratified;
Wed 11:00 AM 0-1000 MPs
Stratified;

Pam's Games at CBC
2860 Cooper Rd
Mrs Pam S Campbell
513-563-2218
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Thu 18:30 PM Open
Stratified;
Sat 9:30 AM Invitational
Monthly; Stratified;
Sat 13:00 PM Open
Stratified;

Queen City Duplicate at the CB
2860 Cooper Rd
A J Stephani
513-313-0488
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Fri 11:00 AM Open
Stratified;
Fri 11:00 AM 0-500 MPs
Stratified;

Thursday AM DBC
2860 Cooper Rd
Ms Deborah C Cummings
859-331-0558
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Thu 11:00 AM Open
Stratified;
Thu 11:00 AM 0-20 MPs

Thursday Bridge Club
8605 Shawnee Run Rd
Camardo Country Club
Mrs Margaret K Blum
513-321-0743
Multiple Sites - Call First
Reservations Requested
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Thu 13:00 PM Invitational
Stratified; (Except May, Jun, Jul, Aug)

Back to top

Cleveland
Beachwood Duplicate BC
23737 Fairmount Blvd
Gary S Sikon
216-973-3541
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Sat 11:00 AM Open
Stratified;

Heights Duplicate Club
30500 Fairmount Blvd
Ms Christy J Bittenbender
216-508-4234
Reservations Requested
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 12:30 PM Invitational
Stratified;

Mayfield Sand Ridge Club Dup
1545 Sheridan Rd
Mrs Joanne Lane
216-691-1833
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Wed 12:30 PM Invitational
Stratified;
Fri 12:30 PM Invitational
Stratified;
Sat 17:30 PM Invitational
Monthly; Stratified;

Womens Contract Club
1545 Sheridan Rd
Mr Chris F Kleis
216-424-4482
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Fri 11:00 AM Invitational
Semi-Monthly; Stratified; (Except Jul, Aug)

Back to top

Columbus
Aloha Bridge Club
1367 Community Park Dr
Siraj A Haji
614-890-1459
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 10:00 AM Invitational
Handicap;
Mon 19:00 PM Invitational
Handicap; Stratified;
Tue 19:00 PM Invitational
Stratified;
Wed 11:30 AM Invitational
Stratified;
Wed 19:00 PM Invitational
Handicap;
Fri 11:30 AM Invitational
Stratified;
Fri 19:30 PM Open
Handicap;
Sat 19:00 PM Invitational
Stratified;

Bexley Bridge Club
1151 College Ave
Mr John E Beach
614-451-2884
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Wed 18:30 PM Open
Stratified;

Columbus Bridge Cntr, Inc
2030 Crown Plaza Dr
Cheryl L Schneider
614-804-4815
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 11:30 AM Open
Stratified;
Mon 11:30 AM 0-750 MPs
Stratified;
Mon 18:30 PM Open
Stratified;
Tue 11:30 AM Open
Handicap;
Tue 19:00 PM Open
Stratified;
Wed 11:30 AM Open
Stratified;
Wed 19:00 PM Open
Handicap;
Thu 11:30 AM Open
Handicap;
Fri 11:30 AM Open
Stratified;
Fri 11:30 AM 0-1000 MPs
Stratified;
Fri 19:00 PM Open
Stratified;
Sat 13:30 PM Open
Stratified;
Sat 19:00 PM Open
Stratified;
Sun 13:30 PM 0-1500 MPs
Stratified;
Sun 18:30 PM 0-200 MPs
Stratified;

Back to top

Cuyahoga Falls
Akron BA
1201 Grant Ave
Susan B Manne
234-678-7154
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Fri 12:30 PM Open
Stratified;

Akron Saturday Swiss
1201 Grant St
Quirk Cultural Center
James Fasnacht
330-703-8174
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Sat 12:00 Noon Open
Monthly; Stratified;

Cuyahoga Falls Woman's DBC
830 Munroe Falls Ave
Mrs Judith N Taylor
330-907-6267
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 12:00 Noon Invitational
Stratified;
Wed 12:00 Noon Invitational
Stratified;

CF I/N Games
1201 Grant Ave
Kevin R Phipps
330-466-0318
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 18:30 PM 0-100 MPs
Thu 19:00 PM 0-20 MPs

Firestone-Cathy's DBC
1201 Grant St
Mrs Cathy M Taylor
330-289-8754
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 19:00 PM Open
Stratified;
Mon 18:45 PM 0-500 MPs
Stratified;

Quirk Center DBC
1201 Grant Ave
Mr Richard J Early
330-958-0807
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 19:00 PM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Dayton
MVBA Bridge Center
4559 Marshall Rd
Mr Tom W Coyle
937-439-1969
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 11:00 AM Open
Stratified;
Mon 19:00 PM 0-NLM
Stratified;
Tue 10:00 AM Invitational
Stratified;
Tue 18:30 PM Open
Stratified;
Wed 12:00 Noon Open
Stratified;
Wed 18:00 PM 0-NLM
Stratified;
Thu 11:00 AM Open
Stratified;
Thu 18:30 PM Open
Stratified;
Fri 11:00 AM Open
Stratified;
Sat 13:00 PM Open
Stratified;
Sat 19:00 PM Open
Monthly; Stratified;
Sun 13:30 PM Open
Monthly; Stratified;

Back to top

Delaware
Delaware Duplicate
800 Cheshire Rd
Mrs Sue E Bennington
740-815-4538
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 12:15 PM Invitational
Thu 12:00 Noon Open

Back to top

Findlay
Findlay Duplicate Bridge
300 E Lincoln St
Mr Robert M Smith
419-434-0209
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Fri 13:00 PM Open

Back to top

Fostoria
Fostoria DBC
131 W Center St
Mr James Mennel
419-435-5683
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 19:00 PM Open
Wed 12:30 PM Open

Back to top

Gates Mills
Country Bridge
7620 Old Mill Rd
Mrs Pat A Chisholm
440-448-5028
Reservations Requested
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Thu 12:30 PM Invitational

Back to top

Hudson
Hudson Duplicate
41 S Oviatt St
Mrs Rosemary T Kleis
440-785-4481
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Thu 10:30 AM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Lancaster
Thursday DBC
1448 Ety Rd NW
Fat Cat
Ms Karma K Zoss
614-649-2735
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Thu 12:00 Noon Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Lebanon
Lebanon Duplicate Bridge Club
328 W. State St
Mr Doug C Reams
513-468-4121
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Wed 12:00 Noon Open

Back to top

Lima
Lima DBC
700 N Main St
Mrs Ruth A Odenweller
419-303-4940
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 12:30 PM Open
Thu 18:15 PM Open

Back to top

Mansfield
Early Bird
1618 Nantucket Dr
Mr Brad Holtsberry
419-775-7011
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Wed 10:00 AM Open
Thu 18:30 PM Invitational
Monthly;
Fri 10:00 AM Open

Back to top

Marion
Marion DBC
1550 Wellness Dr
Mrs Cindy Libster
740-360-4282
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 18:30 PM Open
Fri 12:30 PM Open

Back to top

Medina
Medina Bridge Club
400 N Broadway
Jean L Klinkenberg
330-321-2452
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Wed 18:30 PM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Mentor
Mentor DBC
8600 Munson Rd
Woods Room
Ms Angela M Strainic
440-255-6566
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Thu 12:00 Noon Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Middleburg Hts
GCBC Thursday
7165 Big Creek Pkwy
Mr Wayne A Heritage
216-798-4224
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Thu 11:00 AM Open
Stratified;

Southwest DBC
7165 Big Creek Pwky
Mrs Tommie Ruehr
216-402-7926
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 11:00 AM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Monroe
Middletown DBC
28 Indiana Ave
Mr Doug C Reams
513-468-4121
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 12:00 Noon Open

Back to top

North Olmsted
Friday Morning DBC
25200 Lorain Rd
Ms Lynn M Nosse
440-864-2390
Special Notes
Lecture at 10:15 A.M. -- Partners available at game time.
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Fri 11:00 AM Open
Stratified;

GCBC Wednesday
25200 Lorain Rd
Mr Wayne A Heritage
216-798-4224
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Wed 11:00 AM Open

Back to top

Oxford
Oxford DBC
6727 Contreras Rd
Mrs Janet E Newman
765-935-4263
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 18:00 PM Open

Back to top

Parma
Artybridge Club
1900 Carlton
Mr Warren A Norris
216-272-7114
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Sat 18:45 PM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Pepper Pike
Harvey's Duplicate Bridge
27501 Fairmount Blvd
Mr Harvey J Bernstein
440-679-7734
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 19:00 PM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Perrysburg
Perrysburg DBC
205 Indiana Ave
Mr Bill A Ryan
419-601-0179
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 19:00 PM Open
Handicap; Stratified;

Back to top

Rocky River
Westgate Duplicate Club
21016 Hillard Blvd
Ms Lynn M Nosse
440-864-2390
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 11:30 AM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Sandusky
Erie County Duplicate Group
620 E Water St
Mary Ann Chimera
419-621-5931
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 12:30 PM Open
Fri 12:30 PM Open

Back to top

Shaker Heights
Cleveland Skating Club
2500 Kemper Rd
Mrs Sophie T Novak
440-248-3983
Reservations Requested
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 12:30 PM Invitational
Semi-Monthly; Stratified;

Back to top

Solon
Duplicate of Solon
35000 Portz Parkway
Mrs Rosemary T Kleis
440-785-4481
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 10:15 AM Open
Stratified;

Sophie's Bridge Club
35000 Portz Parkway
Mrs Sophie T Novak
440-248-3983
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 11:00 AM Open
Stratified;
Fri 18:15 PM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Springboro
Sycamore Creek DBC
8300 Country Club Ln
Lynda Brown Walker
937-609-5024
Reservations Requested
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Wed 10:00 AM Open
Monthly; (Except Jan, Feb, Mar)

Back to top

St Clairsville
Belmont Hills Country Club
47080 National Rd W
Miss Margaret A Graham
740-695-2393
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Wed 11:00 AM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Strongsville
Westbridge Duplicate Club
18840 Falling Water Rd
Mr Charles A Ladiha
216-640-9809
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Wed 19:00 PM Open
Stratified;
Fri 19:00 PM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Toledo
Club 52
5650 W Central Ave
Mrs Mona Kaelber
419-866-1053
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 12:30 PM Open
Stratified;
Mon 18:30 PM Open
Stratified;
Wed 12:30 PM Open
Stratified;
Thu 12:30 PM Open
Stratified;
Fri 12:30 PM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Wooster
Wooster DBC
407 N Market St
Ms Cheryl Backstrom
843-377-7520
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Wed 13:00 PM Open
Stratified;
Youngstown
Lexington BC
260 Park Ave
Mr Lawrence Wesson
330-747-6345
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Thu 12:00 Noon Open

South Side Duplicate Club
640 Industrial Rd
Mrs Elizabeth Goldthwait
330-707-4146
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Mon 12:00 Noon Open
Stratified;
Tue 10:00 AM 0-750 MPs
Stratified;
Wed 10:00 AM 0-750 MPs
Stratified; (Except Oct)
Wed 18:00 PM Open
Stratified;
Fri 12:00 Noon Open
Stratified;

Thursday Bridge Game
640 Industrial Rd
Ms Sally V Sobota
330-549-2066
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Thu 10:00 AM 0-NLM

Trumbull County BC
505 Gypsy Ln
Miss Holli J Richards
419-566-2918
Schedule
Day Time Type Notes
Tue 18:00 PM Open
Stratified;

Back to top

Close Window